RESULTS: 2019 Buff Pass Hill Climb | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: 2019 Buff Pass Hill Climb

A mountain biker ascends Flash of Gold during the Town Challenge at Buffalo Pass on Wednesday, July 17.
Shelby Reardon

Buff Pass Hill Climb

Town Challenge

Steamboat Springs, CO

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

Novice

Place, name, age, time

Women’s Novice 35+

  1. Winnie Delliquadri, 51, 59 minutes, 22 seconds

Sport

Women’s Sport 19 to 34

  1. Sarah Glassmeyer, 28, 1:19:37
  2. Sonia Dose, 33, 1:26:41
  3. Ryan Ernstes, 27, 1:31:35
  4. Jennifer Carey, 34, 1:36:12

Women’s Sport 35+

  1. Sara Magnotta, 38, 1:23:26
  2. Kyleigh Lawler, 37, 1:23:51
  3. Kirsten Wilson, 35, 1:25:38
  4. Lisa Famiglietti, 50, 1:26:18
  5. Marylynn Hansen, 53, 1:30:50
  6. Khristin Degli, 36, 1:32:05
  7. Ginger Johnston, 69, 1:32:05
  8. Allison Thompson, 39, 1:42:57
  9. Stephanie Juneau, 44, 1:43:21
  10. Daina Lohmeyer, 53, 1:52:43

Men’s Sport 19 to 34

  1. Thomas Bell, 25, 1:30:31
  2. Jacob Hansen, 20, 1:35:00
  3. Tyler Tenpas, 34, 1:48:20

Men’s Sport 35 to 49

  1. Luke Brosterhous, 40, 1:09:04
  2. Brent Demmitt, 49, 1:11:36
  3. Geovanny Romero, 39, 1:14:27
  4. Kevin Riegler, 38, 1:14:32
  5. Josh Welch, 42, 1:16:01
  6. Joseph Gilbertson, 45, 1:16:33
  7. Dustin Wonder, 35, 1:17:25
  8. Scott Demoss, 44, 1:40:24

Men’s Sport 50+

  1. Jamie Letson, 61, 1:12:19
  2. Stephan Zittel, 61, 1:12:55
  3. Brad Stiff, 53, 1:13:05
  4. Vance Fulton, 60, 1:15:03
  5. Boyd Bass, 64, 1:24:18
  6. Jim Czech, 65, 1:53:23

Expert

Women’s Expert

  1. Shelly Whisenhant, 52, 1:15:09
  2. Marissa Espy, 25, 1:16:22
  3. Kira Reynolds, 38, 1:19:11

Men’s Expert 35 to 49

  1. Derek Henderson, 45, 1:01:10
  2. Greg Friedman, 41, 1:02:27
  3. Chris Magnotta, 41, 1:03:40
  4. Jeff Chamberlain, 39, 1:04:49
  5. Eddie Rogers, 35, 1:06:46
  6. Raymond Degli, 35, 1:07:06
  7. Adam Maines, 45, 1:10:30

Men’s Expert 50+

  1. Ron Famiglietti, 54, 1:04:26
  2. Jerry Hillard, 56, 1:05:48
  3. Steve Juneau, 50, 1:07:58
  4. Chris Speer, 53, 1:08:40
  5. Kevin Kopischke, 54, 1:09:13
  6. PJ Wharton, 52, 1:12:05
  7. Rob Whisenhant, 54, 1:17:25

Single Speed

Men’s Single Speed

  1. Matthew Lundy, 32, 1:14:10

Pro/Open

Women’s Pro/Open

  1. Hannah Bingham, 36, 1:06:51
  2. Alisha Johansson, 30, 1:09:11
  3. Becky Edminston, 38, 1:14:18
  4. Hadley Nylen, 38, 1:14:57

Men’s Pro/Open

  1. Tanner Visnick, 22, 52:12
  2. John Wessling, 28, 52:22
  3. Ethan Moyer, 19, 54:19
  4. Brad Bingham, 42, 55:13
  5. Barkley Robinson, 46, 56:00
  6. Andrew Medlock, 41, 57:07
  7. Ben Glassmeyer, 28, 58:20
  8. Jeff Minotto, 47, 58:26
  9. Colin Rooney, 41, 59:50
  10. Chad Gruben, 43, 1:00:24
  11. David Zink, 60, 1:00:56
  12. Jimmy Howe, 27, 1:00:59
  13. Peter Kalmes, 38, 1:03:58

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

  1. Mckenzie Maines, 8, 10:18
  2. Jett Brosterhous, 7, 10:26
  3. Oliver Nylen, 8, 10:28
  4. Paddock Whitten, 7, 10:31
  5. Ryder Robinson, 7, 12:48
  6. Thomas Chamberlin, 7, 16:18

Youth Coed  9 & 10

  1. Ethan Maines, 10, 12:41
  2. Carter Kopischke, 10, 13:16
  3. Nico Bowdre, 9, 14:16
  4. Delia Reynolds, 10, 15:35
  5. Odin Gruben, 9, 16:20
  6. Sydney Soard, 9, 16:40
  7. Levi Friedman, 9, 18:40

Youth 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

  1. Thomas Cooper, 14, 40:10
  2. Primo Famigilietti, 14, 40:20
  3. Aidan Haack, 13, 43:46
  4. Samuel Acosta-Pabley, 14, 48:27
  5. AJ Juneau, 13, 51:20

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

  1. Max Hamilton, 15, 1:10:01
  2. Jaxson Fryer, 16, 1:12:59
  3. Jack Demmitt, 17, 1:16:40
  4. Eli Gerber, 16, 1:20:29

Youth 11-12

Youth Females 11 to 12

  1. Kelsey Cariveau, 12, 19:02
  2. Ellie Reynolds, 12, 20:34
  3. Eva Reynolds, 12, 22:50

Youth Males 11 to 12

  1. Tanner Hamilton, 12, 19:00
  2. Trout Alford, 12, 19:30
  3. Finn Chapman, 11, 22:10
  4. Peter Cooper, 11, 22:39
  5. Cash Delliquadri, 11, 22:42

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.