RESULTS: Marabou XC Town Challenge, June 5, 2019 | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Marabou XC Town Challenge, June 5, 2019

Riders make their way along a hill during a past Town Challenge Mountain Bike Series event at Marabou Ranch.
Joel Reichenberger

Men’s Novice 19-34                                                             

Place, name, age, total time

1          Ebin Latrimurti         41       47:57                         

Women’s Novice 35+                                                                       

1          Winnie Delliquadri   51       43:59                         

Sport                                                              

Men’s 19 to 34                                                                     

1          Mitchell Adams          31       55:59

2          Clinton Owens           32       57:23

3          Jeremy Kuntz            26       58:36

4          Ryan Keefe    24       58:56

5          Michael Burns           26       1:01:14

6          Thomas Bell   25       1:09:02                                 

Men’s 35 to 49                                                                     

1          Luke Brosterhous      40       50:20

2          Dustin Wonder          35       51:09

3          Josh Welch     42       54:09

4          Brent Demmitt          49       54:11

5          Walter Magill 49       56:19

6          Bob Kaster     49       58:40

7          Jeremy Schumacher 47       59:07

8          Pete Kail         39       1:00:25

9          Scott DeMoss 44       1:06:07

10       Clinton Whitton         36       1:07:39

11       Sean Carey     41       1:08:51

12       Jeff Harper     43       1:21:45                     

Men’s 50+                                                     

1          Chris Bube     50       52:21

2          Jamie Letson  61       52:29

3          William Feiges           61       52:33

4          Brad Stiff        53       53:43

5          Kris Hagenbuch        62       53:51

6          Stephan Zittel            61       54:01

7          Vance Fulton  60       54:49

8          Boyd Bass       64       59:08

9          Michael Peiliet           57       59:27

10       Joe Packard    51       1:00:15

11       Mike Malone  55       1:02:40

12       Marco Markle            64       1:11:45                                 

Women’s 19 to 34                           

1          Sarah Glassmeyer     28       57:33

2          Becky Levin    32       59:58

3          Monica Schutheis      30       1:02:58

4          Sonia Dose     33       1:03:15

5          Ryan Ernstes 27       1:04:59

6          Jennifer Carey           34       1:06:56

7          Gretchen Burkenholder       23       1:11:06

Women’s 35+                                   

1          Lisa Famiglietti          50       59:36

2          Sara Magnotta           38       1:00:52

3          Khristin Degli            36       1:02:49

4          Kirsten Wilson           35       1:08:49

5          Allison Thompson     39       1:10:20

6          Ali Kowalsky  43       1:14:58

7          Stephanie Juneau     44       1:16:31

8          Rosalinda Mendoza   40       1:19:36

Expert                                   

Men’s 19 to 34                                 

1          Casey Levin    32       1:00:18

2          Tyler Gilman  30       1:01:19

3          Issac Copeland          20       1:07:57

4          Joe Laliberte  32       1:16:47

Men’s 35 to 49                                 

1          Ben Brown     37       59:02

2          Casey Homuth           40       1:00:57

3          Derek Henderson      45       1:02:04

4          Jeff Chamberlain       39       1:03:03

5          Andrew Miller           47       1:03:37

6          Michael Feyen           40       1:04:13

7          Eddie Rogers 35       1:06:02

8          Stephen Warfel         43       1:06:43

9          Kevin Hendrickson   47       1:06:44

10       Ian Prichard  43       1:06:45

11       Raymond Degli          35       1:07:15

12       Chris Magnotta          41       1:18:22

Men’s 50+                             

1          Jerry Hillard   56       1:01:41

2          Ron Famiglietti          54       1:04:18

3          Kevin Kopischke       54       1:06:25

4          Geoff Hunt     65       1:06:52

5          PJ Wharton    52       1:07:32

6          Raymond Olexa         53       1:08:20

7          Chris Speer    53       1:09:35

Women’s                               

1          Liana Jones    35       1:12:27

2          Kira Reynolds            38       1:13:22

3          Rose Alford    50       1:14:24

4          Marissa Espy 25       1:14:48

5          Julia Dordoni 42       1:15:44

Single Speed                         

Men’s             

1          Matthew Lundy         32       1:10:39

Pro/Open                              

Men’s                         

1          Alex Pond       35       54:36

2          Barkley Robinson      46       54:59

3          Colin Rooney  41       56:18

4          Jeff Minotto    47       57:08

5          Ben Glassmeyer         28       57:34

6          Chad Gruben 43       59:06

7          Alex Meininger          41       59:49

8          Jason Blair      32       1:05:10

9          Jimmy Howe  27       1:09:30

10       Peter Kalmes 38       1:12:50

Women’s                               

1          Hannah Bingham      36       1:03:18

2          Alisha Johansson       30       1:07:14

3          Hadley Nylen 38       1:08:42

Youth coed                           

7 & 8                          

1          Oliver Nylen   8          1:57

2          Logan Prichard          8          1:59

3          Wyatt Boatner           8          2:00

4          Paddock Whitten      7          2:05

5          Cooper Bowdre         7          2:24

6          Ryder Robinson         7          2:30

7          Sylvia Plavnick           7          2:41

8          Thomas Chamberlin 7          3:16

9 & 10                                   

1          Delia Rynolds 10       6:57

2          Mason Boatner          10       7:11

3          Carter Kopischke      10       7:28

4          Odin Gruben  9          7:31

5          Jordan Latrimurti      11       7:33

6          Torben Webster        9          7:36

7          Nico Bowdre  9          7:59

8          Maura Plavnick         9          11:12

9          Enya Dordoni            9          11:15

Youth 13-15                         

Boys               

1          Caleb Haack   14       30:23

2          Primo Famigilietti      14       32:54

3          Aidan Haack   13       34:01

4          Olin Webster 14       35:19

5          AJ Juneau       13       35:45

6          Thomas Cooper         14       43:16

7          Thomas Miller           14       44:15

Girls               

1          Annika Ort     15       43:42

Youth 16-18                         

Boys               

1          Max Hamilton            15       52:32

2          Jaxson Fryer  16       53:48

3          Gunner Gilbertson    16       54:12

4          Jack Demmitt 17       55:02

Girls               

1          Emi Cooper    16       1:04:08

Youth 11-12                         

Boys                           

1          Tanner Hamilton       12       5:33

2          Trout Alford   12       5:41

3          Peter Cooper 11       6:01

4          Ryan Montgomery    11       6:08

5          Finn Chapman           11       6:27

6          Cash Delliquadri       11       6:54

7          Carter Einfeld            11       7:13

8      Connor Monahan      12       7:14

9       Sebastian Pineda      11       7:58

10       Preston Zahourele    11       10:33

Girls                           

1          Kelsey Cariveau            12       5:59

2         Ellie Reynolds            12       6:02

3          Eva Reynolds 12       6:36

4          Eva Minotto 12       6:37

5          Kali Walton    11       8:14


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.