Results for Pro Rodeo Series for August 17, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Results for Pro Rodeo Series for August 17, 2015

RODEO No. 9

Final Results

Saturday

Total payout $18,781.70

All around cowboy Cole Dorenkamp,Tr & Sw, $1868.25

Bareback riding

Place, name, location, paid

Recommended Stories For You

  1. Levi Nicholson, Severance, CO, $466.24

2 Dylan Wahlert, Casper, WY, $349.68

3.Shane Stevens, Greeley, CO, $233.12

4.Colton Onyett, Rangely, CO, $116.56

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

  1. JW, Meiers Mills, WY, $496.32

  2. Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, $372.24

  3. Justin Hegwer, Rifle, CO, $248.16

  4. Ground, $124.08

BULL RIDING

  1. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, WY, $481.28

  2. Brady Menge, Fruita, CO, $360.96

  3. Ground, $360.96

PERMIT BULL RIDING

  1. Kaiden Decker, Hayden, CO, $351.12

  2. Ground $526.68

TEAM ROPING

Place, name, location, name, location, points, paid each

  1. Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO

Lance Allen, Orchard, CO, 5.1., $1,022.25.

  1. Brian Dunning, McClave, CO

Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 5.3.,$846.00

  1. Quisto Lopez, Beeville, TX

Ryon Tittel, Pueblo, CO, 5.6., $669.75.

  1. J.D. Yates, Pueblo, CO,

Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO, 5.8, $493.50

  1. Clay K Norell, Delta, CO,

Rickey Green, Morgan Mill, TX, 6.0, $317.25.

  1. Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO

Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, 6.7, $176.25.

TIE DOWN ROPING

Place, name, location, points, paid

  1. Brice Ingo, Pueblo, CO, 9.7, $714.40

  2. Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO, 10.1, $535.80

  3. Stetson Stowe-Corman, Burlington, CO, 10.8, $357.20

  4. Kyle Dickens, Loveland, CO, 10.9, $178.60

BARREL RACE

  1. Wendy Chambers, Ft Lupton, CO, 17.97, $46.91

  2. Lisa Mirabito, Granby, CO, 18.09, $405.14

  3. Jeni Cerise, Eckert, CO, 18.11, $344.37

  4. Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 18.13, $283.60

  5. Marley Hammer, Burns, CO, 18.18, $222.83

  6. CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 18.19, $162.06

  7. Carla Beckett, Laramie, WY, 18.33, $101.28

  8. Nicole Schmidt, Platteville, CO, 18.35, $40.51

RANCH BRONC RIDING

Place, name, points

  1. Wesley Rosengreen, 80

  2. Jim Gebauer, 74

STEER WRESTLING

Place, name, location, points, paid

  1. Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, 4.5, $846.00

  2. Cody Pratt, Pueblo, CO, 4.6, $634.50

  3. Brian Snell, Wheatland, WY, 4.9, $423.00

  4. Kenny Johnson, Keensburg, CO, 5.1, $211.50

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

Place, name, age on horse, points

  1. Ashtyn Hicks, 11, on Miss Whip & Dash, 24.56

  2. Kaelyn Radway, 9, On Blizzard, 26.97

  3. Avery May, 12, on Miss Annie, 29.81

  4. Deana Wood, 10, on Bully, 32.92

PEE WEE BARREL RACE

  1. Alexis Vreeman, 5, on GVG, 19.56

  2. Emma McHaffie, 8, on Pokey, 22.44

  3. Jacey Matt, 8, on Boss, 22.79

  4. Stesha Tidyman, 7, on Cowgirl, 23.19

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING

Name, name, points, paid each

  1. Cody McHaffie, Garrett Busby, 6.0, $472.00

2.Kristin Allen, Mitch Walz, 6.8, $354.00

3.Kinlie Brennise, Mitch Walz, 7.1, $236.00

4.Sabrina Keutzer, Clancy Kreutzer, 7.5, $118.00

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.