Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series Mini Stinger XC results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series Mini Stinger XC results

Mini Stinger XC

Wednesday

Novice



Women’s Novice 19-34

Place Name Total Time



1 Sarah Feiges 42:23

2 Liz Doby 42:39

3 Kristi Glawe 44:02

4 Deanna Mathey 1:13:39

Men’s Novice 19-34

1 Casey Bayerstock 54:31

Men’s Novice 35+

1 Paul Levine 59:52

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

1 Erin Campbell 1:10:02

2 Danielle Brockman 1:10:35

3 Emily Lawrence 1:10:52

4 Kyleigh Lawler 1:13:31

Women’s Sport 35+

1 Nicole Olexa 1:10:13

2 Gretchen Coleman 1:11:23

3 Terri Goforth 1:15:40

Men’s Sport 19-34

1 Nathan Williard 56:43

2 Ben Glassmeyer 57:03

3 Chris Rhodes 1:00:22

4 Dave Ornberg 1:03:08

5 Graham McDaniel 1:03:19

6 Brian Bajaj 1:04:48

7 Eli Campbell 1:10:00

8 Andrew Henry 1:11:59

9 Austin Watts 1:16:01

Men’s Sport 35-49

1 Travis Mathey 57:07

2 Jesse Romero 57:22

3 Michael Savage 59:09

4 Ross McLaren 1:00:38

5 Cactos Beauregard 1:01:05

6 Josh Welch 1:02:36

7 Dean Barber 1:03:00

8 Jeff Olson 1:03:15

9 Will Kennish 1:07:38

10 Bob Kaster 1:08:22

11 Walter Magil 1:09:21

12 Bobby Aldighieri 1:09:52

Men’s Sport 50+

1 Jamie Letson 1:02:02

2 Stephan Zittel 1:03:18

3 Roger Watson 1:04:18

4 Bryan Dugan 1:04:32

5 Steve Colby 1:04:36

6 Boyd Bass 1:05:44

7 Richard Sterling 1:06:29

8 Mike Healey 1:08:37

9 Mike Aljanich 1:08:45

10 Brent Dennis 1:16:05

11 James Czech 1:32:16

Expert

Women’s Expert

1 Mindy Mulliken 1:10:51

2 Emily Keiss 1:13:50

3 Hadley Nylen 1:23:30

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

1 Matt Eggen 1:09:09

2 Dustin Brown 1:09:13

3 Jacob Gibb 1:10:58

4 Dylan Erhart 1:11:02

5 Unknown Unknown 1:12:01

6 Sean Brenker 1:15:48

Men’s Expert 35-49

1 Andrew Miller 1:02:21

2 Alex Meininger 1:03:30

3 Ron Famiglietti 1:05:24

4 Nelson Carmichael 1:07:22

5 Kevin Hendrickson 1:08:03

6 Pj Wharton 1:09:00

7 Dan Foote 1:09:04

8 Chris Mitchell 1:09:11

9 Chris Speer 1:09:24

10 Steve Warfel 1:09:27

11 Tony Dickson 1:10:56

12 Bob Keenan 1:12:07

13 Scott Kempers 1:12:25

14 Tony Urbick 1:12:32

Men’s Expert 50+

1 Dan Vargas 1:07:58

2 Robin Craigen 1:08:14

3 Mel Stewart 1:09:07

4 Robert Orr 1:09:45

5 Dave Mark 1:14:58

Single Speed

Women’s Single Speed

1 Karen Tremaine 1:12:15

Men’s Single Speed

1 Chad Gruben 1:02:53

2 Tyler Gilman 1:04:57

3 John Pougiales 1:11:49

Pro/Open

Women’s Pro/Open

1 Hannah Williams 1:06:05

2 Linnea Dixson 1:08:16

3 Becky Edmiston 1:09:56

4 Veronika Vidlak 1:14:34

Men’s Pro/Open

1 Brad Bingham 54:08

2 Corey Piscopo 57:35

3 Barkley Robinson 58:02

4 Jeff Minotto 1:01:10

5 Nathan Reynolds 1:02:20

6 Scott Tanner 1:03:48

7 Sage Washabaugh 1:06:37

DQ Alex Pond 53:40

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Nicholas Warner 1:20

2 Tanner Hamilton 1:20

3 Kade Lawton 1:22

4 Avery Olson 1:27

5 Campbell McLaren 1:31

6 Kayla Elwood 1:32

7 Ellie Reynolds 1:34

8 Aklilu Foote 1:34

9 Madeline McCreary 1:36

10 Eva Reynolds 1:43

11 Grace Olexa 1:43

12 Gavin Murphy 1:44

13 Seamus Malia 1:45

Youth Coed 9 & 10

1 Charlie McCreary 12:27

2 Max Hamilton 12:27

3 Annika Ort 13:51

4 Andrew Kempers 13:52

5 Colin Kagan 13:53

6 Thomas Miller 14:22

7 Caiden Dardanis 14:24

8 Tomas Niedermeier 15:44

9 Brenden Korte 15:54

10 Reid Sias 16:32

11 Rune Freckleton 16:44

12 Charlie Welch 18:05

13 Colin Carter 21:39

14 Jack Fox 26:17

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

1 Margaret Dickson 36:28

2 Cole Sias 51:10

3 Althea Ort 1:04:40

Youth Male 13-15

1 Matthew Kempers 37:39

2 Chase High 37:59

3 Michael Bambha 40:42

4 Dane Freckleton 41:15

5 Jake Olson 41:37

6 Jason Starks 46:28

7 Jackson Foote 54:18

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

1 Ethan Moyer 57:08

2 Kaden Mendonca 58:13

3 Elijah Vargas 1:00:35

4 Evan Barbier 1:01:08

5 Chase Seymour 1:01:15

6 Trey Seymour 1:11:56

7 Brenden Andrews 1:23:47

Youth 11-12

Youth Females 11 to 12

1 Rose Epstein 23:19

2 Eliza Fox 23:21

3 Thea Dardanis 27:57

Youth Males 11 to 12

1 Daniel Kempers 18:12

2 Gunnar Gilbertson 18:14

3 Finn Sias 20:24

4 Jaxson Fryer 21:18

5 Jaydon Fryer 21:30

6 Derek Pettigrew 21:51

7 Anthony Mathey 26:47

Wednesday

Novice

Women’s Novice 19-34

Place Name Total Time

1 Sarah Feiges 42:23

2 Liz Doby 42:39

3 Kristi Glawe 44:02

4 Deanna Mathey 1:13:39

Men’s Novice 19-34

1 Casey Bayerstock 54:31

Men’s Novice 35+

1 Paul Levine 59:52

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

1 Erin Campbell 1:10:02

2 Danielle Brockman 1:10:35

3 Emily Lawrence 1:10:52

4 Kyleigh Lawler 1:13:31

Women’s Sport 35+

1 Nicole Olexa 1:10:13

2 Gretchen Coleman 1:11:23

3 Terri Goforth 1:15:40

Men’s Sport 19-34

1 Nathan Williard 56:43

2 Ben Glassmeyer 57:03

3 Chris Rhodes 1:00:22

4 Dave Ornberg 1:03:08

5 Graham McDaniel 1:03:19

6 Brian Bajaj 1:04:48

7 Eli Campbell 1:10:00

8 Andrew Henry 1:11:59

9 Austin Watts 1:16:01

Men’s Sport 35-49

1 Travis Mathey 57:07

2 Jesse Romero 57:22

3 Michael Savage 59:09

4 Ross McLaren 1:00:38

5 Cactos Beauregard 1:01:05

6 Josh Welch 1:02:36

7 Dean Barber 1:03:00

8 Jeff Olson 1:03:15

9 Will Kennish 1:07:38

10 Bob Kaster 1:08:22

11 Walter Magil 1:09:21

12 Bobby Aldighieri 1:09:52

Men’s Sport 50+

1 Jamie Letson 1:02:02

2 Stephan Zittel 1:03:18

3 Roger Watson 1:04:18

4 Bryan Dugan 1:04:32

5 Steve Colby 1:04:36

6 Boyd Bass 1:05:44

7 Richard Sterling 1:06:29

8 Mike Healey 1:08:37

9 Mike Aljanich 1:08:45

10 Brent Dennis 1:16:05

11 James Czech 1:32:16

Expert

Women’s Expert

1 Mindy Mulliken 1:10:51

2 Emily Keiss 1:13:50

3 Hadley Nylen 1:23:30

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

1 Matt Eggen 1:09:09

2 Dustin Brown 1:09:13

3 Jacob Gibb 1:10:58

4 Dylan Erhart 1:11:02

5 Unknown Unknown 1:12:01

6 Sean Brenker 1:15:48

Men’s Expert 35-49

1 Andrew Miller 1:02:21

2 Alex Meininger 1:03:30

3 Ron Famiglietti 1:05:24

4 Nelson Carmichael 1:07:22

5 Kevin Hendrickson 1:08:03

6 Pj Wharton 1:09:00

7 Dan Foote 1:09:04

8 Chris Mitchell 1:09:11

9 Chris Speer 1:09:24

10 Steve Warfel 1:09:27

11 Tony Dickson 1:10:56

12 Bob Keenan 1:12:07

13 Scott Kempers 1:12:25

14 Tony Urbick 1:12:32

Men’s Expert 50+

1 Dan Vargas 1:07:58

2 Robin Craigen 1:08:14

3 Mel Stewart 1:09:07

4 Robert Orr 1:09:45

5 Dave Mark 1:14:58

Single Speed

Women’s Single Speed

1 Karen Tremaine 1:12:15

Men’s Single Speed

1 Chad Gruben 1:02:53

2 Tyler Gilman 1:04:57

3 John Pougiales 1:11:49

Pro/Open

Women’s Pro/Open

1 Hannah Williams 1:06:05

2 Linnea Dixson 1:08:16

3 Becky Edmiston 1:09:56

4 Veronika Vidlak 1:14:34

Men’s Pro/Open

1 Brad Bingham 54:08

2 Corey Piscopo 57:35

3 Barkley Robinson 58:02

4 Jeff Minotto 1:01:10

5 Nathan Reynolds 1:02:20

6 Scott Tanner 1:03:48

7 Sage Washabaugh 1:06:37

DQ Alex Pond 53:40

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Nicholas Warner 1:20

2 Tanner Hamilton 1:20

3 Kade Lawton 1:22

4 Avery Olson 1:27

5 Campbell McLaren 1:31

6 Kayla Elwood 1:32

7 Ellie Reynolds 1:34

8 Aklilu Foote 1:34

9 Madeline McCreary 1:36

10 Eva Reynolds 1:43

11 Grace Olexa 1:43

12 Gavin Murphy 1:44

13 Seamus Malia 1:45

Youth Coed 9 & 10

1 Charlie McCreary 12:27

2 Max Hamilton 12:27

3 Annika Ort 13:51

4 Andrew Kempers 13:52

5 Colin Kagan 13:53

6 Thomas Miller 14:22

7 Caiden Dardanis 14:24

8 Tomas Niedermeier 15:44

9 Brenden Korte 15:54

10 Reid Sias 16:32

11 Rune Freckleton 16:44

12 Charlie Welch 18:05

13 Colin Carter 21:39

14 Jack Fox 26:17

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

1 Margaret Dickson 36:28

2 Cole Sias 51:10

3 Althea Ort 1:04:40

Youth Male 13-15

1 Matthew Kempers 37:39

2 Chase High 37:59

3 Michael Bambha 40:42

4 Dane Freckleton 41:15

5 Jake Olson 41:37

6 Jason Starks 46:28

7 Jackson Foote 54:18

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

1 Ethan Moyer 57:08

2 Kaden Mendonca 58:13

3 Elijah Vargas 1:00:35

4 Evan Barbier 1:01:08

5 Chase Seymour 1:01:15

6 Trey Seymour 1:11:56

7 Brenden Andrews 1:23:47

Youth 11-12

Youth Females 11 to 12

1 Rose Epstein 23:19

2 Eliza Fox 23:21

3 Thea Dardanis 27:57

Youth Males 11 to 12

1 Daniel Kempers 18:12

2 Gunnar Gilbertson 18:14

3 Finn Sias 20:24

4 Jaxson Fryer 21:18

5 Jaydon Fryer 21:30

6 Derek Pettigrew 21:51

7 Anthony Mathey 26:47


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User