RESULTS: Town Challenge — Emerald Endurance | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Town Challenge — Emerald Endurance

The female expert division is all smiles at the Town Challenge Emerald Endurance race on Wednesday evening. (Photo by Shelby Reardon)

Kids

7-8: 1. Conor Whelan 6:53. 2. Quintin Biagi 9:35.3. 3. Winston Whitten 9:37. 4. Luke Feyen 9:38.8. 5. Henry Nylen 9:39.2. 6. Silas Wilson 10:49.2. 7. Robert Pritchard 15:07.3. 8. Reese Robinson 15:35. 9. Bronwyn Chamberlain 18:46. 10. Kellen O’Connell 42:15.5.

9-10: 1. Logan Walker 15:54.4. 2. Anderson Agopian 16:28. 3. Ryder Robinson 17:28. 4. Jett Brosterhous 17:51. 5. Mckenzie Maines 18:02. 6. Jack Whelan 19:31. 7. Paddock Whitten 21:49. 8. Charlotte Fleming 23:37.7. 9. Jack West 43:18.9. 10. Khloe Walton 44:06.1.

Female 11-12: 1. Judah Vanderwal 21:35. 2. Kane Morris 23:40.4. 3. Ethan Maines 25:02.4. 4. Quinn Dressen 26:49.8. 5. Mason Boatner 26:50.7. 6. Zander Harvey 27:44. 7. Jackson Rosencrantz 27:53.8. 8. Logan Grommeck 28:31. 9. John Fisher Beauregard 30:06. 10. Conor Devin 30:20.8. 11. Bode Rhodes 30:37.5. 12. Hayzen Roos 33:57.1. 13. Merrick Howes 37:13.6.



Youth

Female 13-15: 1. Abby Olson 28:58.3. 2. Eva Minotto 29:05.1. 3. Anna Rhodes 32:28.5. 4. Mary McLarnon 56:30.5.

Female 16-18: 1. Annika Ort 1:19:11.9.



Male 13-15: 1. Curtis Zanni 23:52. 2. Ryan Montgomery 27:37.7. 3. Arthur Tirone 27:44. 4. Trout Alford 27:51.5. 5. Dietze Gibson 29:24.2. 6. Colyer Lotz 30:22.4. 7. Michael Sullivan 30:51.9. 8. Carsten Flowers 32:47.9. 9. Wyatt Graves 33;19.3. 10. Caleb Walker 33:46.7. 11. Owen Park 48:34.2.

Male 16-18: 1. Primo Famiglietti 55:57.1. 2. Matthew Sullivan 1:04:44.2. 3. Roy Atkinson 1:17.40.2.

Novice

Female 35+: 1. Jamie Lamb 37:37.7. 2. Lisa Bressler 44:47.7.

Sport

Female 35+: 1. Cheryl Bell 1:01:09.7. 2. Roberta Smith 1:04:34.1. 3. Ginger Johnston 1:08:06.4. 4. Kelly Landers 1:09:59.6. 5. Marylynn Hansen 1:12:22.5. 6. Ali Kowalsky 1:12:24.4. 7. Deborah Spaustat 1:13:58.1. 8. Jennifer Carey 1:27:04.5.

Male 19-34: 1. Patrick Nagle 53:21.7. 2. Riley Birk 1:00:46.9. 3. Brently Mcelroy 1:03:29.2. 4. Brian Almer 1:21:25.1. 5. Tommy West 1:27:23.

Male 35-49: 1. Mike Morris 58:51.8. 2. Dan Pritchard 1;04:59.6. 3. Patrick Pasoline 1:08:01.7. 4. Nicholas Hobson 1:13.15.4. 5. Donald Holsworth 1:28.25.9.

Male 50+: 1. David Lamb 57:39.4. 2. Bob Kaster 1:01:06.6. 3. Vance Fulton 1:03:23.4. 4. Tony Magnotta 1:10.34. 5. Christopher Sullivan 1:11:22.3.

Single Speed

Men: 1. Eddie Rogers 1:22:11.2. 2. Chris Bube 1:26:52.8. 3. Paul Bush 1:27:20.8. 4. Brent Demmitt 1:31:35.4.

Expert

Female 19-34: 1. Sarah Horen 1:27:11.9. 2. Gabi Masse 1:35:29.

Female 35+: 1. Liz Homuth 1:41:14.2. 2. Kira Reynolds 1:41:26. 3. Erin Brosterhous 1:44:54.7.

Men 19-34: 1. Tyler Gilman 1:16:24.3. 2. Hunter Lacouture 1:23:17.6. 3. Mitch MacArthur 1:23:19.1. 4. Chris Imbler 1:33:30.9.

Men 35-49: 1. Michael Feyen 1:16:48.6. 2. Kevin Hendrickson 1:17:08.9. 3. David High 1:17:45.2. 4. Tim Hoppin 1:18:55.5. 5. Luke Brosterhous 1:19:23.7. 6. Kevin Burke 1:23:22. 8. Dylan Erhart 1:24:48.2. 9. Josh Welch 1:33:32.2.

Men 50+: 1. Jon Cariveau 1:14:54.7. 2. Andrew Biglow 1:15:19.3. 3. Karl Mikkelson 1:21:35.8. 4. Robb McGuffin 1:21:46.8. 5. Chris Speer 1:24:59.5. 6. Tim Wohlgenant 1:26:50.9. 7. Michael De Jong 1:27:43.

Pro/Open

Female: 1. Brenna Egan 1:20:04.3. 2. Alisha Johansson 1:24:15.5.

Male: 1. Caleb Haack 1:06:23. 2. Alex Pond 1:07:35.7. 3. Barkley Robinson 1:08:35.7. 4. Ben Berend 1:10:44.2. 5. Jeffrey Minotto 1:10.49.3. 6. Nick Resignolo 1:11:30.9. 7. Casey Homuth 1:14:11.8. 8. Chris Magnotta 1:14.13.7. 9. Chase High 1:22:29.2. 10. Geoff Hunt 1:22:46. 11. Jeff Chamberlain 1:25:51.4.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.