RESULTS: RMD Winter Start and US Cup Opener | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: RMD Winter Start and US Cup Opener

Saturday, Dec. 7

Steamboat Springs, CO

Nordic combined

HS75

U16 Female

Place, name

  • 1 Aspen Bennett-Manke

U16 Male

Support Local Journalism


  • 1 Thomas Miller

HS100

U20 Female

  • 1 Annika Malacinski
  • 2 Alexa Brace
  • 3 Tess Arnone

U20 Male

  • 1 Niklas Malacinski
  • 2 Aidan Ripp
  • 3 Carter Brubaker
  • 4 Tate Frantz
  • 5 Evan Nichols
  • 6 Stephan Schumann
  • 7 Gunnar Gilbertson
  • 8 Timothy Ziegler
  • 9 Zach Selzman
  • 10 Henry Johnstone
  • 11 Beckett Ledger
  • 12 Caleb Zuckerman
  • 13 Max Nye
  • 14 Logan Gundry
  • 15 Jack Lawrence

Senior Male

  • 1 Ben Loomis
  • 2 Jasper Good
  • 3 Grant Andrews

Special Jumping

HS75

U16

Place, name, points

  • 1 Alexandra Loutitt 206.9
  • 2 Adeline Swanson 142.3
  • 3 Jillian Highfill 128.7
  • 4 Rachael Haerter 126.9
  • 5 Macey Olden 111.4
  • 6 Sophia Schreiner 104
  • 7 Caroline Harrison 93.7
  • 8 Aspen Bennett-Manke 72.4
  • 9 Anna Zigman 58.5

U18 Female

  • 1 Daisy Forester 115.8

U16 Male

  • 1 Erik Belshaw 246.2
  • 2 Tate Frantz 222.2
  • 3 Stewart Gundry 195.2
  • 4 Caleb Zuckerman 195
  • 5 Zach Selzman 193.6
  • 6 Thomas Miller 177.3
  • 7 Cameron Forbush 152.5
  • 8 Jason Colby 143.7
  • 9 Carter Lee 131.7
  • 10 Nathan Kratz 124.8
  • 11 Casey Flett 114.5
  • 12 Finn Cherveny 80
  • 13 Mason Gorski 75

U18 Male

  • 1 Stephane Tremblay 230.7
  • 2 Canden Wilkinson 225.1
  • 3 Shane Kocher 208.6
  • 4 Jack Lawrence 114.3

HS100

U20 Female

  • 1 Anna Hoffmann 208.5
  • 2 Annika Belshaw 207.5
  • 3 Alexandra Loutitt 204
  • 4 Paige Jones 189
  • 5 Samantha Macuga 167.5
  • 6 Cara Larson 133
  • 7 Annika Malacinski 132.5
  • 8 Alexa Brace 131
  • 9 Jillian Highfill 123
  • 10 Tess Arnone 122.5
  • 11 Elise Loescher 112
  • 12 Adeline Swanson 93.5
  • 13 Macey Olden 78
  • 14 Daisy Forester 73.5
  • 15 Caroline Harrison 73
  • 16 Rachael Haerter 67.5
  • 17 Aspen Bennett-Manke 59.5

Senior Female

  • 1 Logan Sankey 177.5

U20 Male

  • 1 Niklas Malacinski 236
  • 2 Erik Belshaw 235.5
  • 3 Hunter Gibson 232
  • 4 Tata Frantz 226.5
  • 5 Sam Bolton 222.5
  • 6 Landon Lee 208.5
  • 7 Canden Wilkinson 208
  • 8 Stephane Tremblay 204
  • 9 Aidan Ripp 202
  • 9 Greyson Scharffs 202
  • 11 Timothy Ziegler 190
  • 12 Carter Brubaker 187.5
  • 13 Evan Nichols 185.5
  • 14 Stephan Schumann 174
  • 15 Shane Kocher 173
  • 16 Gunnar Gilbertson 161.5
  • 17 Caleb Zuckerman 159.5
  • 18 Beckett Ledger 152
  • 19 Logan Gundry 150.5
  • 20 Zach Selzman 149
  • 21 Henry Johnstone 143.5
  • 22 Stewart Gundry 126
  • 23 Cameron Forbush 118.5
  • 24 Thomas Miller 101
  • 25 Carter Lee 83
  • 26 Casey Flett 79.5
  • 27 Nathan Kratz 73.5
  • 28 Jack Lawrence 69
  • 29 Max Nye 67.5

Senior Male

  • 1 Ben Loomis 233
  • 2 Jasper Good 213.5
  • 3 Grant Andrews 197
  • 4 Nathan Mattoon 181.5
  • 5 Sam Arquit 82.5

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User