Tri the Boat results for June 27 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Tri the Boat results for June 27

Sprint

Name, age Gender Location Time

Catherine Johnson, 38 F Boulder, Co 1:17:30



Julie Mcfadden, 38 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:19:44

Matt Roberts, 42 M Oak Creek, Co 1:21:21



Dan Smith, 55 M New Castle, Co 1:22:18

Deborah Rose, 59 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:22:29

Ryan Mussman, 21 M Boulder, Co 1:22:47

Andrew Henry, 32 M Steamboat Springs, Co 1:23:04

Emily Fenwick, 30 F Arvada, Co 1:23:08

Keane Cucuel, 33 M Hayden, Co 1:27:04

Christy Vecchio, 31 F Colorado Springs, Co 1:28:50

Jennifer Bendell, 44 F Englewood, Co 1:31:07

Brian Plumer, 49 M Colorado Springs, Co 1:31:10

Liesl Begnaud, 43 F Groveland, Fl 1:31:33

Kim Haege, 54 F Centennial, Co 1:32:00

Tom Ashby, 31 M Denver, Co 1:36:04

Linda Casner, 63 F Steamboat Springs, Co 1:36:48

Dana Strode, 28 F Denver, Co 1:37:26

Chandler Crawford, 18 M Oak Creek, Co 1:38:02

Kim Pytel, 59 F Dillon, Co 1:38:24

Kristen Haynie, 24 F Aurora, Co 1:39:25

Masters Sprint

Jennifer Bendell, 44 F Englewood, Co 1:31:07

Brian Plumer, 49 M Colorado Springs, Co 1:31:10

Liesl Begnaud, 43 F Groveland, Fl 1:31:33

Kim Haege, 54 F Centennial, Co 1:32:00

Brent Wiese, 43 M Keller, Tx 1:40:37

Robert Redman, 67 M Brighton, Co 1:45:57

Sprint weight

Katie Keough, 25 F Cumberland, Me 1:56:01

Laura Simenson, 37 F Windsor, Co 2:02:22

Brooke Wattam, 40 F Sheridan, Wy 2:17:47

Lauren Cohenour, 25 F 2:38:29

Olympic

Brian Folts, 29 M Lakewood, Co 2:11:12

Billy Edwards, 38 M Boulder, Co 2:12:59

Henry Buckingham, 31 M Dillon, Co 2:20:24

Eddie Rogers, 31 M 2:24:01

Jon Sargent, 39 M Boulder, Co 2:25:53

Dan Hohs, 29 M Steamboat Springs, Co 2:27:54

Monica Folts, 29 F Lakewood, Co 2:28:56

Bryan Journey, 30 M Boulder, Co 2:30:05

Tim Browne, 28 M Denver, Co 2:34:50

John Jordan, 45 M Greenwood Village, Co 2:35:16

Chris Tamucci, 36 M Steamboat Springs, Co 2:36:35

Bill Haege, 25 M Aurora, Co 2:39:14

Leslie Schulze, 29 F Lakewood, Co 2:42:37

Desiree’ Dallaguardia, 29 F Gardner, Co 2:43:18

Lora Erickson, 43 F Bountiful, Ut 2:44:10

Matt Twedt, 33 M Saint Louis, Mo 2:44:56

Gwendolyn Steves, 36 F Pueblo West, Co 2:47:27

Jeremy Braunagel, 34 M Highlands Ranch, Co 2:48:03

Andrea Wilhelm, 35 F Steamboat Springs, Co 2:49:00

Olympic Masters

John Jordan, 45 M Greenwood Village, Co 2:35:16

Lora Erickson, 43 F Bountiful, Ut 2:44:10

Pete Young, 50 M Brighton, Co 2:51:02

Robyn Jankoski, 54 F Steamboat Springs, Co 3:00:03

Jason Yanowitz, 46 M Steamboat Springs, Co 3:03:22

Tonya Fuller, 45 F 3:07:06

Olympic Relay

Team, age Gender Location Time

Romero Relay, 47 F Colorado Springs, Co 2:55:37

Abbuhl Relay, 32 M Thornton, Co 3:01:25

Ongalo Relay, 29 M Englewood, Co 3:04:32

olympic weight

Rebecca Wiggins, 45 F Denver, Co 03:58:52

Olympic Aquabike

Klaus Stadtler, 58 M Boulder, Co 2:19:15

Janice Fritsch, 43 F Denver, Co 2:34:29


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more