RESULTS: Steamboat Triathlon 2019 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Steamboat Triathlon 2019

Aug. 11, 2019
Lake Catamount

Olympic Triathlon

  • 1. Eric Kenney 2:17.29
  • 2. Edward O’Malley 2:25.25
  • 3. Anthony Beeson 2:31.46
  • 4. Emily Osga 2:33.35
  • 5. Bryce Zaffarano 2:35.06
  • 6. Dalton Barton 2:35.19
  • 7. Amanda Withington 2:35.37
  • 8. Chris Binschus 2:37.11
  • 9. Mary Robinson 2:37.12
  • 10. Elizabeth West 2:37.15
  • 11. Jenny French 2:38.55
  • 12. Colt Everly 2:39.48
  • 13. Emilie Stone 2:41.16
  • 14. Kane McCord 2:43.51
  • 15. Josh Southern 2:44.14
  • 16. Scott Van Der Linden 2:44.57
  • 17. Jason Breton 2:47.44
  • 18. Patrick McClary 2:48.19
  • 19. Betsy Mercer 2:48.35
  • 20. Leah Homburger 2:48.51
  • 21. Kirsten Anderson 2:50.18
  • 22. Nathan Harr 2:50.42
  • 23. Louis Mendez 2:51.46
  • 24. Alex Breeden 2:52.33
  • 25. Chance Woods 2:53.11
  • 26. Tristen Rogers 2:53.52
  • 27. Lucas Van Wie 2:54.45
  • 28. Ainslie O’Neil 2:54.49
  • 29. Dylan Anderson 2:55.57
  • 30. Christine Welsh 2:56.06
  • 31. Ben Jamieson 2:56.36
  • 32. Elliot Chiu 2:57.23
  • 33. Tyler Anderson 2:57.23
  • 34. Culum Walsh 2:58.03
  • 35. Cooper Howard 2:58.06
  • 36. Whitney Dahms 2:58.24
  • 37. Rachel Ardington 2:58.38
  • 38. Kathy Alfino 2:59.18
  • 40. Karen Zoller 2:59.36
  • 41. Lindsay Collin 2:59.36
  • 42. Julie Huebner 2:59.47
  • 43. Michael Durniat 2:59.52
  • 44. Joshua Danos 3:00.17
  • 45. Adrienne Rivera 3:00.19
  • 46. Estelle Richardson 3:02.08
  • 47. Kristofr Morgan 3:02.46
  • 48. Ethan McGowan 3:02.51
  • 49. Kelly Armento 3:02.57
  • 50. Olivia Maurey 3:03.11
  • 51. Casey Mapes 3:03.22
  • 52. Jordan Tannenbaum 3:04.04
  • 53. Alexandrea Galloway 3:04.24
  • 54. Kelly Landers 3:05.12
  • 55. Kathryn McClain 3:05.14
  • 56. William Collin 3:05.35
  • 57. Ryan Good 3:05.37
  • 58. Morgan Yost 3:05.42
  • 59. Sarah Elbin 3:07.07
  • 60. Chet Gutwein 3:07.38
  • 61. Kim Grant 3:07.41
  • 62. Alex Carias 3:07.56
  • 63. Richard Morgan 3:08
  • 64. Michael Jones 3:08.47
  • 65. David Cotton 3:08.55
  • 66. Pierce Grogan 3:09.09
  • 67. Matt Leroue 3:09.34
  • 68. Jacque Harvey 3:09.56
  • 69. Chris Duarte 3:10.39
  • 70. Cody Jarrett 3:10.55
  • 71. Patrick McGinty 3:12.43
  • 72. Ryan Gleston 3:12.55
  • 73. Katherine Parodi 3:13.16
  • 74. Trey McDowell 3:13.21
  • 75. Dana Phillips 3:14.45
  • 76. Karleen Devilla-Mohr 3:15.11
  • 77. Dominic Pera 3:15.44
  • 78. Melissa Stevens 3:15.47
  • 79. Ashley Hase 3:16.10
  • 80. Greg Soffe 3:16.48
  • 81. William Sisson 3:17.07
  • 82. Aleksandra Freeman 3:17.08
  • 83. Kaly Perreault 3:17.19
  • 84. Kristen Voorhees 3:18.06
  • 85. Megan Mestas 3:18.36
  • 86. Chelsey Janes 3:19.02
  • 87. Matt Costa 3:19.20
  • 88. Leslie Beahm 3:20.06
  • 89. Craig Jack 3:20.07
  • 90. Nicholas Alcantara 3:20.57
  • 91. Travis Birchem 3:21.20
  • 92. Chris Fees 3:21.57
  • 93. Kayla Van Wie 3:22.25
  • 94. Dave Brinkman 3:23.23
  • 95. Tiffany Anne Gates 3:24.43
  • 96. Abigail Good 3:25.22
  • 97. Karen Doris 3:25.32
  • 98. Cory Anderson 3:25.42
  • 99. Cheryl Wesley 3:26.32
  • 100. Owen Barwell 3:27.21
  • 101. Frank Leng 3:27.42
  • 102. Lisa Talley 3:27.52
  • 103. Brittney Loftin 3:28.09
  • 104. Rebecca Kaufman 3:28.22
  • 105. Jane Geisman 3:28.28
  • 106. Douglas Wagner 3:28.33
  • 107. Phi Ho 3:29.04
  • 108. Pete Miller 3:29.08
  • 109. Eric Janes 3:39.07
  • 110. Nikki Azzara 3:30.29
  • 111. Adam Dear 3:30.53
  • 112. Keri Windels 3:31.14
  • 113. Edward Seibert 3:31.27
  • 114. Lindsay Fryer 3:32.27
  • 115. Mckenna Scroggs 3:33.15
  • 116. Alice Udelhofen 3:35.07
  • 117. Stephanie Barnard 3:35.47
  • 118. Lyndsey Grove Longo 3:36.54
  • 119. Miriam Nelson 3:36.54
  • 120. Chris Martinez 3:37.08
  • 121. Susan Monte 3:37.5
  • 122. Samantha Halewski 3:38.33
  • 123. Seth Tendler 3:38.43
  • 124. Klementyna Breyer 3:38.49
  • 125. Carmen Ledesma-Feliciano 3:39.4
  • 126. Alex Waterfield 3:41.22
  • 127. Parker Malenke 3:41.54
  • 128. Marwan Kaylani 3:44.25
  • 129. Amanda Osborn 3:46.09
  • 130. Becky Robinson 3:46.12
  • 131. Charles Eberling 3:46.15
  • 132. Ryan Slater 3:48.20
  • 133. Blair Lunceford 3:50.57
  • 134. Christine Hamilton 3:50.36
  • 135. Lindsey Pace 3:50.57
  • 136. Chelsea Crouse 3:52.03
  • 137. Lynette Johnston 3:52.47
  • 138. Kaitlin Merchant 3:53.51
  • 139. Carol Talmage 3:53.54
  • 140. Theresa Newby 3:56.14
  • 141. John Mazurek 3:56.36
  • 142. Timothy Vanderleest 4:00.10
  • 143. Pamela Gundlach 4:00.28
  • 144. Jason Galloway 4:01.02
  • 145. Sydney Mahnken 4:01.02
  • 146. Joyce St. Amand 4:02.09
  • 147. Monique Guette 4:02.10
  • 148. Steffanie Peterson 4:02.42
  • 149. Maria Stadtler 4:04.27
  • 150. Martin Kloeble 4:07.53
  • 151. Gayle Swanson 4:07.53
  • 152. Deborah Mitchum 4:08.45
  • 153. Jen Beasley 4:10.19
  • 154. Robert Knebl 4:10.42
  • 155. Maddie Ganzlin 4:11.31
  • 156. Susan Keithley 4:16.31
  • 157. Carly Goldrich 4:24.39
  • 158. Johna Varty 4:26.24
  • 159. Nancy Winfrey 4:28.29
  • 160. Daniel Wolf 4:30.38
  • 161. Jason Dennen 4:31.48
  • 162. Kelli Foley 4:32.31
  • 163. Kristin McMahon 4:51.35

Olympic Aquabike

  • 1. Scott Demoss 1:52.57
  • 2. Rachel Lee 1:54.4
  • 3. Michael De Seguin 1:59.28
  • 4. Marshall Schlick 2:01.01
  • 5. Laura Mizener 2:03.44
  • 6. Allison White 2:10.17
  • 7. Dave Robinette 2:11.17
  • 8. Greg Grotke 2:13.09
  • 9. Marin Shanahn 2:15.16
  • 10. Donna Losk-Lovelace 2:23.01
  • 11. Tom Waters 2:24.23
  • 12. Kacy Crawford 2:29.45
  • 13. Nina Defrange 2:32.5
  • 14. Klaus Stadtler 2:34.46
  • 15. Douglas Griffen 2:36.18
  • 16. Mike Wheeler 2:37.55
  • 17. Michelle McGarry 2:50.07
  • 18. Debra Gomez 2:50.48
  • 19. Holly Soloman 3:04.15
  • 20. Michele Robinson 3:04.15

Olympic Relay

  • 1. G.I. Bros 2:30.13
  • 2. Southern North 2:36.04
  • 3. Rivers and Road Bikes 2:50.23
  • 4. Peanut Butter Toughs 4:25.22

Olympic Duathlon

  • 1. Hannah Reese 2:08.40
  • 2. Ben Barszcz 2:43.15
  • 3. Brenda Sparks 2:51.34
  • 4. Kyle Varvil 2:57.30
  • 5. Team Barstow 2:58.49
  • 6. Lauren Isley 3:05.54
  • 7. Mike Murray 3:23.44
  • 8. Erin Cummings 3:25.02
  • 9. Tara Pysnick 3:32.03
  • 10. Natalie Twedell
  • 11. Tiffani Walker 3:46.31
  • 12. Jennifer Over 4:30.44

Olympic Standup Paddleboard

  • 1. Rebecca Holland 2:56.21
  • 2. Judy Grotke 2:58.41
  • 3. Julia Senecal 3:27.51

Sprint Triathlon

  • 1. Steven Halewski 1:13.41
  • 2. Barbara Perkins 1:19.12
  • 3. Phil Hackbarth 1:19.47
  • 4. Eddie Rogers 1:21.34
  • 5. Dominique Stasulli 1:22.13
  • 6. Broghan Enright 1:24.3
  • 7. Bryan Steinher 1:28.35
  • 8. Samantha Purcell 1:30.15
  • 9. Jordan Reichhardt 1:30.35
  • 10. Aleah Edwards 1:30.59
  • 11. Travis Peckskamp 1:31
  • 12. Kriss Dellota 1:31.22
  • 13. Brandon Sawyer 1:31.25
  • 14. Lauren Rigg 1:32.24
  • 15. Dell Bjes 1:32.46
  • 16. Megan Heath 1:33.01
  • 17. Alejandra Ferrufino 1:33.17
  • 18. John Rigg 1:34.03
  • 19. Jens Nicolaysen 1:34.19
  • 20. Frank Varga 1:34.5
  • 21. Sara Kramer 1:36.22
  • 22. Mark Dalzell 1:36.43
  • 23. Max Jack 1:37.02
  • 24. Dana Smith 1:37.05
  • 25. Andrew Coleman 1:38.18
  • 26. Jesse Moreng 1:39.12
  • 27. Annmarie Mellon-Weston 1:39.12
  • 28. Peter Alfino 1:39.15
  • 29. Josh Green 1:39.28
  • 30. Kimberly Scott 1:39.36
  • 31. Rebecca Toman 1:40.57
  • 32. Jen Dewar 1:40.59
  • 33. Jake Walker 1:41.08
  • 34. Mary Kate Hardy 1:41.16
  • 35. Andrea Bilderback 1:41.24
  • 36. Jack Strong 1:42.06
  • 37. Ben Lauderdale 1:42.58
  • 38. Austin Rosmarin 1:43.58
  • 39. Marcia Ammons 1:44.14
  • 40. Hannah Taylor 1:44.25
  • 41. Laura Rigg 1:44.3
  • 42. Sara Taylor 1:44.35
  • 43. Melody Redburn 1:45.17
  • 44. David Hamer 1:46.32
  • 45. Michael Kramer 1:47.43
  • 46. Donna Wood 1:47.49
  • 47. Heather Granzella 1:47.51
  • 48. Gina Olberding 1:48.35
  • 49. Tyler Waggoner 1:48.43
  • 50. Jenni Ludwig 1:49.08
  • 51. James Secord 1:49.10
  • 52. Jacqueline Hancock 1:49.32
  • 53. Davis Levy 1:50
  • 54. Kevin Mathers 1:50.08
  • 55. Shaundra Ray 1:50.18
  • 56. Susan Strong 1:50.37
  • 57. Lauren Allendorph 1:50.41
  • 58. Shannon Danahey 1:50.48
  • 59. Michelle Faulkner 1:51.32
  • 60. Kiersten Graf 1:51.34
  • 61. Rebecca Pauly 1:51.34
  • 62. Meg Tully 1:51.51
  • 63. Tiamo Wright 1:52.05
  • 64. Nidia Herren 1:52.11
  • 65. Michael Talley 1:52.13
  • 66. Ben Berry 1:52.13
  • 67. Jennifer Wood 1:52.24
  • 68. Christian Zier 1:53.01
  • 69. Jeff Levy 1:53.01
  • 70. Joseph Severino 1:53.04
  • 71. Virginia Knechtel 1:53.09
  • 72. Douglas Witt 1:53.24
  • 73. Beth Nixon 1:53.32
  • 74. Anneli Berube 1:54.17
  • 75. John Hagert 1:54.46
  • 76. Sarah Brown 1:54.58
  • 77. Casey Good 1:55.10
  • 78. Tyler Burbee 1:55.13
  • 79. Maggie O’Connor 1:55.40
  • 80. Jessica Kaiser 1:55.56
  • 81. Chris Dingman 1:56.41
  • 82. Megan Pansiera 1:57.06
  • 83. Madison Waggoner 1:57.39
  • 84. Heather Tupper 1:57.51
  • 85. Hannah Goldsmith 1:57.56
  • 86. Brandon Mauro 1:58.51
  • 87. Cassie Anduha 1:59.08
  • 88. Ellie Burbee 2:00.05
  • 89. Julie Quirk 2:00.42
  • 90. Erika Ashbaugh 2:00.48
  • 91. Eric Johnsone 2:00.5
  • 92. Kelly Houghteling 2:00.53
  • 93. Deena Gumina 2:01.25
  • 94. Ashley Beachamp 2:01.34
  • 95. Fred Firouztash 2:03.21
  • 96. Meghan Greenfield 2:03.34
  • 97. Daniel Gomes 2:03.37
  • 98. Josh Van Eps 2:03.59
  • 99. Marissa Jarrett 2:04.01
  • 100. Sandy Bryner 2:04.08
  • 101. Matthew Herrem 2:04.4
  • 102. Wendy Flusche 2:05.22
  • 103. Clair Diones 2:05.3
  • 104. Julie Shaw 2:05.4
  • 105. Chris Alwine 2:05.41
  • 106. Tim Gumina 2:05.46
  • 107. Matthew Kutch 2:06.1
  • 108. Amanda Demello 2:06.2
  • 109. Tania Castrillon 2:06.22
  • 110. Kelsey Kohut 2:06.45
  • 111. Lyndsay Sabaka 2:07.14
  • 112. Mary Dahlstrom 2:07.51
  • 113. Hally Garner 2:11.18
  • 114. Valerie Blanchenay 2:14.19
  • 115. Sandra Volkert 2:14.33
  • 116. Kristi Brecht 2:14.43
  • 117. Anita Trautman 2:16.28
  • 118. Mike Dahlstrom 2:17.10
  • 119. Hilda Trigoso 2:18.08
  • 120. Valerie Davia 2:19.35
  • 121. Miles Duffy 2:19.51
  • 122. Leah Tharpe 2:19.52
  • 123. Chenoa Chrowshoe-Patterson 2:20.22
  • 124. Andrew Hadfield 2:20.24
  • 125. Kathryn Dalzell 2:20.46
  • 126. Emily Van Eps 2:21.51
  • 127. Boyd Bass 2:22.03
  • 128. Megan Alwine 2:23.25
  • 129. Emma Giammarsi 2:28.05
  • 130. Melinda Wagner 2:33.51
  • 131. Cristina Devito 2:35.07
  • 132. Katrena Laney 2:40.5
  • 133. Erika Pullen 2:40.5
  • 134. Olivia Ximenes 2:42.12
  • 135. Shelly Kaiser 2:44.26
  • 136. Connie Carson 2:53.05

Sprint Relay

  • 1. Brewski 1:23.20

Sprint Standup Paddleboard

  • 1. Tony Adams 1:27.07
  • 2. Shawn Loppnow 1:27.27
  • 3. Pierce Brady 1:31.07
  • 4. Bri Hammer 1:33.15
  • 5. Jeremiah Stilson 1:34.06
  • 6. Colleen Maleski 1:36.45
  • 7. Team Roguesters 1:36.58
  • 8. Christie Christie 1:37.15
  • 9. Nicholas Severino 1:38.02
  • 10. Whitney Blakeslee 1:38.09
  • 11. Kirstin Loppnow 1:40.33
  • 12. Rj Smith 1:41.43
  • 13. Tracy Sevilla 1:43.07
  • 14. Andrea Jennings 1:48.01
  • 15. Debbie Prinzler 1:48.54
  • 16. Helen Rowe 1:51.13
  • 17. Richard Nicholas 1:55.15
  • 18. Michelle Nicholas 1:55.15
  • 19. Trisha Kramer 1:55.49
  • 20. Karen Brady 1:58.12
  • 21. Cara Jones 1:59.26
  • 22. Melanie Ash 1:59.36
  • 23. Lucy Schalz 2:09.48
  • 24. Bethany Frakes 2:15.23
  • 25. Heather Willets 2:15.24
  • 26. Amanda Kneer 2:20.30

Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User