RESULTS: Marabou XC Town Challenge, June 5, 2019 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Marabou XC Town Challenge, June 5, 2019

Riders make their way along a hill during a past Town Challenge Mountain Bike Series event at Marabou Ranch.
Joel Reichenberger

Men’s Novice 19-34                                                             

Place, name, age, total time

1          Ebin Latrimurti         41       47:57                         

Women’s Novice 35+                                                                       

1          Winnie Delliquadri   51       43:59                         

Sport                                                              

Men’s 19 to 34                                                                     

1          Mitchell Adams          31       55:59

2          Clinton Owens           32       57:23

3          Jeremy Kuntz            26       58:36

4          Ryan Keefe    24       58:56

5          Michael Burns           26       1:01:14

6          Thomas Bell   25       1:09:02                                 

Men’s 35 to 49                                                                     

1          Luke Brosterhous      40       50:20

2          Dustin Wonder          35       51:09

3          Josh Welch     42       54:09

4          Brent Demmitt          49       54:11

5          Walter Magill 49       56:19

6          Bob Kaster     49       58:40

7          Jeremy Schumacher 47       59:07

8          Pete Kail         39       1:00:25

9          Scott DeMoss 44       1:06:07

10       Clinton Whitton         36       1:07:39

11       Sean Carey     41       1:08:51

12       Jeff Harper     43       1:21:45                     

Men’s 50+                                                     

1          Chris Bube     50       52:21

2          Jamie Letson  61       52:29

3          William Feiges           61       52:33

4          Brad Stiff        53       53:43

5          Kris Hagenbuch        62       53:51

6          Stephan Zittel            61       54:01

7          Vance Fulton  60       54:49

8          Boyd Bass       64       59:08

9          Michael Peiliet           57       59:27

10       Joe Packard    51       1:00:15

11       Mike Malone  55       1:02:40

12       Marco Markle            64       1:11:45                                 

Women’s 19 to 34                           

1          Sarah Glassmeyer     28       57:33

2          Becky Levin    32       59:58

3          Monica Schutheis      30       1:02:58

4          Sonia Dose     33       1:03:15

5          Ryan Ernstes 27       1:04:59

6          Jennifer Carey           34       1:06:56

7          Gretchen Burkenholder       23       1:11:06

Women’s 35+                                   

1          Lisa Famiglietti          50       59:36

2          Sara Magnotta           38       1:00:52

3          Khristin Degli            36       1:02:49

4          Kirsten Wilson           35       1:08:49

5          Allison Thompson     39       1:10:20

6          Ali Kowalsky  43       1:14:58

7          Stephanie Juneau     44       1:16:31

8          Rosalinda Mendoza   40       1:19:36

Expert                                   

Men’s 19 to 34                                 

1          Casey Levin    32       1:00:18

2          Tyler Gilman  30       1:01:19

3          Issac Copeland          20       1:07:57

4          Joe Laliberte  32       1:16:47

Men’s 35 to 49                                 

1          Ben Brown     37       59:02

2          Casey Homuth           40       1:00:57

3          Derek Henderson      45       1:02:04

4          Jeff Chamberlain       39       1:03:03

5          Andrew Miller           47       1:03:37

6          Michael Feyen           40       1:04:13

7          Eddie Rogers 35       1:06:02

8          Stephen Warfel         43       1:06:43

9          Kevin Hendrickson   47       1:06:44

10       Ian Prichard  43       1:06:45

11       Raymond Degli          35       1:07:15

12       Chris Magnotta          41       1:18:22

Men’s 50+                             

1          Jerry Hillard   56       1:01:41

2          Ron Famiglietti          54       1:04:18

3          Kevin Kopischke       54       1:06:25

4          Geoff Hunt     65       1:06:52

5          PJ Wharton    52       1:07:32

6          Raymond Olexa         53       1:08:20

7          Chris Speer    53       1:09:35

Women’s                               

1          Liana Jones    35       1:12:27

2          Kira Reynolds            38       1:13:22

3          Rose Alford    50       1:14:24

4          Marissa Espy 25       1:14:48

5          Julia Dordoni 42       1:15:44

Single Speed                         

Men’s             

1          Matthew Lundy         32       1:10:39

Pro/Open                              

Men’s                         

1          Alex Pond       35       54:36

2          Barkley Robinson      46       54:59

3          Colin Rooney  41       56:18

4          Jeff Minotto    47       57:08

5          Ben Glassmeyer         28       57:34

6          Chad Gruben 43       59:06

7          Alex Meininger          41       59:49

8          Jason Blair      32       1:05:10

9          Jimmy Howe  27       1:09:30

10       Peter Kalmes 38       1:12:50

Women’s                               

1          Hannah Bingham      36       1:03:18

2          Alisha Johansson       30       1:07:14

3          Hadley Nylen 38       1:08:42

Youth coed                           

7 & 8                          

1          Oliver Nylen   8          1:57

2          Logan Prichard          8          1:59

3          Wyatt Boatner           8          2:00

4          Paddock Whitten      7          2:05

5          Cooper Bowdre         7          2:24

6          Ryder Robinson         7          2:30

7          Sylvia Plavnick           7          2:41

8          Thomas Chamberlin 7          3:16

9 & 10                                   

1          Delia Rynolds 10       6:57

2          Mason Boatner          10       7:11

3          Carter Kopischke      10       7:28

4          Odin Gruben  9          7:31

5          Jordan Latrimurti      11       7:33

6          Torben Webster        9          7:36

7          Nico Bowdre  9          7:59

8          Maura Plavnick         9          11:12

9          Enya Dordoni            9          11:15

Youth 13-15                         

Boys               

1          Caleb Haack   14       30:23

2          Primo Famigilietti      14       32:54

3          Aidan Haack   13       34:01

4          Olin Webster 14       35:19

5          AJ Juneau       13       35:45

6          Thomas Cooper         14       43:16

7          Thomas Miller           14       44:15

Girls               

1          Annika Ort     15       43:42

Youth 16-18                         

Boys               

1          Max Hamilton            15       52:32

2          Jaxson Fryer  16       53:48

3          Gunner Gilbertson    16       54:12

4          Jack Demmitt 17       55:02

Girls               

1          Emi Cooper    16       1:04:08

Youth 11-12                         

Boys                           

1          Tanner Hamilton       12       5:33

2          Trout Alford   12       5:41

3          Peter Cooper 11       6:01

4          Ryan Montgomery    11       6:08

5          Finn Chapman           11       6:27

6          Cash Delliquadri       11       6:54

7          Carter Einfeld            11       7:13

8      Connor Monahan      12       7:14

9       Sebastian Pineda      11       7:58

10       Preston Zahourele    11       10:33

Girls                           

1          Kelsey Cariveau            12       5:59

2         Ellie Reynolds            12       6:02

3          Eva Reynolds 12       6:36

4          Eva Minotto 12       6:37

5          Kali Walton    11       8:14


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User