Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series results for Sunshine Loop XC | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series results for Sunshine Loop XC

Steamboat Pilot & Today
SteamboatPilotT_transpBlack_sm

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series

Sunshine Loop XC

Mount Werner

Wednesday

Novice

Men’s 19 to 34

Place, name, age, total time

  1. Jeff Harper, 41, 53:07:00

Women’s 19 to 34

  1. Halea Nudy, 31, 49:16:00

Women’s 35+

  1. Gina Cadrecha, 38, 57:48:00

Sport

Men’s 19 to 34

  1. Matt Miller, 34, 1:17:13

  2. Greg Sagan, 28, 1:17:59

  3. Spencer Layman, 31, 1:24:30

  4. Jon Winkelblech, 25, 1:35:59

Men’s 35 to 49

  1. Rich John, 43, 1:25:51

  2. Jeff Walsh, 42, 1:30:35

  3. Walter Magill, 47, 1:30:39

  4. Josh Welch, 40, 1:39:50

Men’s 50+

  1. Kris Hagenbuch, 59, 1:24:03

  2. Stephan Zittel, 58, 1:24:42

  3. Vance Fulton, 57, 1:27:19

  4. Jamie Letson, 59, 1:28:41

  5. Eric Rentschler, 53, 1:30:46

  6. Michael De Jong, 54, 1:32:20

  7. Boyd Bass, 62, 1:36:07

  8. Mike Aljanich, 52, 1:37:38

  9. Brian Small, 60, 1:38:34

  10. Jim Czech, 62, 2:20:10

Women’s 19 to 34

  1. Alyssa Roche, 28, 1:55:41

Women’s 35+

  1. Patti Lindquist, 56, 1:44:46

Expert

Men’s 19 to 34

  1. Jason Blair, 29, 1:43:13

  2. Ben Brown, 34, 1:43:41

  3. Nick Santaniello, 21, 1:48:34

  4. Adam Alspach, 33, 1:52:13

  5. Chris Rhodes, 34, 2:04:02

  6. Erik Petersen, 24, 2:13:57

Men’s 35 to 49

  1. Casey Homuth, 38, 1:36:48

  2. Kyle Lawton, 47, 1:37:57

  3. Pat West, 48, 1:39:30

  4. Stephen Warfel, 40, 1:41:52

  5. Neal Neumiller, 43, 1:43:42

  6. David High, 47, 1:44:37

  7. Kevin Hendrickson, 45, 1:45:36

  8. Chris Mitchell, 49, 1:47:51

  9. Steven Pon, 44, 1:49:10

  10. PJ Wharton, 49, 1:57:52

  11. Travis Mathey, 38, 2:04:30

Men’s 50+

  1. Nelson Carmichael, 51, 1:37:18

  2. Robin Craigen, 53, 1:44:23

  3. JC Norling, 52, 1:44:40

  4. Mel Stewart, 56, 1:48:04

  5. Chris Speer, 51, 1:59:06

Women’s

  1. Terri Goforth, 41, 2:07:59

  2. Liana Jones, 32, 2:29:58

Single Speed

Men’s

  1. Matthew Lundy, 30, 1:47:03

  2. Eddie Rogers, 32, 2:28:23

Pro/Open

Men’s

  1. Peter Kalmes, 35, 1:24:36

  2. Brad Bingham, 40, 1:24:36

  3. Barkley Robinson, 43, 1:30:00

  4. Jeff Minotto, 44, 1:36:32

Women’s

  1. Hannah Williams, 33, 1:42:04

  2. Hadley Nylen, 35, 1:54:59

  3. Rebecca Edmiston, 35, 1:57:38

  4. Katie Lindquist, 51, 2:01:44

  5. Emily Miller, 28, 2:21:24


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User