RESULTS: Mount Werner Madness, June 19, 2019 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Mount Werner Madness, June 19, 2019

Town Challenge Mountain Bike series

Novice

Women’s 35+



Place, name, age, time

  • 1. Winnie Delliquadri, 51, 58:04

Sport



Men’s 19 to 34

  • 1. Mitchell Adams, 31, 1:10:39
  • 2. Tyler Tenpas, 34, 1:20:24
  • 3. Clinton Owens, 32, 1:20:58
  • 4. Thomas Bell, 25, 1:22:33

Men’s 35 to 49

  • 1. Jeremy Schumacher, 47, 41:29
  • 2. Kevin Reigber, 38, 1:09:42
  • 3. David Whelan, 46, 1:10:08
  • 4. Dustin Wonder, 35, 1:11:17
  • 5. Josh Welch, 42, 1:12:13
  • 6. Geo Romero, 39, 1:12:39
  • 7. Brent Demmitt, 49, 1:15:51
  • 8. Pete Kail, 39, 1:16:00
  • 9. Jeff Harper, 43, 1:54:38

Men’s 50+

  • 1. Buzz Zars, 62, 1:08:19
  • 2. Chris Bube, 50, 1:08:37
  • 3. Jamie Letson, 61, 1:08:41
  • 4. William Feiges, 61, 1:08:54
  • 5. Stephan Zittel, 61, 1:10:29
  • 6. Brad Stiff, 53, 1:11:28
  • 7. Kris Hagenbuch, 62, 1:11:41
  • 8. Vance Fulton, 60, 1:17:18
  • 9. Boyd Bass, 64, 1:18:25
  • 10. Chris Sias, 52, 1:18:36
  • 11. Mike Alijanich, 55, 1:22:53
  • 12. Joe Packard, 51, 1:25:38

Women’s 19 to 34

  • 1. Sarah Glassmeyer, 28, 1:16:04
  • 2. Sonia Dose, 33, 1:18:58
  • 3. Monica Schultheis, 30, 1:21:40
  • 4. Ryan Ernstes, 27, 1:28:25
  • 5. Jennifer Carey, 34, 1:29:17

Women’s 35+

  • 1. Kristen Wilson, 35, 1:18:17
  • 2. Lisa Famiglietti, 50, 1:19:26
  • 3. Khristin Degli, 36, 1:21:41
  • 4. Sara Magnotta, 38, 1:23:42
  • 5. Marylynn Hansen, 53, 1:28:00
  • 6. Allison Thompson, 39, 1:30:55
  • 7. Ali Kowalsky, 43, 1:40:02

Expert

Men’s 19 to 34

  • 1. Casey Levin, 32, 1:28:50
  • 2. Adam Parker, 28, 1:31:50
  • 3. Isaac Copeland, 20, 1:44:32

Men’s 35 to 49

  • 1. Chris Magnotta, 41, 1:27:51
  • 2. Derek Henderson, 45, 1:28:07
  • 3. Casey Homuth, 40, 1:30:26
  • 4. Raymond Degli, 35, 1:34:26
  • 5. Andrew Miller, 47, 1:35:44
  • 6. Greg Freidman, 40, 1:36:30
  • 7. Eddie Rogers, 35, 1:37:00
  • 8. Jeff Chamberlain, 39, 1:37:12
  • 9. Jon Brickner, 47, 1:37:16
  • 10. Stephen Warfel, 43, 1:37:18
  • 11. Michael Feyen, 40, 1:37:45
  • 12. Seth Mathey, 39, 1:53:34

Men’s 50+

  • 1. David Zink, 60, 1:28:07
  • 2. Jerry Hillard, 56, 1:33:41
  • 3. Kevin Kopischke, 54, 1:38:02
  • 4. PJ Wharton, 52, 1:42:26
  • 5. Steve Juneau, 50, 1:46:59

Women’s

  • 1. Marissa Espy, 25, 1:48:00
  • 2. Liana Jones, 35, 1:59:11
  • 3. Kira Reynolds, 38, 2:17:22
  • 4. Kristen Feiges, 38, 2:21:07

Single Speed

Men’s

  • 1. Matthew Lundy, 32, 1:50:54

Pro/Open

Men’s

  • 1. Alex Pond, 35, 1:21:22
  • 2. Corey Piscopo, 38, 1:21:32
  • 3. Barkley Robinson, 46, 1:21:56
  • 4. Colin Rooney, 41, 1:24:27
  • 5. Ben Glassmeyer, 28, 1:25:12
  • 6. Jeff Minotto, 47, 1:28:29
  • 7. Alex Meininger, 41, 1:30:20
  • 8. Jimmy Howe, 27, 1:32:19
  • 9. Chad Gruben, 43, 1:36:17
  • 10. Peter Kaimes, 38, 1:41:42

Women’s

  • 1. Hannah Bingham, 36, 1:30:06
  • 2. Becky Edmiston, 38, 1:40:26
  • 3. Alisha Johansson, 30, 1:43:55
  • 4. Hadley Nylen, 38, 1:45:07

Youth Coed

7 & 8

  • 1. Oliver Nylen, 8, 2:48
  • 2. Jack Whelan, 8, 2:57
  • 3. Paddock Whitten, 7, 3:01
  • 4. Wyatt Boatner, 8, 3:07
  • 5. Ike Feiges, 8, 3:55
  • 6. Charlotte Fleming, 8, 3:57
  • 7. Ellison Friedman, 7, 4:06
  • 8. Beau Fleming, 7, 4:14
  • 9. Thomas Chamberlin, 7, 4:24
  • 10. Copper Bowdre, 7, 5:21

9 & 10

  • 1. Carter Kopischke, 10, 19:03
  • 2. Mason Boatner, 10, 20:29
  • 3. Torben Webster, 9, 20:31
  • 4. Odin Gruben, 9, 21:14
  • 5. Sydney Soard, 9, 22:15
  • 6. Delia Reynolds, 10, 23:03
  • 7. Nico Bowdre, 9, 24:16
  • 8. Shea Sias, 10, 25:03
  • 9. Levi Friedman, 9, 29:38

Youth 11 to 12

Male

  • 1. Trout Alford, 12, 18:54
  • 2. Cash Deiliquadri, 11, 23:35
  • 3. Preston Zahourek, 11, 40:58

Female

  • 1. Kelsey Cariveau, 12, 19:53
  • 2. Eva Minotto, 11, 27:07

Youth 13 to 15

Male

  • 1. Caleb Haack, 14, 32:29
  • 2. Primo Famigilietti, 14, 33:45
  • 3. Thomas Miller, 14, 35:39
  • 4. Olin Webster, 14, 35:42
  • 5. Aidan Haack, 13, 37:37
  • 6. Reed Sias, 15, 44:59
  • 7. AJ Juneau, 13, 46:30

Female

  • 1. Annika Ort, 15, 1:02:18

Youth 16 to 18

Male

  • 1. Max Hamilton, 15, 1:16:52

Female

  • 1. Elena Wittemeyer, 16, 1:28:31

Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.