RESULTS: Larry Johnson Memorial RMD and IMD Junior National Qualifier at Howelsen Hill | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Larry Johnson Memorial RMD and IMD Junior National Qualifier at Howelsen Hill, Jan. 11 to 12

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS — Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club hosted the Larry Johnson Memorial Rocky Mountain Division and Intermountain Division Junior National Qualifier on the HS20, HS30, HS45, HS75 and HS100 jumps at Howelsen Hill on Friday, Jan. 11 and Saturday, Jan. 12.

RESULTS

HS20
U10 female
Place Name Total
1. Sadie McCrank, 125.0, Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

Open male
1. Jacob Genereaux, 203.8, SSWSC

U10 male
1. Nathan Rind, 190.2, SSWSC
2. Austin Johnson, 184.4, SSWSC
3. Ethan Maines, 183.9, SSWSC
4. Ridge Barnes, 169.2, SSWSC
5. Bridger Lawton, 151.7, SSWSC
6. Colin Clark, 149.8, SSWSC
7. Bode Rhodes, 144.6, SSWSC
8. Oliver Dalzell, 140.9, SSWSC
9. Oscar Dalzell, 128.8, SSWSC
10. Jackson Schutt, 126.5, SSWSC
11. Quinn Dressen, 124.5, SSWSC
12. Kaden Graham, 123.4, SSWSC
13. Roscoe Maxwell, 120.4
14. Magnus Alborn, 120.2
15. Fisher Gibson, 119.3, SSWSC

U10 female – Alpine
1. Caroline Kristof-Brown, 131.6, SSWSC
2. Gigi Lobeck, 122.8, SSWSC
3. Eliza Linford, 121.3, SSWSC
4. Leah Miller, 108.9, SSWSC
5. Elsie Miller, 105.3, SSWSC

U10 male – Alpine
1. Levi Friedman, 143.5, SSWSC
2. Ryan Becker, 131.6, SSWSC
3. Banks Ward, 129.1, SSWSC
4. Alex Hall, 128.4, SSWSC
5. Ryder Miller, 127.0, SSWSC
6. Miles Warnke, 96.4, SSWSC
7. Joshua Herron, 79.0, SSWSC

HS30
U12 female
1. Ella Wilson, 145.1, SSWSC
2. Emma Russell, 138.7, SSWSC
3. Bonnie Sue Larson, 127.8, SSWSC
4. Haley Brabec, 127.1, SSWSC
5. Eva Minotto, 120.6, SSWSC
6. Dixie Barnes, 90.3, SSWSC
7. Sakura Nahiyama, 89.5
8. Shea Sias, 88.0, SSWSC
9. June Maxwell, 67.6, SSWSC

U12 male
1. Adrian Beauregard, 166.5, SSWSC
2. Caman Beauregard, 165.4, SSWSC
3. Kade Lawton, 159.3, SSWSC
4. Arthut Tirone, 158.6, SSWSC
5. Sawyer Graves, 154.7, SSWSC
6. Ryder Olden, 149.2
7. William Hall, 137.9, SSWSC
8. Nathan Rind, 129.9, SSWSC
9. Owen Park, 123.2, SSWSC
10. Ethan Maines, 114.1, SSWSC
11. Augie Roepke, 113.5
12. Charlie Gunn, 113.2, SSWSC
13. Rudger Klug, 107.8
14. Thor Alborn, 88.1
15. Oscar Dalzell, 77.9, SSWSC

HS45
U14 female
1. Aspen Bennett-Manke, 212.3, SSWSC
2. Eva Minotto, 155.1, SSWSC
3. Bonnie Sue Larson, 131.9, SSWSC
4. Josie Johnson, 129.5
5. Charley Barnes, 118.9, SSWSC

U14 male
1. Jason Colby, 227.9, SSWSC
2. Koen Stroock, 216.5, SSWSC
3. Thomas Miller, 213.9, SSWSC
4. Sawyer Graves, 205.6, SSWSC
5. Kade Lawton, 199.1, SSWSC
6. Adrian Beauregard, 187.3,
7. Root Roepke, 163.9
8. Tyler Phillips, 151.8
9. Arthur Tirone, 149.5, SSWSC
10. Caman Beauregard, 145.4, SSWSC
11. Ryder Olden, 143.3
12. Nick Hammer, 138.9, SSWSC
13. William Berry, 114.7
14. Augie Roepke, 68.3
15. Rudger Klug, 59.8

HS75
U16 female
1. Rachael Haerter, 192.6
2. Tess Arnone, 184.5, SSWSC
3. Alexa Brabec, 167.5, SSWSC
4. Macey Olden, 143.6
5. Aspen Bennett-Manke, 143.1, SSWSC
6. Ella Stroock, 43, SSWSC
7. Josie Johnson, 24.4
8. Tinsley Wilkinson, 22.1, SSWSC

U18/20 female
1. Annika Belshaw, 221.8, SSWSC

U16 male
1. Erik Belshaw, 235.4, SSWSC
2. Gunnar Gilbertson, 232.2, SSWSC
3. Zach Selzman, 201.1
4. Jason Colby, 171.6, SSWSC
5. Thomas Miller, 158.4, SSWSC
6. Koen Stroock, 152.2, SSWSC
7. Tyler Phillips, 91.3
8. Root Roepke, 75.3

HS100
Senior female
1. Annika Belshaw, 218, SSWSC
2. Rachael Haerter, 153.5
3. Tess Arnone, 127.5, SSWSC
4. Alexa Brabec, 114.5, SSWSC
5. Macey Olden, 88.5

Senior male
1. Erik Belshaw, 237, SSWSC
2. Gunnar Gilbertson, 220.5, SSWSC
3. Zach Selzman, 209.5
4. Erik Lynch, 206.5, SSWSC

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.