RESULTS: Town Challenge – Marabou XC | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Town Challenge – Marabou XC

Kids

Kids 7-8: 1. Henry Nylen 3:10. 2. Winston Whitten 3:11. 3. Luke Feyen 3:13. 4. Kai Riegler 3:14. 5. Jackson Guggisberg 3:29. 6. Harvey Libin 3:32. 7. Beau Fleming 3:33. 8. Silas Wilson 3:35. 9. Carey Rhodes 4:03. 10. Reece Robinson 4:06. 11. Robert Pritchard 4:13. 12. Cy Feiges 4:47. 13. Kendall Walker 4:52. 14. Alistar Jones 5:18. 15. Bronwyn Chamberlain 5:29. 16. Kate Walker 5:32. 17. Anderson Agopian 16:33.

Kids 9-10: 1. Logan Walker 6:05. 2. James Pritchard 6:34. 3. Oliver Nylen 6:37. 4. McKenzie Maines 6:40. 5. Jack Whelan 6:41. 6. Logan Pritchard 6:51. 7. Ryder Robinson 7:02. 8. Charlotte Fleming 7:05. 9. Jett Brosterhous 8:01. 10. Ellison Friedman 8:20. 11. Ike Feiges 9:11. 12. Thomas Chamberlain 10:52.



Female 11-12: 1. Olson Morris 6:32. 2. Sydney Soard 6:38. 3. Lucia Magnotta 7:38.

Male 11-12: 1. Kane Morris 6:01. 2. Jackson Rosecrantz 6:22. 4. Mason Boatner 6:28. 5. Quinn Dressen 6:35. 6. Oscar Libin 6:55. 7. Bode Rhodes 6:57. 8. Levi Friedman 7:15. 9. Conor Devin 9:40. 10.Conrad Zahourek 12:42.



Youth

Female 13-15: 1. Mary McLarnon 16:37. 2. Eva Minotto 17:38. 3. Jesse Weaver 18:08. 4. Anna Rhodes 19:51.

Female 16-18: 1. Caroline Landers 1:08.11.

Male 13-15: 1. Ryan Montgomery 27:35. 2. Dietze Gibson 28:22. 3. Torin Knapp 29:01. 4. Michael Sullivan 29:02. 5. Caleb Walker 29:03. 6. Wyatt Graves 31:00. 7. Peter Cooper 34:50. 8. Blake Packard 41:11. 9. Preston Zahourek 52:18.

Male 16-18: 1. Aidan Haack 45:06. 2. Primo Fmigletti 49:01. 3. Matthew Sullivan 57:29.

Novice

Female novice: 1. Lisa Bressler 34:16. 2. Nicole Kennedy 38:55. 3. Kristie Whitten 40:11. 4. Brooke Packard 41:12. 5. Erin Gallagher 42:30. 6. Norma Ryan 59:06.

Sport

Female 19-34: 1. Sam Acar 1:09.14. 2. Kirsten Tidik 1:12.3.

Female 35+: 1. Roberta Smith 57:07. 2. Abby Kacena 58:32. 3. Kristin Feiges 58:44. 4. Kelly Landers 1:00.38. 5. Khristen Degli 1:01.18. 6. Kate Friedman 1:01.24. 7. Deborah Spaustat 1:01.49. 8. Sonia Dose 1:02.49. 9. Ginger Johnston 1:02.53. 10. Jennifer Carey 1:03.06. 11. Ali Kowalsky 1:07.04. 12. Lauren Beversluis 1:24.02.

Male 19-34: 1. Patrick Nagle 49:53. 2. Caleb Giesen 51:27. 3. Riley Birk 52:09. 4. Jon Meyerholz 56:11. 5. Brently McElroy 56:46. 6. Jordan Parker 1:05.57. 7. Nicholas Hobson 1:03.25. 8. Paul Nebel 1:03.25. 9. Sean Carey 1:25.56.

Male 50+: 1. Robb McGuffin 49:57. 2. Jamie Letson 52:10. 3. Bob Kaster 53:11. 4. Kris Hagenbuch 54:31. 5. Vance Fulton 55:49. 6. Steve Dressen 56:06. 7. Joe Packard 57:09. 8. Boyd Bass 58:09. 9. Jonathan Feiges 58:47. 10. Anthony Brown 1:03.25. 11. Adam Feiges 1:07.13.

Single speed

Male: 1. Eddie Rogers 1:02.12. 2. Paul Bush 1:12.38. 3. Christopher Sullivan 1:24.07.

Expert

Female 19-34: 1. Sarah Horen 1:07.29. 2. Gabrielle Masse 1:13.45. 3. Marissa Espy 1:16.24.

Female 35+: 1. Kira Reynolds 1:15.15. 2. Liz Homuth 1:17.29. 3. Kirra Dyer 1:17.29. 4. Amy Dannwolf 1:17.59. 5. Halea Nudy 1:19.11.

Male 19-34: 1. Chase High 56:48. 2. Tyler Gilman 58:-4. 3. Jared Hayden 1:03.54. 4. Hunter LaCouture 1:06.44. 5. Nicholas Veth 1:11.24. 6. Tyler Theis 1:15.16.

Male 35-49: 1. Casey Homuth 59:06. 2. Greg Friedman 59:32. 3. Ian Prichard 1:01.34. 4. Michael Feyen 1:01.42. 5. Tim Hopping 1:01.44. 6. Kevin Burke 1:02. 7. Raymond Degli 1:03.26. 8. Kevin Hendrickson 1:03.32. 9. Dylan Erhart 1:07.07. 10. David Whelan 1:07.36. 11. Josh Welch 1:11.26.

Male 50+: 1. Jon Cariveau 58:25. 2. David High 1:01.35. 3. Paul Majors 1:03.08. 4. Karl Mikkelseon 1:05.41. 5. Chris Speer 1:07.38. 6. Brent Demmitt 1:11.44.

Pro/Open

Female: 1. Erin Weber 1:03.14. 2. Alisha Johansson 1:03.39. 3. Brenna Egan 1:04.52. 4. Hadley Nylen 1:07.08. 5. Rebecca Edminston 1:07.55.

Male: 1. Caleb Haack 54:05. 2. Barkely Robinson 54:06. 3. Ian Caragol 54:41. 4. Alex Pons 55:24. 5. Ben Berend 55:29. 6. Colin Patrick Rooney 56:01. 7. Jeff Minotto 56:58. 8. Chris Magnotta 58:01. 9. Trey Jones 58:01. 10. Jason Blair 59:25. 11. Donnie Haubert 59:50. 12. Nick Resignolo 1:00.18. 13. Geoff Hunt 1:05.11.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Outdoors & Recreation


See more