RESULTS: Town Challenge final standings | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Town Challenge final standings

The Town Challenge concluded on Wednesday, Aug. 18 with a community ride ahead of the end-of-season awards ceremony. (Photo by Shelby Reardon)

2021 Town Challenge Cumulative Series Points

Sport

Men 19-34: 1. Patrick Nagle 90. 2. Riley Birk 81. 3. Brently McElroy 64. 4. Tommy West 61. 5. Caleb Giesen 50. 6. Sam Nelson 46.

Men 35-49: 1. David Lamb 87. 2. Mike Morris 81. 3. Nicholas Hobson 63. 4. Adam Maines 55. 5. Dan Pritchard 48. 6. Matthew Jacquart 44. 7. Patrick Pasoline 43.



Men 50+: 1. Bob Kaster 85. 2. Vance Fulton 79. 3. Jamie Letson 57.

Women 35+: 1. Roberta Smith 84. 2. Ginger Johnston 67. 3. Kate Friedman 66. 4. Ali Kowalsky 60. 5. Jennifer Carey 54. 6. Kristin Feiges 50. 7. Kelly Landers 46. 8. Marylynn Hansen 42. 9. Deborah Spaustat 38.

Participate in The Longevity Project

The Longevity Project is an annual campaign to help educate readers about what it takes to live a long, fulfilling life in our valley. This year Kevin shares his story of hope and celebration of life with his presentation Cracked, Not Broken as we explore the critical and relevant topic of mental health.



Expert

Men 19-34: 1. Tyler Gilman 90. 2. Jared Hayden 73. 3. Joe Laliberte 52. 4. Hunter LaCouture 50.

Men 35-49: 1. Greg Friedman 87. 2. Michael Feyen 78. 3. Tim Hoppin 73. 4. Kevin Burke 64. 5. Josh Welch 60. 6. Kevin Hendrickson 45. 7. Dylan Erhart 36. 8. David Whelan 36.

Men 50+: 1. Andrew Biglow 87. 2. David High 79. 3. Karl Mikkelson 71. 4. Jon Cariveau 60. 5. Chris Speer 41.

Women 19-34: 1. Sarah Horen 90. 2. Gabrielle Masse 54.

Women 35+: 1. Kira Reynolds 57. 2. Liz Homuth 57.

Singlespeed

Men: 1. Eddie Rogers 90. 2. Chad Gruben 57. 3. Paul Bush 52.

Pro/Open

Men: 1. Caleb Haack 90. 2. Barkley Robinson 79. 3. Alex Pond 73. 4. Jeff Minotto 65. 5. Ian Caragol 52. 6. Ben Berend 44. 7. Ben Glassmeyer 42. 8. Casey Homuth 38. 9. Chris Magnotta 36. 10. Nick Resignolo 34. 11. Geoff Hunt 29.

Women: 1. Brenna Egan 87. 2. Alisha Johansson 54. 3. Hadley Nylen 48.

Novice

Women 35+: 1. Lisa Bressler 87. 2. Jamie Lamb 87. 3. Erin Gallagher 46.

Kids

Coed 7-8: 1. Quintin Biagi 87. 2. Henry Nylen 83. 3. Winston Whitten 79. 4. Luke Feyen 73. 5. Silas Wilson 62. 6. Robert Pritchard 54. 7. Reese Robinson 50. 8. Kellen O’Connell 35. 9. Bronwyn Chamberlain 29. 10. Kendall Walker 29. 11. Kate Walker 27.

Coed 9-10: 1. Logan Walker 90. 2. Anderson Agoplan 81. 3. Ryder Robinson 75. 4. McKenzie Maines 65. 5. Jack Whelan 60. 6. Ellison Freidman 52. 7. Ike Feiges 51. 8. Oliver Nylen 48. 9. Logan Prichard 44. 10. Jett Brosterhous 44. 11. Charlotte Fleming 35.

Male 11-12: 1. Kane Morris 90. 2. Ethan Maines 84. 3. Quinn Dressen 70. 4. Mason Boatner 67. 5. Jackson Rosecrantz 66. 6. Olson Morris 66. 7. Conor Devin 62. 8. Levi Friedman 55. 9. Zander Harvey 48. 10. John Fisher Beauregard 38. 11. Bode Rhodes 33.

Female 11-12: 1. Sydney Soard 90.

Male 13-15: 1. Ryan Montgomery 87. 2. Dietze Gibson 69. 3. Michael Sullivan 69. 4. Caleb Walker 64. 5. Arthur Tirone 50. 6. Wyatt Graves 37. 7. Preston Zahourek 35.

Female 13-15: 1. Eva Minotto 87. 2. Jesse Weaver 52. 3. Anna Rhodes 48.

Male 16-18: 1. Primo Famiglietti 27. 2. Matthew Sullican 25.

Female 16-18: 1. Annika Ort 30.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.