Results for Steamboat Stinger mountain bike race, Aug. 15, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com

Results for Steamboat Stinger mountain bike race, Aug. 15, 2015

Results for Steamboat Stinger mountain bike race

Aug. 15, 2015

Place Name Time

Pro Open Men

  1. Russel Finsterwall 4:04:22.5
  2. Kerry Werner 4:10:58.8
  3. Chris Baddick 4:14:54.3
  4. Jamey Driscoll 4:17:20.5
  5. Alex Pond 4:18:19.0
  6. Jay Henry 4:22:28.2
  7. Kelly Magelky 4:24:30.1
  8. Nathan Miller 4:25:36.3
  9. Peter Kalmes 4:28:49.2
  10. Josh Bezecny 4:32:35.0
  11. Barkley Robinson 4:33:07.9
  12. Mark Flis 4:34:55.9
  13. Jens Nielson 4:41:24.6
  14. Tim Allen 4:42:41.3
  15. Justin Doll 4:43:39.5
  16. Graham Ruhmann 4:44:19.2
  17. Cameron Brenneman 4:46:00.9
  18. Stewart Gross 4:46:33.8
  19. Ewam De Freitas 4:56:09.0
  20. Erik Hemstad 4:57:37.7
  21. Kelly Niquette 5:00:04.0
  22. John Fitzgerald 5:00:21.9
  23. Brian Heit 5:02:51.0
  24. Dirk Friel 5:02:57.5
  25. Michael Goldbert 5:03:53.6
  26. Scott Crabtree 5:04:42.7
  27. Ron Gruber 5:06:47.7
  28. Scott Leoppert 5:07:38.6
  29. Cody Stephenson 5:02:12.2
  30. Brandon Eifrid 5:08:38.2
  31. Eric Brodis 5:11:01.4
  32. Rob Batey 5:12:12.2
  33. Ben Brown 5:12:32.8
  34. Andrew Miller 5:13:53.7
  35. Chris Marks 5:17:49.7
  36. Darren Lacey 5:18:12.0
  37. Lucas Thorsness 5:20:28.1
  38. Erik Rissler 5:20:42.4
  39. Eric Sorenson 5:24:10.4
  40. Jody Elovitz 5:25:13.7
  41. Scott Eckstrom 5:26:41.4
  42. Lance Schamberger 5:31:19.1
  43. Rober Sharp 5:31:36.0
  44. Jay Johnson 5:33:00.2
  45. James Walsh 5:37:05.9
  46. Kevin Ledwith 5:38:11.5
  47. (T) Jason Kolar 5:39:11.1
  48. (T) Bill Mueller 5:39:11.1
  49. Tom Bondurant 5:40:46.7
  50. Nathan Reynolds 5:43:32.3
  51. Townsend Hall 5:46:00.2
  52. Jason Amrich 5:48:51.0
  53. Billy Grimes 5:49:27.3
  54. Andrew Sprafke 5:51:41.4
  55. Paul Raemer 5:53:53.3
  56. Michael Mequi 5:54:09.0
  57. Jake Keener 5:54:14.4
  58. Donnie Haubert 5:56:25.9
  59. Anthony Glorioso 6:02:16.4
  60. Clint Gehde 6:05:33.0
  61. Brett Ebben 6:06:49.7
  62. James Boylan 6:08:22.6
  63. Raymond Olexa 6:12:16.1
  64. Justin Holle 6:25:52.9
  65. Patrick Peddy 6:26:49.6
  66. Daniel Foote 6:30:06.1
  67. Kevin Dipasquale 6:30:25.2
  68. Kervin Quinones 7:08:46.7
  69. Todd Kelley 7:19:58.0
  70. Mason Rickard 7:29:22.1
  71. Nathan Amderson 8:19:49.6

Brett Billings dns

Garrett Brown dns

Recommended Stories For You

Kevin Burke dns

Nathan Collier dns

Roger Cox dns

Brett Denny dns

Thomas Kappius dns

Matthew Eggen 30 dns

Dylan Fox dnf

Michael Friedberg dns

Jonathan Greer dns

Troy Hiatt dns

Jesse Jakomait dns

Jason Lapointe dns

Michael Ledger dns

Thom Ledoux dns

Rinaldo Legaspi dnf

Paul Lugar dnf

Jeremy MacGray

Andrew Marsters dns

Robert Martin dns

Marc Mayo dns

Joshua McDowell dns

Tim Mt Pleasant dns

Brandon Newcomer dnf

Kyle Peter dns

Andrew Pratt dns

Dan Scheutz dns

Scott Tanner dns

Jakub Valigura dnf

Joshua Vogt dns

Jubil Young dn.

Pro Open Women

  1. Emma Garrard 5:07:38.1
  2. Jari Kirkland 5:21:52.8
  3. Jennifer Moos 5:37:21.9
  4. Becky Edmiston 5:38:48.2
  5. Heather McKernan 5:46:43.0
  6. Carla Hammer 5:55:56.5
  7. Brittany Jones 6:21:00.3
  8. Isabella Oleksy 6:25:35.0
  9. Amber Dagel
  10. Julianne Boylan 6:33:18.4
  11. Nicole Olexa 7:26:25.3

Tess Amer dns

Jennifer Barbour dnf

Liz Carter dns

Shay Denning dns

Emily Keiss dns

Gretchen Reeves dns

Citizen Men

  1. Robert Umland 5:05:49.3
  2. Christopher Peters 5:08:43.6
  3. Stephen Toedter 5:09:56.6
  4. Marc Peruzzi 5:14:56.4
  5. George Green 5:19:38.8
  6. Alan Bennett 5:19:39.0
  7. Felix Naschold 5:21:20.7
  8. Alex Schultz 5:25:41.5
  9. Jeff Cheever 5:26:17.6
  10. Eric Bunce 5:26:53.4
  11. Jared Cieslewicz 5:28:02.3
  12. Casey Humuth 5:32:03.3
  13. David Grigsby 5:33:20.2
  14. Samer Khodor 5:39:30.4
  15. Daniel Caputo 5:39:32.8
  16. Christopher Taylor 5:42:08.0
  17. Jonathan Wohlers 5:42:44.4
  18. Darren Robinson 5:44:00.7
  19. Chris Staley 5:44:04.6
  20. Sean Lieske 5:45:21.7
  21. Tom Condon 5:46:49.9
  22. Michael Pascal 5:47:40.6
  23. Geoff Shaffer 5:48:47.0
  24. Derek Teuscher 5:49:08.8
  25. Peter Thomas 5:51:23.7
  26. Taylor Leary 5:55:10.4
  27. Jeremy Woolf 5:55:52.9
  28. Eric Ford 5:58:52.5
  29. Tim Bresnahan 6:00:13.3
  30. Joshua Lawton 6:02:54.2
  31. Erik Lamphere 6:06:41.8
  32. Mark Holman 6:07:04.1
  33. John Srnec 6:10:55.7
  34. Mitch Wood 6:10:58.5
  35. Todd Krell 6:11:01.0
  36. Jose Delgado 6:12:01.3
  37. David Klebba 6:14:23.5
  38. Peter Thorsness 6:16:55.8
  39. Mike Moreland 6:19:11.3
  40. Matt Quinn 6:23:40.9
  41. Ryan Schultz 6:24:22.5
  42. Craig Oboyle 6:24:35.5
  43. Aaron Winsky 6:25:51.4
  44. Nathan Fleming 6:27:02.1
  45. Grant Brownback 6:27:05.0
  46. Daryl Dagel 6:27:55.5
  47. Brian Martin 6:32:20.8
  48. Alex Klima 6:32:26.2
  49. Todd Huckins 6:33:13.9
  50. Mark Driskell 6:33:36.3
  51. Randall Alfano 6:34:24.8
  52. Barry Schoelch 6:37:22.5
  53. Alexander Barcza 6:38:54.8
  54. Jason Breitbarth 6:39:03.9
  55. Benjamin Hamilton 6:39:23.5
  56. Gregory Holley 6:40:16.0
  57. Beau Howard 6:40:40.0
  58. Ryan Brubaker 6:40:47.4
  59. Eric Swab 6:42:54.4
  60. Corey Keizer 6:43:50.0
  61. Ryan Kalamaya 6:45:21.6
  62. Mark Albrecht 6:45:26.7
  63. Christopher Withers 6:49:10.3
  64. Dylan Erhart 6:54:30.0
  65. Jon Wade 6:54:53.8
  66. Andrew Reichart 6:58:47.7
  67. Andy Wiles 7:00:30.3
  68. Ed Stoner 7:01:50.6
  69. Matt Read 7:02:09.8
  70. Josh Welch 7:02:49.5
  71. Jeff Scheiffler 7:04:34.8
  72. Jacob White 7:05:06.5
  73. William Flower 7:15:12.8
  74. Brian Flug 7:18:30.7
  75. Tony Prete 7:19:16.5
  76. Jason Shaffer 7:21:12.7
  77. Jason Yanowitz 7:23:16.5
  78. Scott Novogoratz 7:39:40.0
  79. Jason Kraus 7:45:10.1
  80. Zane Wilson 8:39:14.2

Mark Anderson dnf

Harry Boyer dns

Kenneth Dawson dnf

Justin Folger dnf

Scott Gustafson dnf

Brian Hludzinski dns

Andrew Jaffe dns

Kevin Komassa dnf

Kip Kusser dns

Chris Leman dns

Daniel Lent dns

Javier Morganti dns

Mark Roberts dns

James Scully dns

Sean Shelby dns

Douglas Thomas dns

Carl Van Loan dns

Steve Vanderburgh dns

Marv White dnf

Michael Yura dns

David Krenz dnf

Citizen Women

  1. Megan Short 4:42:49.4
  2. Dawn Vogeler 5:54:04.4
  3. Laurn Barcza 5:58:54.3
  4. Rachel Fisherkeller 6:01:10.3
  5. Jessica Mullins 6:03:13.0
  6. Lindsey Hodel 6:06:30.0
  7. Kellie Gorman 6:09:38.1
  8. Beverly Smith 6:22:53.5
  9. Helen Brown 6:24:25.7
  10. Tara Vessella 6:24:40.0
  11. Kristin Riley-Lazo 6:27:36.6
  12. Stacy Driskell 6:27:53.3
  13. Kate Scheutze 6:33:35.5
  14. Michelle Hoffer 6:34:43.8
  15. Jamie Gunion 6:49:53.7
  16. Rebecca Batizy 6:54:16.9
  17. Liz Baldwin 7:02:48.4
  18. Marina Lepikhina 7:05:38.1
  19. Jennifer Brukaker 7:45:54.5
  20. Abby Kacena 7:57:22.6

Cathy Badell dns

Stacy Bellestri dns

Denae Brodis dns

Debbi Hakansson dnf

Annette Kenney dnf

Christine Porter dnf

Jennifer Spinelli dnf

Women's Duo Team

  1. Brockman/McGovern 5:36:47.1
  2. Ferrett/Johnson 5:40:41.0
  3. Seidler/Ruzickova 5:49:59.0
  4. Lawton/Franklin 5:51:32.8
  5. Arend/Moffat 5:55:20.8
  6. Hintze/Gregory 6:01:40.4
  7. Newlin/Abbaticchio 6:02:50.0
  8. Davis/Pickly 6:08:51.6
  9. McFadden/Klingemann 6:09:47.0
  10. Watson/Julie 6:35:05.9
  11. Napiwock/Goforth 6:36:04.6
  12. Wong/Smith 6:40:25.0
  13. Anderson/Gerlach 6:42:20.4
  14. Moore/Royle 6:52:54.6
  15. Kotoff/Marin 6:58:32.1
  16. Haaland/Akin 7:05:47.5
  17. Ulrich/Ross 7:08:43.6
  18. Sones/Whidden 8:01:58.7
  19. Swan/Snatelli 8:47:09.1

Men's Duo Team

  1. Anderson/Spencer 4:24:01.8
  2. Chovan/Scheefer 4:33:03.5
  3. Adams/Doody 4:33:05.9
  4. Annibella/Minotto 4:41:21.6
  5. Moyer/Bush 4:43:51.9
  6. Magnotta/Feyen 4:45:25.2
  7. Borchers 4:53:07.8
  8. Baker/Hutchens 4:54:26.7
  9. Wisdom/Majors 4:57:25.2
  10. Spranger/Noyles 4:59:25.6
  11. Morstad/Ousley 5:00:39.7
  12. Stewart/Craigen 5:01:45.5
  13. Carmichael/Seymour 5:05:13.7
  14. Carl/Jack 5:08:46.1
  15. Gamber/Moyer 5:11:36.4
  16. High/High 5:15:36.9
  17. Bulliung/Riter 5:21:36.1
  18. Alwine/Parker 5:22:53.5
  19. Alspach/Davis 5:23:33.9
  20. Grobe/Oberembt 5:24:47.5
  21. Rhodes/Mathey 5:25:22.1
  22. Gamber/Tamuchi 5:28:02.2
  23. Wildenberg/Clark 5:28:05.0
  24. Girard/Heydon 5:28:14.4
  25. Beachy/Beiswanger 5:29:30.3
  26. Sauerbrey/Sauerbrey 5:30:06.9
  27. Reed/Lagerborg 5:31:39.3
  28. Beall/Beall 5:33:24.4
  29. Martorano/Hager 5:34:15.7
  30. Sharp/Larsen 5:34:29.2
  31. Hyde/Vargas 5:37:41.6
  32. Costa/Hartsel 5:38:41.5
  33. Bogdanovich/Helverson 5:40:32.7
  34. Kessler/Wang 5:44:26.9
  35. Richardson/Shippey 5:46:44.3
  36. Bodo/Decrette 5:50:34.7
  37. Kaucher/Miller 5:51:01.4
  38. Maines/Morris 5:52:20.2
  39. Meinert/Dohr 5:55:17.7
  40. Pascal/Smith 5:57:40.1
  41. Muir/Rigden 5:58:48.0
  42. Loftus/Clapp 6:00:11.8
  43. Bube/Hillman 6:03:31.9
  44. Kollars/Nesshoefer 6:03:45.5
  45. Watson/Colby 6:07:24.0
  46. Myers/Dahl 6:07:47.4
  47. Carmona/Folger 6:21:31.4
  48. Adams/Hamilton 6:23:44.5
  49. Eno/Fandrich 6:29:33.3
  50. Berig/Perry 6:30:11.1
  51. Aljanich/Malone 6:35:35.4
  52. Smith/Degenhardt 6:37:24.6
  53. Baker/Connelly 6:42:49.6
  54. Garner/Thompson 6:45:58.7
  55. Felt/Urbick 6:49:27.6
  56. Klingemann/Nelson 6:50:01.8
  57. Behnam/Krasilinec 6:56:45.6
  58. Tisdale/Rabbitt7:17:05.5
  59. Moloney/Weisbluth 7:19:39.1
  60. Miller/Salazar 7:28:26.0
  61. Brodis/Watler 7:49:35.1

Dudek/Ludwin dnf

Fletcher/Radi dnf

Gregory/Kagan dnf

Sehr/Mattoch dnf

Coed Duo Team

  1. Bingham/Williams 4:37:01.3
  2. Snead/Snead 4:58:17.5
  3. Rench/Rench 5:08:24.0
  4. Brandt/Jones 5:13:03.6
  5. Sharkey/Bale 5:17:29.8
  6. Muscianisi/Raemer 5:24:05.5
  7. Hannah/Hannah 7 5:29:30.1
  8. Ignatius/Dixson 5:30:31.4
  9. Zink/Waeschle 5:30:54.3
  10. West/Fegley 5:45:15.8
  11. Muir/Corey5:45:39.4
  12. Cooper/Johnson 5:47:42.4
  13. Thornton/Waller 5:51:23.5
  14. Hall/Armigage 5:52:55.0
  15. Greenlee/Greenlee 5:54:33.1
  16. Jones/Lawrence 5:55:51.0
  17. Berbier/Hendrickson 5:57:40.8
  18. Henderson/Henderson 6:04:09.5
  19. Lombardi/Lombardi 6:04:58.3
  20. Dressen/Dressen 6:06:58.3
  21. Kennish/Kennish 6:09:26.0
  22. Romero/Heaney 6:09:37.9
  23. Alford/Alford 6:19:09.0
  24. Kopischke/Kopischke 6:20:14.5
  25. Martin/Muscianisi 6:26:37.0
  26. Coleman/Coleman 6:30:01.4
  27. Smith/Katz 6:41:41.3
  28. Clark/Clark 6:43:55.4
  29. Bass/Gilbertson 6:47:32.9
  30. Kowalsky/Rene 6:50:02.2
  31. Newsom/Newsom 6:50:13.8
  32. Meyer/Loscalzo 6:56:06.4
  33. Wither/Wither 7:02:46.1
  34. Saxon/Brislin 7:25:26.7
  35. Peterson/Peterson 7:27:52.6
  36. Muir/Litsey 7:39:21.0

Singlespeed Men

  1. Anthony Iannacito 4:36:53.4
  2. Jesse Swift 4:38:54.2
  3. Shaun Martin 4:39:26.3
  4. Bradley Berger 4:56:27.9
  5. Alex Clayden 5:07:04.0
  6. Jeffrey Carter 5:16:15.2
  7. Andy Leifer 5:23:33.1
  8. Greg Ask 5:23:51.9
  9. Matt Anderies 5:25:52.8
  10. Justin Sheldon 5:36:13.9
  11. Chad Gruben 5:40:45.9
  12. Brian Stevenson 5:44:20.4
  13. Mark Nesline 5:53:58.9
  14. Michael Osborn 7:05:32.3
  15. Charlie Eberline 7:05:32.4
  16. Justin Strote 7:05:32.6

Singlespeed Women

  1. Suzie Livingston 6:05:20.8
  2. Marla Bailey 6:19:47.8

Clydesdale 200 lbs

  1. Nick Armano 6:11:24.4
  2. Rex Wehrman 6:28:02.1
  3. Matthew Huisking 6:57:17.4
  4. Gene Scholes 7:04:32.8
  5. David Wood 7:20:58.1
  6. Steve Myers 8:16:21.4

Mark Braun dnf

Craig Mattson dnf

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.