RESULTS: 2019 Howelsen Howler | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: 2019 Howelsen Howler

Howelsen Howler
Town Challenge
Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Place, name, age, time

Sport

Women 19 to 34

  • 1. Sarah Glassmeyer, 28, 1:18.15
  • 2. Ryan Emstes, 27, 1:18.14
  • 3. Jennifer Carey, 34, 1:25.45

Women 35+

  • 1. Kirsten Wilson, 35, 1:09.35
  • 2. Kyleigh Lawler, 37, 1:12.21
  • 3. Sara Magnotta, 38, 1:12.27
  • 4. Marylynn Hansen, 53, 1:14.53
  • 5. Lisa Famiglietti, 50, 1:14.55
  • 6. Khristin Degli, 36, 1:17.35
  • 7. Allison Thompson, 39, 1:21.22
  • 8. Stephanie Juneau, 44, 1:34.34

Men 19 to 34

  • 1. Clinton Owens, 32, 1:07.23
  • 2. Thomas Bell, 25, 1:14.04
  • 3. Jacob Hansen, 20, 1:14.49

Men 35 to 49

  • 1. Seth Mathey, 39, 59:35
  • 2. Peter Morelli, 39, 1:00.05
  • 3. Josh Welch, 42, 1:02.51
  • 4. Traver Farmer, 39, 1:03.17
  • 5. Walter Magill, 49, 1:07.36
  • 6. Pete Kail, 39, 1:08.57
  • 7. Bob Kaster, 49, 1:09.44
  • 8. Dan Pritchard, 40, 1:16.5
  • 9. Jeff Harper, 43, 1:37.52

Men’s 50+

  • 1. Chris Bube, 50, 1:00.18
  • 2. Brad Stiff, 53, 1:02.04
  • 3. Jamie Letson, 61, 1:03.51
  • 4. Stephan Zittel , 61, 1:03.53
  • 5. Kris Hagenbuch, 62, 1:06.39
  • 6. Vance Fulton, 60, 1:07.12
  • 7. Mike Alijanich, 55, 1:12.17
  • 8. Jim Czech, 65, 1:39.37

Expert

Women

  • 1. Shelly Whisenhant, 52, 1:24.21
  • 2. Marissa Espy, 25, 1:25.2
  • 3. Liana Jones, 35, 1:34.1
  • 4. Miranda Schrock, 28, 1:34.12

Men’s 35 to 49

  • 1. Casey Homuth, 40, 1:10.41
  • 2. Chris Magnotta, 41, 1:11.12
  • 3. Michael Feyen, 40, 1:12.59
  • 4. Kevin Hendrickson, 47, 1:14.48
  • 5. Kellen Baker, 36, 1:14.5
  • 6. Jeff Chamberlain, 39, 1:15.2
  • 7. Eddie Rogers, 35, 1:16.29
  • 8. Raymond Degli, 35, 1:18.56

Men 50+

  • 1. Jerry Hillard, 56, 1:13.46
  • 2. Ron Famiglietti, 54, 1:14.31
  • 3. PJ Wharton, 52, 1:16.45
  • 4. Chris Speer, 53, 1:18.25
  • 5. Steve Juneau, 50, 1:18.35
  • 6. Rob Whisenhant, 54, 1:25.31
  • 7. Andrehs Sauerbreu, 53, 2:00.07

Pro/open

Women

  • 1. Hadley Nylen, 38, 1:25.29

Men

  • 1. Tanner Visnick, 22, 1:02.08
  • 2. Alex Pond, 35, 1:02.23
  • 3. Barkley Robinson, 46, 1:04.55
  • 4. Drew Medlock, 41, 1:05.07
  • 5. Jeff Minotto, 47, 1:06.5
  • 6. Ben Glassmeyer, 28, 1:06.53
  • 7. Alex Meininger, 41, 1:12.26
  • 8. Colin Rooney, 41, 1:12.37
  • 9. Jason Blair, 32, 1:12.43
  • 10. Peter Kalmes, 38, 1:13.22

Youth coed

Youth 7 & 8

  • 1. Oliver Nylen, 8, 9:48
  • 2. Wyatt Boatner, 8, 10:17
  • 3. Mason Regan, 8, 10:18
  • 4. Mckenzie Maines, 8, 10:19
  • 5. Tanner Van Ness, 8, 11:20
  • 6. Ryder Robinson, 7, 13:01
  • 7. Parley Neeley, 7, 13:07
  • 8. Thomas Chamberlin, 7, 16:45

Youth 9 & 10

  • 1. Carter Kopishcke, 10, 11:22
  • 2. Ethan Maines, 10, 11:23
  • 3. Mason Boatner, 10, 12:53
  • 4. Nico Bowdre, 9, 12:55
  • 5. Sydney Soard, 9, 14:20
  • 6. Jordanelle Neeley, 9, 19:29
  • 7. Reed Van Ness, 11, 1:09:59

Female 13-15

  • 1. Annika Ort, 15, 50:42

Male 13-15

  • 1. Thomas Cooper, 14, 35:52
  • 2. Curtis Zanni, 13, 35:54
  • 3. Primo Famiglietti, 14, 39:08
  • 4. Aidan Haack, 13, 41:48
  • 5. Finn Hartsel, 13, 41:50
  • 6. Kyan Strong, 13, 45:12
  • 7. Samual Acosta-Pabley, 14, 47:21

Female 16-18

  • 1. Elena Wittemyer, 16, 1:27.32

Male 16-18

  • 1. Max Hamilton, 15, 54:37
  • 2. Caleb Haack, 15, 56:03
  • 3. Jack Demmitt, 17, 1:02.47
  • 4. Eli Gerber, 16, 1:02.52
  • 5. Matthew Sullivan, 16, 1:18.42

Female 11-12

  • 1. Kelsey Cariveau, 12, 23:23
  • 2. Eva Minotto, 11, 28:11

Male 11-12

  • 1. Tanner Hamilton, 12, 21:06
  • 2. Trout Alford, 12, 23:02
  • 3. Ryan Montgomery, 11, 24:34
  • 4. Jakob Ducklow, 12, 24:38
  • 5. Wrigley Neeley, 12, 25:21
  • 6. Noah Sabat, 11, 25:32
  • 7. Arthur Tirone, 11, 28:02
  • 8. Peter Cooper, 11, 33:06
  • 9. Mike Sullivan, 12, 35:55

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.