Town Challenge Sunshine Loop XC results for Aug. 31, 2016 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Town Challenge Sunshine Loop XC results for Aug. 31, 2016

Brad Bingham races up the final climb to the finish line of the Storm Peak Hill Climb. Bingham completed the 8.7-mile climb faster than any other rider Wednesday evening to win the fifth race of the season.
John F. Russell

Sunshine Loop XC

Wednesday

Mount Werner

Novice

Men’s 19-34

Place, name, age, time

1 Jeff Harper 41 53:07:00

Women’s 19-34

1 Halea Nudy 31 49:16:00

Women’s 35+

1 Gina Cadrecha 38 57:48:00

Sport

Men’s 19 to 34

1 Matt Miller 34 1:17:13

2 Greg Sagan 28 1:17:59

3 Spencer Layman 31 1:24:30

4 Jon Winkelblech 25 1:35:59

Men’s 35 to 49

1 Rich John 43 1:25:51

2 Jeff Walsh 42 1:30:35

3 Walter Magill 47 1:30:39

4 Josh Welch 40 1:39:50

Men’s 50+

1 Kris Hagenbuch 59 1:24:03

2 Stephan Zittel 58 1:24:42

3 Vance Fulton 57 1:27:19

4 Jamie Letson 59 1:28:41

5 Eric Rentschler 53 1:30:46

6 Michael De Jong 54 1:32:20

7 Boyd Bass 62 1:36:07

8 Mike Aljanich 52 1:37:38

9 Brian Small 60 1:38:34

10 Jim Czech 62 2:20:10

Women’s 19 to 34

1 Alyssa Roche 28 1:55:41

Women’s 35+

1 Patti Lindquist 56 1:44:46

Expert

Men’s 19 to 34

1 Jason Blair 29 1:43:13

2 Ben Brown 34 1:43:41

3 Nick Santaniello 21 1:48:34

4 Adam Alspach 33 1:52:13

5 Chris Rhodes 34 2:04:02

6 Erik Petersen 24 2:13:57

Men’s 35 to 49

1 Casey Homuth 38 1:36:48

2 Kyle Lawton 47 1:37:57

3 Pat West 48 1:39:30

4 Stephen Warfel 40 1:41:52

5 Neal Neumiller 43 1:43:42

6 David High 47 1:44:37

7 Kevin Hendrickson 45 1:45:36

8 Chris Mitchell 49 1:47:51

9 Steven Pon 44 1:49:10

10 PJ Wharton 49 1:57:52

11 Travis Mathey 38 2:04:30

Men’s 50+

1 Nelson Carmichael 51 1:37:18

2 Robin Craigen 53 1:44:23

3 JC Norling 52 1:44:40

4 Mel Stewart 56 1:48:04

5 Chris Speer 51 1:59:06

Women’s

1 Terri Goforth 41 2:07:59

2 Liana Jones 32 2:29:58

Single Speed

Men’s

1 Matthew Lundy 30 1:47:03

2 Eddie Rogers 32 2:28:23

Pro/Open

Men’s

1 Peter Kalmes 35 1:24:36

1 Brad Bingham 40 1:24:36

3 Barkley Robinson 43 1:30:00

4 Jeff Minotto 44 1:36:32

Women’s

1 Hannah Williams 33 1:42:04

2 Hadley Nylen 35 1:54:59

3 Rebecca Edmiston 35 1:57:38

4 Katie Lindquist 51 2:01:44

5 Emily Miller 28 2:21:24

Youth Coed

7 & 8

1 Caley Goforth 8 3:07

2 Philip Harper 8 3:10

3 Peter Cooper 8 3:11

9 & 10

1 Tanner Hamilton 10 6:21

2 Max Lyman 9 7:53

3 Carter Chase 9 7:54

Youth 13-15

Male

1 James Lahrman 14 35:04:00

2 Daniel Kempers 13 36:40:00

3 Jack Bube 13 50:20:00

Female

1 Emi Cooper 13 43:16:00

2 Eliza Fox 14 46:44:00

3 Maisie Wagner 13 46:45:00

Youth 16-18

Male

1 Chase Seymour 16 1:15:06

2 Trey Seymour 16 1:16:51

3 John Foster 16 1:19:05

4 Matthew Kempers 15 1:24:22

Youth 11-12

Males

1 Max Hamilton 12 16:43

2 Jack Fox 11 16:53

3 Sal Malone 11 19:06

4 Thomas Cooper 11 19:22

5 Primo Famiglietti 11 19:32

6 Andrew Kempers 11 19:55

7 Casey Wolf 11 21:41

Females

1 Annika Ort 12 25:02:00


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User