RESULTS: Ski Jumping Extravaganza, July 3, 2018
Ski Jumping Extravaganza
July 3
Howelsen Hill
NC Start HS45/HS75
U12
Girls
1. Eva Minotto 77.7
2. Ella Wilson 55.0
3. Haley Brabec 46.1
4. Emma Russell 45.4
Boys
1. Sawyer Graves 105.6
2. Owen Wither 105.2
3. Arthur Tirone 103.2
4. Kade Lawton 101.2
5. Caman Beauregard 99.2
6. Adrian Beauregard 77.9
7. Nicholas Bradford 75.7
8. Bridger Lawton 48.8
9. Nathan Rind 47.6
10. Augie Roepke 46.7
11. Willem Bradford 46.6
U14
Girls
1. Aspe Bennett-Manke 94.3
Boys
1. Maxim Glyvka 105.2
2. Wyatt Graves 96.3
3. Root Roepke 70.1
4. William Berry 37.9
U16
Women
1. Alexa Brabec 97.6
2. Tess Arnone 67.3
3. Tinsley Wilkinson 6.5
Men
1. Niklas Malacinski 119.0
2. Erik Belshaw 113.4
3. Carter Brubaker 107.9
4. Zach Selzman 89.3
5. Gunnar Gilbertson 76.0
6. Thomas Miller 72.0
U18
Men
1. Canden Wilkinson 112.2
2. Bennett Gamber 104.5
3. Anton Oyvindsson 96.9
4. Henry Johnstone 89.1
5. Timothy Ziegler 83.9
Senior
Men
1. Taylor Fletcher 109.3
2. Ben Loomis 108.8
3. Jasper Good 103.3
4. Jared Shumate 100.4
5. Grant Andrews 99.7
6. Beckett Ledger 99.2
7. Stephen Schumann 87.4
8. Aidan Ripp 68.1
Open
Boys
1. Reid Sias 40.2
HS75 SJ
U16
Women
1. Alexa Brabec 194.4
2. Tess Arnone 148.1
3. Elise Loescher 146.5
4. Rachel Haerter 126.9
5. Daisy Forester 114.1
6. Carlee Hull 110.9
7. Sabina Sproch 98.5
8. Macey Olden 62.3
9. Tinsley Wilkinson 17.3
Men
1. Niklas Malacinski 238.2
2. Erik Belshaw 230.0
3. Carter Brubaker 203.7
4. Zach Selzman 164.2
5. Gunnar Gilbertson 161.7
6. Bryce Kloc 159.4
7. Thomas Miller 154.8
8. Maxim Glyvka 121.6
9. Wyatt Graves 93.9
10. Sawyer Graves 93.1
11. Owen Wither 82.6
U18
Men
1. Canden Wilkinson 223.2
2. Bennett Gamber 213.8
3. Landon Lee 205.2
4. Anton Oyvindsson 193.6
5. Henry Johnstone 185.1
6. Timothy Ziegler 141.6
Senior
Women
1. Annika Belshaw 212.8
2. Paige Jones 194.2
3. Jillian Highfill 190.2
4. Samantha Macuga 185.7
5. Anna Hoffman 157.1
6. Kailey Bickner 136.0
7. Sophia Nester 134.3
8. Mollie Immens 122.4
9. Annika Malacinski 59.5
Men
1. Kevin Bickner 226.9
2. Decker Dean 225.2
3. Casey Larson 224.8
4. Ben Loomis 219.1
5. Andrew Urlaub 215.1
6. Greyson Scharffs 210.9
7. Jasper Good 208.3
8. Grant Andrews 205.7
9. Taylor Fletcher 202.4
10. Jared Shumate 193.8
11. Beckett Ledger 190.7
12. Stephen Schumann 189.5
13. Aidan Ripp 143.8
HS45 SJ
Open
Girls
1. Hope Krueger 171.2
2. Sophia Schreiner 148.4
Boys
1. Reid Sias 87.4
U12
Girls
1. Eva Minotto 166.5
2. Ella Wilson 108.9
3. Emma Russell 94.6
4. Haley Brabec 91.2
Boys
1. Owen Wither 211.9
2. Caman Beauregard 205.6
3. Sawyer Graves 202.0
4. Kade Lawton 197.9
5. Arthur Tirone 192.2
6. Adrian Beauregard 181.5
7. Hunter Hull 177.9
8. Nicholas Bradford 157.2
9. Ryder Olden 131.7
10. Augie Roepke 112.2
11. Bridger Lawton 108.7
12. Nathan Rind 108.4
13. Willem Bradford 102.8
U14
Girls
1. Aspe Bennett-Manke 175.7
2. Adeline Swanson 161.1
3. Josie Johnson 139.8
Boys
1. Bryce Kloc 229.7
2. Thomas Miller 219.6
3. Maxin Glyvka 209.8
4. Wyatt Graves 193.6
5. Root Roepke 149.5
6. Jake Genereux 128.1
7. William Berry 77.4
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.