Town Challenge 2015 results — Geronimo Glory XC | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Town Challenge 2015 results — Geronimo Glory XC

Geronimo Glory XC
July 22, 2015

Novice

Men’s Novice 35+



Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Mike Malone 22:51 211



2 Peter Bauce 22:59 210

Women’s Novice 19-34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Claire Gittleman 36:26 714

Women’s Novice 35+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Lane Malone 29:31 716

Sport

Men’s Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Ethan Moyer 1:02:43 105

2 Kevin Simpers 1:06:38 664

3 Donald Nyquist 1:07:11 662

4 Jon Winkelblech 1:11:15 666

5 Andrew Henry 1:13:53 134

6 Greg Jaeger 1:15:38 661

Men’s Sport 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Matt Kavanagh 1:07:07 113

2 Bob Kaster 1:07:51 671

3 Will Kennish 1:07:52 131

4 Karl Mikkelson 1:09:03 110

5 Kyrill Kretzschmar 1:09:33 675

6 Rich John 1:10:05 132

7 Graham Muir 1:10:46 111

8 Dave Ornberg 1:11:01 112

9 Jeremy Schumacher 1:11:23 674

10 Jeff Olson 1:16:06 672

11 Craig Hasselbach 1:19:20 670

12 Brent Besser 1:19:32 678

13 Walter Magill 1:41:14 109

14 Antonio Jarana 1:41:56 682

15 Casey Baverstock 1:51:23 107

Men’s Sport 50+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Vance Fulton 1:07:00 120

2 Jamie Letson 1:08:24 122

3 Stephan Zittel 1:08:39 125

4 Kris Hagenbuch 1:09:41 121

5 Steve Colby 1:13:00 117

6 Boyd Bass 1:17:21 116

7 Mike Aljanich 1:19:44 115

8 Kurt Vordermeier 1:36:11 212

9 James Czech 1:39:04 118

Women’s Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Emily Colin 1:11:14 660

2 Liana Gregory 1:12:52 681

3 Kyleigh Lawler 1:16:52 128

4 Jessica Platt 1:17:46 663

5 Nikki Durkan 1:20:13 679

6 Emily Lawrence 1:21:46 677

7 Ann West 1:30:39 665

Women’s Sport 35+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Terri Goforth 1:19:00 130

2 Gretchen Coleman 1:22:50 129

3 Gretchen Baumgartner 1:22:50 667

4 Nicole Lecuyer 1:23:29 668

5 Nancy Roberts 1:31:17 669

Expert

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Ben Brown 1:03:31 574

2 Nathan Williard 1:04:52 575

3 Alex Schultz 1:05:29 2

4 Chris Rhodes 1:11:59 36

5 Dylan Erhart 1:14:35 1

Men’s Expert 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Scott Loeppert 1:04:02 37

2 Andrew Miller 1:04:16 10

3 Pat West 1:05:36 586

4 Jett Seymour 1:05:51 43

5 Chris Mitchell 1:06:27 585

6 Neal Neumiller 1:08:17 578

7 Dan Foote 1:08:39 5

8 Scott Tanner 1:09:19 12

9 Casey Homuth 1:09:24 6

10 Kevin Hendrickson 1:09:51 577

11 Stephen Warfel 1:10:51 14

12 Stephen Toedter 1:11:37 17

13 Derek Teuscher 1:12:18 13

14 Travis Mathey 1:12:44 8

15 David Scully 1:15:24 587

Men’s Expert 50+

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Kevin Kopischke 1:07:08 579

2 Chris Speer 1:10:12 42

3 Robin Craigen 1:10:33 18

4 Mel Stewart 1:12:29 19

Women’s Expert

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Emily Keiss 1:14:55 22

2 Rose Alford 1:17:43 569

3 Genevieve Kalmes 1:19:26 127

4 Hadley Nylen 1:20:26 572

5 Patti Lindquist 1:26:57 571

6 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:27:26 570

Single Speed

Men’s Single Speed

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Chad Gruben 1:04:42 39

2 Nate Hines 1:05:56 582

3 Jon Freckleton 1:10:49 34

4 Matthew Eggen 1:16:39 35

5 Matthew Lundy 1:17:25 583

6 JP Pougiales 1:17:26 29

7 Dan Dannerson 1:22:33 32

Pro/Open

Men’s Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Brad Bingham 56:39 23

2 Peter Kalmes 59:08 24

3 Barkley Robinson 1:00:37 28

4 Sam Chovan 1:01:22 565

5 Jeff Minotto 1:02:15 26

6 Corey Piscopo 1:04:15 581

7 Alex Meininger 1:06:04 25

8 Alex Pond 1:08:12 27

9 Jeremiah Gantzer 1:13:58 584

Women’s Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Hannah Williams 1:06:18 31

2 Becky Edmiston 1:09:51 30

3 Mindy Mulliken 1:11:13 38

4 Linnea Dixson 1:14:05 7

5 Katie Lindquist 1:15:47 580

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 and 8

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Madeline McCreary 1:36 304

2 Grace Olexa 1:39 862

3 Lucas Franchak 1:53 850

4 Eva Minotto 1:58 305

5 Max Lyman 2:06 303

6 Caley Goforth 2:08 330

7 Shea Sias 2:09 306

8 Dean Jones 2:13 849

9 Will Hall 2:36 863

10 Evalena Gruben 3:16 217

11 Danielle Latrimurti 3:28 856

12 Jordan Latrimurti 3:30 857

Youth Coed 9 and 10

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Jack Fox 18:40 309

2 Sal Malone 20:16 315

3 Andrew Kempers 20:37 311

4 Primo Famiglietti 20:38 308

5 Thomas Miller 21:32 316

6 Kade Lawton 21:48 335

7 Casey Wolf 21:56 859

8 Trout Alford 24:23 853

9 Cade Kavanagh 26:32 310

10 Dycen Neumiller 28:38 854

11 Kodiak Kretzschmar 29:46 852

12 Lance Besser 37:26 858

13 Neve Wade 37:41 860

14 Hambone Magill 54:54 314

15 JD Oss 55:12 318

Youth 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Matthew Kempers 21:20 201

2 Rye Kirshner 22:56 221

3 Finn Sias 25:04 222

Youth Female 13-15

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Margaret Dickson 17:45 240

2 Reilly Mewborn 24:30 219

3 Taylor Olson 24:47 715

4 Cole Sias 25:21 209

5 Eliza Fox 25:49 207

6 Thea Dardanis 37:05 220

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Simon Zink 58:10 680

2 Elijah Vargas 1:01:19 104

3 Evan Barbier 1:01:40 573

4 Trey Seymour 1:04:18 103

5 Chase Seymour 1:05:47 102

6 Bennett Gamber 1:08:25 676

7 Chase High 1:10:18 100

8 John Foster 1:11:35 659

9 Jake Olson 1:16:48 135

10 Dane Freckleton 1:19:39 200

Youth 11-12

Youth Males 11 to 12

Place Name Total Time Bib No.

1 Alden Wade 7:27 327

2 Daniel Kempers 16:40 323

3 Max Hamilton 17:57 322

4 Jaydon Fryer 17:59 321

5 Luke Olson 20:14 325

6 Carter Reistad 20:42 332

7 Quinn Dorris 22:04 336

8 Griff Rillos 22:39 328

9 Anthony Mathey 22:55 861

10 Reid Sias 26:03 326

11 Rune Freckleton 26:10 319

12 Indi Kretzschmar 31:47 851

13 Caiden Dardanis 57:14 307


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User