Steamboat Springs Triathlon results from Sunday, Aug. 21 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs Triathlon results from Sunday, Aug. 21

Olympic distance

Place, name, division, time

  1. Andres Darricau M-ELITE 01:57:29

  2. Jarud Browne M20-24 02:08:41

  3. Jim Mott M25-29 02:10:39

  4. Eric Garber M35-39 02:15:00

  5. TJ Thrasher M35-39 02:17:23

  6. Josh Peters M35-39 02:19:02

  7. Heather Gollnick F45-49 02:19:15

  8. Andrea Wilhelm F35-39 02:19:41

  9. Jessica Yurchich F25-29 02:22:31

  10. Amy Peters F35-39 02:23:58

  11. Keith Byers M40-44 02:25:36

  12. Tasha Thrasher F40-44 02:26:10

  13. Paul Baker M55-59 02:27:28

  14. Francois Greffard M40-44 02:28:23

  15. Mike Schlichtman M50-54 02:28:48

  16. Nicki Leo F40-44 02:29:23

  17. Ana Kelty F30-34 02:29:30

  18. Bob Koehler M60-64 02:30:05

  19. Jared Oubre M30-34 02:30:58

  20. Emi Berger F35-39 02:31:10

  21. Teresa Schroeder F25-29 02:32:59

  22. Mark Bottom M55-59 02:33:10

  23. Richard McCormack M30-34 02:33:18

  24. Joy Rasmussen F60-64 02:34:11

  25. Jason Yanowitz M45-49 02:34:34

  26. Kelsey Combes F30-34 02:36:05

  27. Richard Soares M45-49 02:37:25

  28. David Cotton M45-49 02:37:46

  29. Scott Baker M30-34 02:38:05

  30. Chris Matuszynski M45-49 02:38:15

  31. David Snitman M60-64 02:38:54

  32. Todd Klaus M50-54 02:39:18

  33. Michael Duckwitz M35-39 02:39:52

  34. Alaina McCormack F30-34 02:39:56

  35. Laura Kooienga F40-44 02:40:23

  36. Julie Robertson F25-29 02:40:29

  37. Cyndie Gillingham F30-34 02:40:36

  38. Kevin Salinas M35-39 02:40:44

  39. Yoav Magid M-FIRST 02:41:48

  40. David Grisanti M-FIRST 02:44:05

  41. Krista Beseda F30-34 02:44:06

  42. Matt Wolfe M40-44 02:44:15

  43. Wendy Segrest F45-49 02:44:31

  44. Roger Soares M40-44 02:44:56

  45. Gerald Karr M-FIRST 02:45:44

  46. Erin Grisanti F30-34 02:46:21

  47. Rebecca Alderfer F35-39 02:46:52

  48. Dana Phillips F45-49 02:47:04

  49. Chuck Oese M40-44 02:48:17

  50. Dean Myers M65-69 02:48:32

  51. Justin Williamson M30-34 02:49:11

  52. Nancy Kinney F45-49 02:49:33

  53. Oliver Hanfelder M40-44 02:49:41

  54. Alexander Ridder M30-34 02:49:59

  55. William Forsythe M35-39 02:50:37

  56. Zander Renault M40-44 02:51:39

  57. Stephan Frye M45-49 02:52:02

  58. Carla Koepel F40-44 02:52:11

  59. Sheri Schrock F60-64 02:52:28

  60. Christopher Mackey M-FIRST 02:52:38

  61. Sarah Budinger F30-34 02:55:17

  62. Margaret Fox F25-29 02:55:19

  63. Sandra Ashby F35-39 02:55:59

  64. Chelsea Peterson F30-34 02:56:03

  65. Jennifer Bendell F45-49 02:56:37

  66. Sandi Griffin F60-64 02:56:56

  67. Olivia Franke F25-29 03:00:39

  68. Jamie Posthuma F30-34 03:01:16

  69. Megan Hanson F25-29 03:02:08

  70. Brendan Fung M-FIRST 03:02:15

  71. Dedra Merrill F35-39 03:03:42

  72. Catherine DeMaio F40-44 03:03:54

  73. Olena Ruth F35-39 03:03:59

  74. Sarah Klieforth-Will F30-34 03:04:56

  75. Emily Aronow F-FIRST 03:05:45

  76. Raza Akhtar M45-49 03:06:24

  77. Meredith Botnick ATHENA 03:06:57

  78. Jamie Thomas F-FIRST 03:07:19

  79. Dan Koss M30-34 03:07:19

  80. Gloria Cornyn F55-59 03:08:01

  81. Todd McLane M-FIRST 03:08:13

  82. Craig Jack M50-54 03:09:42

  83. Kevin Harrington M60-64 03:10:11

  84. Elizabeth Plumb F30-34 03:10:55

  85. Laura Albrecht F25-29 03:12:46

  86. Jayne-Marie Haley F25-29 03:15:21

  87. Jessica Barrett F30-34 03:15:22

  88. Melani Tankel F45-49 03:15:41

  89. Maggie Callahan F20-24 03:16:25

  90. Erik Hanhauser M-FIRST 03:17:44

  91. Devin Powell M-FIRST 03:18:03

  92. Molly Ahern F25-29 03:18:31

  93. Brooke Davis F40-44 03:20:48

  94. Veronica Theurer F-FIRST 03:20:59

  95. Sarah Wooten F40-44 03:22:06

  96. Lorraine Fuhr F55-59 03:22:59

  97. Joseph Heaton M55-59 03:24:12

  98. Sue Schaedle F50-54 03:25:20

  99. Michelle Matuszynski F40-44 03:27:49

  100. Karl Van Hook M50-54 03:30:49

  101. Christopher Oswald M35-39 03:30:58

  102. Dianne Wettersten F50-54 03:31:59

  103. Shaun Williams M35-39 03:33:10

  104. Julie Hoskins F50-54 03:34:54

  105. Arlene Tamariz F50-54 03:35:32

  106. Alice Udelhofen F25-29 03:36:06

  107. Kristen Ruberg F25-29 03:36:11

  108. Michelle Larson F25-29 03:36:24

  109. Bruce Betschart M65-69 03:40:30

  110. Norman Belleza M40-44 03:42:53

  111. Sue Morris F40-44 03:46:17

  112. Cortnie McLane F-FIRST 03:55:52

  113. David Krats M45-49 03:58:24


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User