Results from Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs, December 16, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Continental Cup in Steamboat Springs, December 16, 2017

Ben Loomis flies down Howelsen Hill on Saturday during a Continental Cup event in Steamboat Springs.
Joel Reichenberger

FIS Nordic combined CONTINENTAL CUP

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, Howelsen Hill

Saturday

 Place Bib Name Nation Time Time back

1  8 Kokslien Mikko NOR   23:49.5

2  25 Hugo Buffard FRA   23:56.5  +7.0

3  20 Truls Soenstehagen Johansen NOR   24:04.5  +15.0

4  16 David Welde GER   24:06.1  +16.6

5  3 Ben Loomis USA   24:13.6  +24.1

6  15 Thomas Joebstl AUT   24:13.6  +24.1

7  7 Sindre Ure Soetvik NOR   24:26.3  +36.8

8  13 Jasper Good USA   24:28.3  +38.8

9  5 Tobias Simon GER   24:30.4  +40.9

10  34 Lukas Runggaldier ITA   24:52.9  +1:03.4

11  1 Harald Johnas Riiber NOR   24:53.7  +1:04.2

12  17 Wojciech Marusarz POL   24:57.1  +1:07.6

13  10 Ryota Yamamoto JPN   25:03.1  +1:13.6

14  19 Lilian Vaxelaire FRA   25:23.2  +1:33.7

15  29 Stephen Schumann USA   25:23.2  +1:33.7

16  26 Philipp Blaurock GER   25:26.4  +1:36.9

17  22 Vitalii Ivanov RUS   25:30.4  +1:40.9

18  4 Go Sonehara JPN   25:31.5  +1:42.0

19  24 Julian Schmid GER   25:32.6  +1:43.1

20  38 Armin Bauer ITA   25:33.6  +1:44.1

21  39 Kail Piho EST   25:34.5  +1:45.0

22  6 Anton Schluetter GER   25:35.9  +1:46.4

23  23 Tom Lubitz GER   25:38.4  +1:48.9

24  28 Ben Berend USA   25:40.9  +1:51.4

25  33 Noa Ian Mraz AUT   25:41.9  +1:52.4

26  37 Dmytro Mazurchuk UKR   25:42.4  +1:52.9

27  40 Han Hendrik Piho EST   25:49.6  +2:00.1

28  35 Luca Gianmoena ITA   25:50.8  +2:01.3

29  2 Yuto Nakamura JPN   25:50.9  +2:01.4

30  27 Grant Andrews USA   25:57.2  +2:07.7

31  30 Andreas Ilves EST   26:07.8  +2:18.3

32  18 Nicolas Didier FRA   26:16.5  +2:27.0

33  41 Jared Shumate USA   26:32.2  +2:42.7

34  36 Denis Parolari ITA   26:38.8  +2:49.3

35  21 Nathaniel Mah CAN   26:45.8  +2:56.3

36  9 Pawel Twardosz POL   26:46.7  +2:57.2

37  11 Hisaki Nagamine JPN   26:52.9  +3:03.4

38  12 Ivan Konoplev RUS   27:00.2  +3:10.7

39  43 Chingiz Rakparov KAZ   28:22.1  +4:32.6

40  42 Beckett Ledger USA   28:25.7  +4:36.2

41  14 Piotr Kudzia POL   30:06.5  +6:17.0

42  46 Aidan Ripp USA   30:06.9  +6:17.4

43  45 Eldar Orussayev KAZ   32:22.4  +8:32.9


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User