Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race results for Emerald Envy | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race results for Emerald Envy

Emerald Envy XC

Wednesday

Novice



Women’s Novice 19-34

Name, Total time



1 Kristi Glawe, 59:23

2 Renee Jensen, 1:08:46

Women’s Novice 35+

Name, Total time

1 Jill Satre, 1:12:45

2 Lane Malone, 1:19:09

Men’s Novice 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Bing Satre, 59:14

2 Casey Baverstock, 1:12:51

Men’s Novice 35+

Name, Total time

1 Mike Malone, 51:50

2 Martin Dennis, 54:05

3 Unknown 844, 1:01:35

4 Unknown 99, 1:05:49

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Danielle Brockman, 1:16:54

2 Erin Campbell, 1:18:52

3 Hannah Gary, 1:21:16

Women’s Sport 35+

Name, Total time

1 Gretchen Coleman, 1:15:18

2 Terri Goforth, 1:17:14

3 Kathy O’Hara, 1:25:54

4 Heather Washabaugh, 1:38:19

Men’s Sport 19-34

Name, Total time

1 Mark Dennis, 1:03:10

2 Nathan Williard, 1:04:27

3 Zack Monsen, 1:05:00

4 Dustin Brown, 1:05:06

5 Dave Ornberg, 1:05:54

6 Antonio Jarana, 1:11:48

7 Brian Bajaj, 1:12:42

8 Vince Coleman, 1:13:00

9 Derek Garfield, 1:13:37

10 Chris Rhodes, 1:15:18

11 Chris Dreher, 1:15:36

12 Eric Schankerman, 1:26:42

Men’s Sport 35-49

Name, Total time

1 Bryan Goding, 1:01:59

2 Matt Kavanagh, 1:05:36

3 Jesse Romero, 1:05:43

4 Ross McLaren, 1:07:19

5 Jeff Olson, 1:08:04

6 Brian Olson, 1:08:17

7 Michael Savage, 1:08:46

8 Doug Collins, 1:09:11

9 Walter Magil, 1:09:15

10 Sam Parson, 1:09:32

11 Matt McCreary, 1:10:55

12 Jeremy Schumacher, 1:13:13

13 Wade Litsey, 1:13:41

Men’s Sport 50+

Name, Total time

1 Steve Colby, 1:08:39

2 Jamie Letson, 1:08:44

3 Kris Hagenbuch, 1:09:07

4 Neal Bambha, 1:09:23

5 Roger Watson, 1:09:32

6 Stephan Zittel, 1:10:16

7 Richard Sterling, 1:10:31

8 Peter Daley, 1:11:37

9 Mike Aljanich, 1:14:27

10 Boyd Bass, 1:15:25

11 James Czech, 1:35:32

Expert

Women’s Expert

Name, Total time

1 Mindy Mulliken, 1:18:42

2 Emily Keiss, 1:20:17

3 Rose Alford, 1:21:46

4 Emily Colin, 1:24:09

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

Name, Total time

1 Tanner Visnick, 1:07:35

2 Jack Morgan, 1:07:58

3 Matthew Sparacino, 1:16:00

4 Dylan Erhart, 1:17:03

5 Eddie Rogers, 1:19:35

6 Rio Graab, 1:24:18

7 Grant Bursik, 1:24:39

Men’s Expert 35-49

Name, Total time

1 Pat West, 1:07:03

2 Alex Meininger, 1:07:42

3 Scott Loeppert, 1:08:05

4 Matt Haydon, 1:08:23

5 Pj Wharton, 1:09:23

6 Adam Maines, 1:09:51

7 Ron Famiglietti, 1:12:53

8 Dan Foote, 1:15:15

9 Raymond Olexa, 1:15:58

10 Chris Speer, 1:16:00

11 Steve Warfel, 1:17:30

12 Chris Mitchell, 1:17:45

13 Tony Dickson, 1:22:07

Men’s Expert 50+

Name, Total time

1 Robert Maurio, 1:11:31

2 Kris Boyce, 1:12:29

3 Dan Vargas, 1:13:28

4 Mel Stewart, 1:14:55

5 Dave Mark, 1:15:00

6 Robin Craigen, 1:18:39

7 Vance Fulton, 1:22:27

Single Speed

Women’s Single Speed

Name, Total time

1 Karen Tremaine, 1:20:00

Men’s Single Speed

Name, Total time

1 Chad Gruben, 1:09:08

2 Tyler Gilman, 1:10:41

3 Scott Tanner, 1:10:58

4 Jon Freckleton, 1:14:51

Pro/Open

Women’s Pro/Open

Name, Total time

1 Hannah Williams, 1:11:02

2 Katie Lindquist, 1:19:08

Men’s Pro/Open

Name, Total time

1 Peter Kalmes, 57:21

2 Alex Pond, 57:44

3 Brad Bingham, 1:00:24

4 Barkley Robinson, 1:03:37

5 Jeff Minotto, 1:04:40

6 Jamie Morgan, 1:09:49

7 Nathan Reynolds, 1:10:27

8 Sage Washabaugh, 1:11:11

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Total time

1 Nicholas Warner, 1:45

2 Tanner Hamilton, 1:45

3 Madeline McCreary, 2:01

4 Cade Kavanagh, 2:15

5 Jack Sulentich, 2:19

6 Ellie Reynolds, 2:22

7 Aklilu Foote, 2:33

8 Avery Olson, 2:36

9 Cash Delliquadri, 2:42

10 Max Lyman, 2:45

11 Campbell McLaren, 2:47

12 Eva Reynolds, 2:51

13 Gavin Murphy, 2:52

14 Branson Boyce, 2:54

15 Isack Loeppert, 2:56

Youth Coed 9 & 10

Name, Total time

1 Charlie McCreary, 10:54

2 Max Hamilton, 10:54

3 Colin Kagan, 12:03

4 Annika Ort, 13:09

5 Luke Olson, 13:27

6 Primo Famiglietti, 14:09

7 Reid Sias, 14:11

8 Sal Malone, 14:37

9 Rune Freckleton, 15:06

10 Caiden Dardanis, 15:25

11 Tomas Niedermeier, 17:56

12 Andrew Kempers, 21:07

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

Name, Total time

1 Margaret Dickson, 51:19

2 Reilly Mewborn, 59:07

3 Taylor Olson, 1:02:39

4 Althea Ort, 1:15:47

Youth Male 13-15

Name, Total time

1 Chase High, 48:03

2 Matthew Kempers, 48:19

3 Michael Bambha, 52:28

4 Jake Olson, 57:50

5 Kaden Mendonca, 59:22

6 Jackson Foote, 1:06:01

7 Chance Gladu, 1:06:24

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Name, Total time

1 Ethan Moyer, 1:02:58

2 Reed Melicher, 1:05:03

3 Elijah Vargas, 1:07:44

4 Chase Seymour, 1:10:39

5 Trey Seymour, 1:11:16

Youth 11-12

Youth Females 11 to 12

Name, Total time

1 Rose Epstein, 28:19

2 Thea Dardanis, 33:47

3 Rebecca Dillon, 38:33

Youth Males 11 to 12

Name, Total time

1 Alden Wade, 19:05

2 Daniel Kempers, 19:51

3 Gunnar Gilbertson, 20:28

4 Finn Sias, 20:37

5 Derek Pettigrew, 24:16

6 Quin Dorris, 24:31

7 Evan Wright, 25:01

8 Riley Schott, 26:51

9 Tommy Mewborn, 31:58


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User