RESULTS: Town Challenge No. 3 – Sunshine Loop XC | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Town Challenge No. 3 – Sunshine Loop XC

Wednesday, July 14

Kids

Coed 7-8: 1. Henry Nylen 18:52. 2. Quintin Biagi 18:53.4. 3. Winston Whitten 18:54.5. 4. Luke Feyen 19:21.8.



Coed 9-10: 1. Logan Walker 14:52.9. 2. Anderson Agopian 15:22.1. 3. Oliver Nylen 15:38.2. 4. Ryder Robinson 17:35.2. 5. McKenzie Maines 17:36.2. 6. Jack Whelan 19:04. 7. Ellison Friedman 24:51.

Girls 11-12: 1. Sydney Soard 29:35.2. 2. Gigi Lobeck 33:38.6.



Boys 11-12: 1. Ethan Maines 25:42.6. 2. Zander Harvey 26:59.2. 3. Quinn Dressen 28:46.5. 4. Conor Devin 29:14.9. 5. John Fisher Beauregard 29:15.3. 6. Levi Friedman 41:34.4.

Youth

Girls 13-15: 1. Eva Minotto 35:46.6.

Boys 13-15: 1. Michael Griffiths 30:11.9. 2. Ryan Montgomery 30:50.5. 3. Kyan Strong 32:22.1. 4. Marshall Moss 34:13.4. 5. Dieter Gibson 36:03.3. 6. Mason Kemp 38:56.9. 7. Preston Zahourek 59:32.6.

Novice

Female 35+: 1. Jamie Lamb 41:55.6. 2. Lisa Bressler 45:18.1. 3. Erin Gallagher 53:20.3.

Male 35+: 1. Alexander Villegas 37:37.8.

Sport

Female 19-34: 1. Aislinn Lamoreaux 1:39.35. 2. Macayla Scheidt 1:52.45.

Female 35+: 1. Kyleigh Lawler 1:35.09.1. 2. Roberta Smith 1:35.42. 3. Kristen Feiges 1:36.18.7. 4. Kate Friedman 1:40.23.9. 5. MaryLynn Hansen 1:42.38.4. 6. Jennifer Carey 1:43.40.3. 7. Ali Kowalsky 2:03.24.5.

Male 19-34: 1. Patrick Nagle 1:15.42.6. 2. Riley Birk 1:23.29.8. 3. Mike Defeo 1:24.32.9. 4. Caleb Giesen 1:25.14. 5. Sam Nelson 1:26.18.4. 6. Caleb Cowan 1:30.56.1. 7. Nick Malwitz 1:41.26.8. 8. Brently McElroy 1:44.15.3. 9. Tommy West 1:50.11.3.

Male 35-49: 1. Traver Farmer 1:21.02.2. 2. David Lamb 1:22.36.5. 3. David Whelan 1:23.30.3. 4. Matthew Jacquart 1:30.56.1. 5. Andrew Meeusen 1:40.45.4. 6. Patrick Paroline 1:50.02.5. 7. Nicholas Hobson 1:57.00.4.

Male 50+: 1. Jamie Letson 1:28.44.8. 2. Vance Fulton 1:32.13.4.

Single Speed

Male: 1. Chad Bruben 1:41.58.2. 2. Eddie Rogers 1:46.32.3.

Expert

Female 19-34: 1. Sarah Horen 1:47.48.7.

Female 35+: 1. Liz Homiuth 1:57.33.5. 2. Britni Johnson 2:01.57.9.

Male 19-34: 1. Tyler Gilman 1:37.27.3. 2. Joe Laliberte 1:43.49.5. 3. Jared Hayden 1:50.41. 4. Arlo Wohlgenant 2:01.16.6.

Male 35-49: 1. Greg Friedman 1:34.30.9. 2. Tim Hoppin 1:37.28.1. 3. Michael Feyen 1:38.51.2. 4. Kevin Burke 1:45.49. 5. Abraham Stroock 1:49.23.5. 6. Evan Soard 1:51.03.2. 7. Ed Hagen 1:52.09.9.

Male 50+: 1. Andrew Biglow 1:33.10.1. 2. David High 1:42.25.7. 3. Derek Teuscher 1:49.49.5. 4. Steve Juneau 1:59.10.4.

Pro/Open

Female: 1. Brenna Egan 1:47.20.6. 2. Amy Lawton 1:49.24.3. 3. Hadley Nylen 1:57.27.4.

Male: 1. Beckett Ledger 1:24.47.2. 2. Ian Caragol 1:27.15.6. 3. Corey Piscopo 1:29.29.2. 4. Alex Pond 1:30.31.5. 5. Jeffrey Minotto 1:32.3.0.4. 6. Barkley Robinson 1:33.11. 7. Casey Homuth 1:34.45.5. 8. Erik Lobeck 1:38.05.8. 9. Ben Glassmeyer 1:40.13.1.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Outdoors & Recreation