RESULTS: Emerald Mountain Epic | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Emerald Mountain Epic


Emerald Mountain Epic

Saturday, Aug. 7, 2021

Steamboat Springs, Colorado



50-mile solo MTB: 1. Tanner Visnick 3:58.28. 2. Justin Sotdorus 4:19.59. 3. Nathaniel Vacura 4:20.3. 4. Samuel Dolzani 4:20.41. 5. Macky Franklin 4:21:44. 6. Kenneth O’Donnell 4:22.15. 7. John Osguthorpe 4:30.49. 8. Michael Hand 4:33.01. 9. Taylor Shelden 4:33.19. 10. George Green 4:33.32. 11. Ian Caragol 4:33.39. 12. Clara Honsinger 4:34.08. 13. Scott Leonard 4:34.19. 14. David Ross 4:34.4. 15. Mitch Westall 4:37.12. 16. Casey Griesemer 4:37.31. 17. Kevin Jacobi 4:39. 18. Crystal Anthony 4:40.39. 19. Beau Cahill 4:41.31. 20. Neil Bezdek 4:42.10. 21. Finn Leahy 4:43.26. 22. Madigan Munro 4:44.21. 23. Ben Glassmeyer 4:45.05. 24. James Hall 4:45.24. 25. Casey Homuth 4:45.43. 26. Thomas Spannring 4:47. 27. Michael Smith 4:47. 3. 28. Blane Maddox 4:49.02. 29. Patryk Matecki 4:51.44. 30. Mark Egge 4:52.58. 31. Byron Pittam 4:53.36. 32. Jason Grubb 4:54.26. 33. Roy Hobbs 4:55. 34. Scot Stucky 4:55.11. 35. Russ Patterson 4:56.31. 36. Jeff Allison 4:58.06. 37. Andrew Biglow 4:58.2. 38. Blake Roeber 4:59.42. 39. Mark Torres 5:00.27. 40. Josh Hallock 5:07.36. 41. Tim Hoppin 5:08.04. 42. Rea Kolbl 5:08.24. 43. Jack Morgan 5:09.36. 44. Mike Rosser 5:10.56. 45. Nicole Tittonsor 5:11.08. 46. Craig Babiarz 5:12.04. 47. Niko Skievaski 5:12.51. 48. Eddie Rogers 5:13.36. 49. Alisha Schiefley 5:14. 50. Aden Berry 5:16.54. 51. Richard Jara 5:18.34. 52. Patrick Nagle 5:18.41. 53. Jason Blair 5:18.47. 54. Carlos Vulgamott 5:19.48. 55. Matt Chong 5:20.30. 56. Eric Coe 5:21.12. 57. John Rauen 5:21.27. 58. Karl Mikkelson 5:23.19. 59. Timothy Visich 5:23.34. 60. Sarah Horen 5:23.48. 61. Anthony Wilhelm 5:24.23. 62. Sctt Tanner 5:28.05. 63. Andrew Smith 5:28.39. 64. Kevin Hendrickson 5:29.54. 65. Casey Hill 5:29.55. 66. Ryan Bennett 5:31.05. 67. Sparky Moir Sears 5:31.31. 68. Colin Miller 5:32.51. 69. Brad Johnson 5:33.07. 70. Erin Kelly 5:33.49. 71. Brittany Spangler 5:34.31. 72. Bart Davidson 5:36.09. 73. David Schell 5:36.3. 74. Logan Connell 5:36.45. 75. Ashlie Angel 5:37.22. 76. Christopher Whelchel 5:39.37. 77. Taylor Rutt 5:40.35. 78. Graham Muir 5:43.4. 79. Tony McKendrick 5:43.43. 80. Matt Dawley 5:44.38. 81. Carey Bell 5:45.11. 82. Patrick McClary 5:46.35. 83. Celeste Cannon 5:46.5. 84. David Whelan 5:48.46. 85. Brandon Hall 5:51.31. 86. Robert Cuthbert 5:51.35. 87. Kris Brubaker 5:52.17. 88. Jason Smith 5:53.02. 89. Pete Erslev 5:54.26. 90. Christine Jeffrey 5:54.28. 91. PJ Wharton 5:54.36. 92. Kyle Griffith 5:57.19. 93. Erika Boren 5:57.35. 94. Colin Vito 5:58.47. 95. Emily Bryant 5:58.57. 96. John Linn 5:59.49. 97. Trever Townsend 5:59.49. 98. Adam Ternan 6:00.13. 99. Greg Lucas 6:00.24. 100. Eric Begin 6:01.02. 101. Roman Steis 6:01.38. 102. Jon Reid 6:02.5. 103. Kelly McGrew 6:03.07. 104. Rick Melzer 6:05.01. 105. Eric Ghazal 6:06.28. 106. James Seibert 6:06.35. 107. Anna Kelso 6:06.53. 108. Liles Lipe 6:07.13. 109. James Schulz 6:07.57. 110. Patrick Bohler 6:08.55. 111. Pete Tomitsch 6:08.55. 112. Mark Lyle 6:10.59. 113. Ryan Ludtke 6:11.32. 114. Sarah Glassmeyer 6:14.22. 115. William Flower 6:14.25. 116. Michael Berning 6:15.02. 117. Mitch Sturdivant 6:15.11. 118. Margaret McParland 6:16.03. 119. Mike Lesser 6:16.12. 120. Jon Winkler 6:16.5. 121. Quinn Stauffer 6:16.51. 122. Bill Nagel 6:16.59. 123. Melissa Byrd 6:18.01. 124. Kaylor Peratt 6:20.4. 125. James Logan 6:21.55. 126. James Spitler 6:21.56. 127. Craig Swadburg 6:25.42. 128. Jonathan Bauer 6:25.52. 129. Jeff Graves 6:25.52. 130. Kody Malmborg 6:26.51. 131. Dylan Erhart 6:27.1. 132. Dan Mogen 6:28.36. 133. Terra Beaton 6:30.12. 134. Jessica Lehman 6:30.40. 135. Paul Saffell 6:31.4. 136. Julie Rosser 6:34.27. 137. Michelle Oberndorf 6:35.21. 138. Garrett Danielson 6:35.36. 139. Dexter Steis 6:36.57. 140. Jamie Letson 6:38.02. 141. Michael Sparks 6:38.38. 142. Shelby Lee 6:39.25. 143. Brad Buikema 6:40.18. 144. Errin Vito 6:40.18. 145. Eileen Saunders 6:45.04. 146. Jed Deorsay 6:45.34. 147. Tanya Walker 6:50.56. 148. Neal Bambha 6:51. 149. Kristin Reffett 6:51.45. 150. Kevin Bogard 6:51.59. 151. Kevin Bogard 6:51.59. 152. Mark Anderson 6:52.3. 153. Gabe Green 6:53.24. 154. Rebecca Batizy 6:54.18. 155. Ashley Miller 6:54.19. 156. Greg Wasson 6:54.49. 157. Matt Hundemer 6:57.32. 158. Mark Potter 7:00.43. 159. Ken Patrick 7:03.31. 160. Jay Spader 7:04.4. 161. Brian McGovern 7:05.32. 162. Ryan Theret 7:11.45. 163. Evan Baron 7:16.42. 164. Jake Niemann 7:21.32. 165. Dan Kruse 7:22.39. 166. Tyler Schwirtz 7:22.39. 167. Weston Patrick 7:24.54. 168. David Kottcamp 7:26.59. 169. Donald Wegener 7:27.07. 170. Tyler Philpot 7:28.18. 171. Eric Downing 7:28.3. 172. Ty Cottrill 7:31.32. 173. Kevin Carpenter 7:32.05. 174. John Gillian 7:34.44. 175. Kristyn Wade 7:37.54. 176. Lieko Earle 7:41.2. 177. Brian Walsh 7:44.04. 178. Michael Rouse 8:06.35. 179. Annmarie Blodgett 8:11.18. 180. Jeremy Robinette 8:21.57.

Duo MTB Relay

Participate in The Longevity Project

The Longevity Project is an annual campaign to help educate readers about what it takes to live a long, fulfilling life in our valley. This year Kevin shares his story of hope and celebration of life with his presentation Cracked, Not Broken as we explore the critical and relevant topic of mental health.



Co-ed: 1. Team G 4:37.5. 2. Cycle Effect 5:08.52. 3. Barkeritas 5:10.09. 4. Nachosaurus 5:10.11. 5. Latte 5:13.03. 6. Whoaes Idea Was This? 5:14.24. 7. Tiger Sting 5:29.25. 8. Dynamite Daugherbaums 5:38.01. 9. Orig 5:41.53. 10. Losing Steam 5:43.52. 11. Feyen 5:48.17. 12. Moons Over My Chamois 5:56. 13. Cheidi 5:56.18. 14. Green Mountain HS MTB 6:01.56. 15. TNT 6:04.24. 16. Tortoise and Hare P/B Wild Health 6:07.25. 17. Tokyo Joe’s Team Szabo 6:10.52. 18. Bulldog Bikers 6:13.02. 19. Baldlizwin 6:18.39. 20. Alpine Purple Gang 3 6:25.18. 21. Dadalorian and the Child 6:31.22. 22. Lubed Chain Slippery Frame 6:33.22. 23. Almost Hitched 6:48.26. 24. Monroe 6:53.05. 25. ET and Elliott 6:57.04. 26. Big Blue Bus Bikers 6:58.45. 27. JAM 6:59.16. 28. Stefernators 7:00.11. 29. Speed is Relative 7:00.24. 30. Fishead 7:03.44. 31. Redemption 7:09.39. 32. Guntorads 7:15.17. 33. Wheels of Justice 7:18.35. 34. Vantastic Duo 7:32.39. 35. We Like Big Bowls 7:33.01. 36. Baccary 7:34.44. 37. Tokyo Joe’s Team Szabo Kids 7:43.41. 38. K&K 8:03.28. 39. 39. Hagney 2 8:07.23. 40. Alpine Purple Gang 2 8:12.4. 41. Alpine Purple Gang 1 8:12.49. 42. Camp Thunderhead Athletics 8:17.3.

Inclusive: 1. Slow Spokes 7:03.23.

Men: 1. Ciclismo Racing 4:10.35. 2. Beanerschnitzels 4:22.13. 3. McFather/Son Duo 4:29.28. 4. Old RMR Guys 4:32.34. 5. Good Memories Videography 4:#3.52. 6. Metcalf Nelson 4:35.10. 7. O’Connell 4:35.49. 8. Hup Hup 4:42.13. 9. Downshift 4:45.16. 10. HRJCCoaches 4:49.04. 11. 2 High’s 4:52.37. 12. George Brett’s Crab Legs 4:55.43. 13. Kids Against Maturity 4:56.31. 14. Hell’s Satans 4:57.5. 15. Crazy Road Lizards 4:58.24. 16. Honeysauce N Applecomb 5:05.01. 17. Slow Dads 5:08.42. 18. Neal & Ryan 5:12.20. 19. Cyborg Sloth 5:16.53. 20. Pitter Patter 5:18.22. 21. Two Brothers 5:19.53. 22. Sunny Times 5:21.24. 23. Mal÷RT Face5:24:35. 24. Slow Cookers 5:25.55. 25. Port Nite 5:26.05. 26. Robinson/Peterson 5:27.12. 27. Toms 5:27.2. 28. Young Bloods 5:29.31. 29. Colorado Connection 5:31.14. 30. Cirque de Sore Legs 5:31.59. 31. I Just Turned 40 and Feel F$$cking Great 5:32.08. 32. Spearfish 5:32.38. 33. David 5:33.5. 34. Ball-der Dash 5:36.4. 35. FX 5:38.03. 36. SMCD LTD 5:38.33. 37. Just Two Dudes 5:41.22. 38. Manic Foco Men 5:42.11. 39. Granny Gear Gang 5:42.26. 40. Hale 5:44.24. 41. M&M 5:44.48. 42. Keystoners 5:45.48. 43. Bolt-Kern 5:49.47. 44. Rabesa 6:07.19. 45. My Mom Thinks I’m Fast 6:07.27. 46. Wak-A-Duke 6:10.51. 47. Wynterbrooke4life.. 6:15.33. 48. Freewheelers From Fraser 6:16.22. 49. Loebig Boys 6:18.28. 50. Bryan/Damico 6:18.44. 51. #Notselected 6:19.1. 52. WS Clydesdales 6:27.51. 53. Two Gen Birds 6:28.45. 54. Chaco & Lil Wayne 6:30.44. 55. Real Adonis 6:33.13. 56. Bone In 6:36.43. 57. Guggenstern 6:37.31. 58. Stiegl Radlers 6:41.24. 59. MVCC Duo 6:45.35. 60. Battle Sloth 6:47.23. 61. Gluttons for Punishment 6:49.49. 62. K-Town Ripleys 6:59.21. 63. Robinson Pickle 6:59.24. 64. W 7:02.03. 65. DNF 7:03.14. 66. Spinning Our Wheels 7:05.07. 67. Biscuits & Gravy 7:07.5. 68. Croak-Klein 7:22.47. 69. Pink Tutu 7:29.46. 70. Missing Link 7:30.31. 71. Constant Crescendo 7:37.46. 72. Mac N’ Lime 7:40.09. 73. Low and Slow 7:46.25. 74. SNB 7:47.52. 75. Hagney 1 8:18.46. 76. Palos Pals 3:31.52.

Women: 1. Deanna McCurdy 5:09.17. 2. Twin Peaks Racing 5:32.41. 3. Shrimp Pizza 5:36.2. 4. Tight Skewers 5:43.17. 5. Twinners 5:47.26. 6. Nutella & Donuts 6:14.04. 7. Blazing Saddles 6:21.16. 8. Shreddin’ the Boat 6:28.03. 9. Houndstooth Racing 6:51.53. 10. Crangle Baker 7:01.39. 11. Chafing the Dream 7:04.15. 12. In it for the F’n Aid 7:04.36. 13. Golden Chicks 7:09.31. 14. O.D. Elle’s 7:10.11. 15. Babes on Bikes 7:50.25. 16. Pink Ladiez 7:59.42. 17. M+M’s 8:08.57.

Sunday, Aug. 8

Trail Half Marathon: 1. Ryan Sullican 1:31.3. 2. Finn O’Connell 1:36.06. 3. Daniel Goding 1:38.06. 4. Michael Dorr 1:39.27. 5. Brendan Mulvey 1:41.01. 6. Kevin Gravina 1:41.3. 7. Jake Nelsen 1:41.52. 8. CAmpbell Ilfrey 1:41.59. 9. Kevin Leimkuhler 1:45.43. 10. Kit Callahan 1:45.47. 11. Chase High 1:51.15. 12. Victor Fallon 1:51.54. 13. Sean Perry 1:54.18. 14. Brett Donelson 1:55.53. 15. Jack O’Brien 1:56.03. 16. Brian Krombein 1:56.37. 17. Michael Buttram 1:56.43. 18. Jennifer Tetrault 1:56.45. 19. Rebecca Orig 1:56.57. 20. Tom Krabacher 1:57.5. 21. Melissa Goodman 1:57.59. 22. John Roach 1:58.1. 23. Katherine Robinson 1:58.11. 24. Kirk Cherep 1:58.38. 25. Deanna McCurdy 1:59.24. 26. Matheau Dumoulin 1:59.25. 27. Craig Daugherty 2:00.09. 28. Beckie Stauffer 2:01.08. 29. Jess Klain 2:01.09. 30. Amanda Lovato 2:01.48. 31. Winter Boese 2:02.03. 32. Cole Strickland 2:02.25. 33. Cody Heartz 2:02.25. 34. Elizabeth Sullivan 2:02.41. 35. Mitch Watkins 2:02.48. 36. David Long 2:03.52. 37. Nickolas Bortolani 2:04.01. 38. Morgan Karow 2:05.03. 39. Franny Starbuck 2:05.34. 40. Zach Nelsen 3:05.37. 41. Lawrence Lippard 2:05.57. 42. Eric Johnson 2:06.04. 43. Ksenia Lepikhina 2:06.44. 44. Julia Cottrill 2:06.52. 45. Daniel Horstman 2:06.58. 46. Ingrid Stensvaag 2:07.53. 47. Sarah Tiedeken 2:08.27. 48. Jeff Shelker 2:08.27. 49. Meredith Marsh 2:08.51. 50. Abner Miralda 2:09. 51. Tatyana Steis 2:09.04. 52. Tim Widmer 2:09.06. 53. Brighton Hayashida 2:09.1. 54. Morgan Wittrock 2:09.1. 55. Ryan Frick 2:09.15. 56. Madeline Burns 2:09.2. 57. Megan Hughes 2:09.24. 58. Juliette Bucher 2:09.25. 59. Britni Johnson 2:09.36. 60. Britt Dick 2:09.37. 61. Katie Beers 2:10.16. 62. Kitty Koger 2:10.41. 63. Marc Perreault 2:11.4. 64. Jeremy Browning 2:11.49. 65. Meghan Winters 2:11.53. 66. Margaret Schaff 2:12.2. 67. Lauren Moore 2:12.21. 68. Emery Rust 2:12.41. 69. Shannon Fonger 2:12.47. 70. Hale Soyster 2:13.01. 71. Nathan Jahns 2:13.06. 72. Marina Lepikhina 2:13.07. 73. Megan Markee 2:13.25. 74. Matthew Worthington 2:14.06. 75. Keith Steiner 2:14.2. 76. Jill Sorensen 2:14.3. 77. Frank Frey 2:14.5. 78. Tess Santangelo 2:16.3. 79. Jason Yanowitz 2:16.3. 80. Stephanie Smith 2:16.45. 81. Geoffrey Mason 2;16.49. 82. Ben Wharton 2:16.57. 83. Dexter Steis 2:17.02. 84. George Stern 2:17.02. 85. John Bogdanoff 2:17.49. 86. Peter Dopkin 2:18.14. 87. Angela Axmann Grabinger 2:18.14. 88. Tamara Donelson 2:18.15. 89. Julio Faria 2:18.22. 90. Wendy Swart 2:18.26. 91. Brendan Claflin 2:18.59. 92. Michael Rusconi 2:19.44. 93. Mark Albrecht 2:19.45. 94. Shannon McCabe 2:20.19. 95. Elisabeth Mayer 2:20.59. 96. Saylre Sawle 2:22.15. 97. Julia Berteletti 2:22.42. 98. Elisabeth Boersma 2:23.28. 99. Eric Wood 2:23.31. 100. Garrett Danielson 2:24.16. 101. Charles Dietz 2:24.18. 102. David Wilson 2:24.2. 103. Davis Barker 2:23.27. 104. Chris Schumann 2:24.51. 105. Anthony Loiacono 2:24.51. 106. Meredith Powell 2:25.34. 107. Shane Wachlin 2:25.35. 108. Kelley Fisher 2:25.45. 109. Ken Spruell 2:25.49. 110. Ryan Bentley 2:26.10. 111. Michael Riley 2:27.10. 112. Amy Walsh 2:27.22. 113. Caroline Frey 2:27.32. 114. Heather Szabo 2:27.34. 115. Eric Szabo 2:27.34. 116. Christopher Perex 2:27.38. 117. Maggie Castillo 2:27.55. 118. Kate Bierbaum 2:28.21. 119. Annie Brunner 2:28.53. 120. Whitney Frick 2:29.02. 121. Elizabeth Diamond 2:29.2. 122. Matthew Taylor 2:29.54. 123. Kaly Perreault 2:29.57. 124. Maia Reed 2:30.37. 125. Tracy Stoddard 2:30.39. 126. Karen Anderson 2:30.39. 127. Angela Alton 2:31.09. 128. Natalie Brockeveldt 2:31.1. 129. Thomas Walsh 2:31.27. 130. John Pouchot 2:32.41. 131. Joanna Mulvey 2:33.05. 132. Chally Wiener 2:33.15. 133. Jonathan Ricker 2:33.44. 134. Jade Schroeder 2:34.12. 135. Neil Bezdek 2:34.43. 136. Megan Anderson 2:35.01. 137. Peter Irey 2:35.12. 138. Anabella Paris 2:35.24. 139. Colleen Sullivan 2:35.25. 140. Jordan Bonifas 2:35.55. 141. Lindsay Bakemeyer 2:37.01. 142. Laura Thompson 2:37.28. 143. Jeff Bauerle 2:38.11. 144. Joshua Sokol 2:40.49. 145. Cheryl Hall 2:41.25. 146. Rachael Bierschenk 2:41.44. 147. Carlos Izquierdo 2:41.54. 148. Bonnie Rouse 2:42.26. 149. Heather Grant 2:42.31. 150. Mara Horwitz 2:42.53. 151. Micah Richardson 2:43. 152. David Lustig 2:43.48. 153. Amy Satkiewicz 2:440.5. 154. Heidi Petersen 2:44.31. 155. Shaun Salisbury 2:44.36. 156. Amy Margolis 2:46.01. 157. Emily Gulanczyk 2:46.14. 158. Tyler Schwirtz 2:46.36. 159. Becky Gray 2:48.21. 160. Grant Stauffer 2:49.15. 161. Lauren Sokol 2:50.14. 162. Caio Pereira 2:50.42. 163. Greg Peak 2:51.49. 164. Katie Miller 2:53.34. 165. Monica Herzog 2:53.59. 166. Denny Cahill 2:54.06. 167. Kailyn Kinshella 2:54.22. 168. Riley Schumm 2:54.22. 169. Monica Howard 2:54.3. 170. Matthew Riddoch 2:54.32. 171. Kevin Lu 2:55.48. 172. Karen Good 2:56.45. 173. Michael Ferguson 2:57.47. 174. Todd White 2:57.52. 175. Jessica Johnson 2:58.38. 176. Shelly Alm 2:58.5. 177. Murthe Meeuwsen 2:58.55. 178. Megan Franzen 2:59.21. 179. Shontel Moulton 2:59.43. 180. Brandon Alvey 2:59.48. 181. Paul Selkirk 3:00.03. 182. Jacora Parker 3:00.28. 183. David Morril 3:00.52. 184. Emily Kobylarczyk 3:01.12. 185. Samantha Hollingshead 3:01.31. 186. Brittany Frater 3:01.52. 187. Leanne Thompson 3:01.54. 188. Samuel Ziv 3:03.1. 189. Kayla Potter 3:05.16. 190. Taylor Stauffer 3:05.19. 191. Kirsten Wilson 3:05.58. 192. Ka’lea Buckner 3:06.08. 193. Emily Roberts 3:06.29. 194. Caitlyn MMilton 3:07.28. 195. Elizabeth Kline 3:08. 196. Paige Sorenson 3:08.36. 197. Natalie Darrough 3:09.23. 198. Kirsten Troyer 3:09.33. 199. Amber Bate 3:09.4. 200. Kira Pasquesi 3:10.23. 201. Elizabeth Vetter 3:10.24. 202. Kate Diamond 3:11.22. 203. Annie Bonifas 3:11.38. 204. Tanya Watkins 3:12.17. 205. Deb Dyer 3:12.44. 206. Mackenzie Shribbs 3:13.45. 207. Chase Rolls 3:13.46. 208. Abigail Denison 3:13.52. 209. Rick Czerniak 2:14.32. 210. Brian Huegel 3:16.1. 211. Kirsten Sutera-Dumoulin 3:16.17. 212. Derek Diamond 3:15.21. 213. Jeff Barnes 3:16.21. 214. Courtney Rangel 3:18.12. 215. Arcy Wilson 3:19.3. 216. Drayton Boylston 3:22.56. 217. Shannon Lavelle 3:23. 218. Kirstin Lavelle 3:25.02. 219. Kyle McQuire 3:23.02. 220. Rodney Largent 3:25.27. 221. Lillie Vandeveer 3:25.46. 222. Michael Vandeveer 3:25.46. 223. Mary Fleming 3:26. 224. Cathay Knopp 3:27.1. 225. Ellie Knopp 3:27.11. 226. Laure Knopp 3:27.11. 227. Syliva Wappes 3:29.2. 228. 228. Jessica Ruiz Zuniga 3:29.2. 229. Megan Cornelissen 3:32.11. 230. Jessica Lee 3:33.26. 231. Megan Kimball 3:37.29. 232. Steven Walker 3:42.04. 233. Debbie McCright 3:42.21. 234. Daniela Kimm 3:49.39. 235. Ed Kimm 3:49.39. 236. Stacie Stallings 3:52.16. 237. Elizabeth Patrick 4:05.2. 238. Jessica Barker 4:52.3. 239. Doug McCright 4:58.24. 240. Jessica Espinosa 5:16.22. 241. Jon Campbell 5:21.22.

Trail Marathon: 1. Devon Olson 3:09.42. 2. Bridger Tomlin 3:33.21. 3. Andrew Biglow 3:44.12. 4. James Hall 3:48.09. 5. David Johnson 3:48.16. 6. Connor Drumm 3:50.01. 7. Sumner Cotton 3:50.51. 8. Peter Surgent 3:52.57. 9. Sarah Pizzo 3:53.22. 10. Paquito Lopez 3:53.22. 11. Michael Smith 3:58.37. 12. Greg Lucas 4:01.09. 13. Jason Ostrom 4:11.29. 14. Rea Kolbl 4:16.12. 15. Patryk Matecki 4:18.08. 16. Taylor Leary 4:20.08. 17. John Rauen 4:22. 18. Matt Buzas 4:24.07. 19. Siobhan Pritchard 4:24.57. 20. Allie Abraham 4:25.58. 21. Ben Glassmeyer 4:26.22. 22. Shelby Lee 4:28.59. 23. Katherine O’Donnell 4:30.45. 24. Jason Blair 4:32.59. 25. John Badylak 4:33.08. 26. Jed Deorsay 4:34.19. 27. Josh Novacheck 4:34.57. 28. Stephen Smith 4:36.31. 29. Dan Kropatsch 4:40.02. 30. Casey Hill 4:40.29. 31. Rachel Hallum-Montes 4:41.23. 32. Chanan Margolis 4:41.56. 33. Ross Cornelissen 4:43.46. 34. Carey Bell 4:48.37. 35. Trevor Seelya 4:49.28. 36. Nicholas Hoogendyk 4:52.02. 37. Anna Wickersham 4:52.35. 38. Mckenzie Hughes 4:54.09. 39. Brook Santangelo 4:54.59. 40. Missy Amato 4:56.41. 41. Ben Liddle 4:57.17. 42. Trever Townsend 4:57.38. 43. Kelly Burnison 4:59.13. 44. Zach Roth 5:02.15. 45. Anthony Fonte 5:04.32. 46. Jon Winkler 5:05.17. 47. Catie Skinner 5:14.26. 48. David Selden 5:18.51. 49. Tony McKendrick 5:21.31. 50. Margaret McParland 5:21.31. 51. Sonja Lister 5:21.35. 52. Annie Leavitt 5:21.38. 53. Eddie Rogers 5:21.56. 54. Daniel Levin 5:23.28. 55. Trent Williams 5:24.26. 56. Luke Engvall 5:24.43. 57. Kenny Brougher 5:31.28. 58. Evan Kalina 5:32.52. 59. Libby Novacheck 5:34.17. 60. Amanda Fraser 5:34.56. 61. Mitt Stewart 5:35.03. 62. Kyle Walker 5:36.14. 63. John Williams 5:37.13. 64. Nathan Grivy 5:39.1. 65. Michael Weber 5:40.1. 66. Stephanie Riley 5:41.29. 67. Zak Conway 5:41.51. 68. Kirstin Reffett 5:47.05. 69. Brian McGovern 5:47.08. 70. Don Platt 5:47.46. 71. Lieko Earle 5:48.09. 72. Justin Burns 5:48.17. 73. Jack Horrigan 5:51.06. 74. Kris Ingols 5:54.23. 75. Kammi Lohne 5:54.24. 76. Sandy Tsai 5:56.06. 77. Joe Infantino 5:56.57. 78. Lush Infantino 5:56.57. 79. Allison Lucas 6:00.43. 80. James Bargender 6:03.26. 81. Stephen Spradley 6:03.28. 82. Carla Christ 6:12.06. 83. Tanya Perry 6:17.44. 84. Tyler Horne 6:19.21. 85. Kirstin Sedacca 6:19.25. 86. Sean Allen 6:21.06. 87. Sara Oddi 6:21.11. 88. Martha Young 6:22.59. 89. Ilene Bloom 6:25.23. 90. Liz Baldwin 6:25.23. 91. Jessica Hullinger 6:31.1. 92. Katy Peck 6:33.53. 93. Karli Cross 6:35.31. 94. Ellen Burnes 6:36.59. 95. Courtney Sullivan 6:41.37. 96. Erin Nordmann 6:42.08. 97. Michele Shimomura 6:42.09. 98. Mark Potter 6:42.45. 99. April Corey 6:43.28. 100. Christina Kumler 6:43.29. 101. Madeleine Murray 6:43.34. 102. Leo Kecenjar 6:50.34. 103. Ashley Kacenjar 6:50.34. 104. Andy Howard 7:14.38. 105. Rachael Hoover 7:26.5. 106. Daniel Konkle 7:58.33.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.