Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 10 results, Aug. 22, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series, Rodeo No. 10 results, Aug. 22, 2015

— Pat Mantle Saddle bronc champion — Collin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo.

Total payout — $16,590.00

Bareback riding



1 Colton Onyett, Rangely, Frisky Chicken, 81, $451.20

2 Branden Ferguson, Eaton, Prescott Valley, 62, $338.40



3 Ground, $338.40

Saddle bronc riding

1 Colin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo., Double Trouble, 75, $496.32

2 Wyatt Uptain, Hayden, Sun Coast, 71, $372.24

3 Blaze Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., Betty White, 70, $248.16

4 Eric Gewecke, Gillette, Wyo., Sombrero, 65, $124.08

Permit bull riding

1 Cyler DOremus, Fort Collins, RIP, 71, $338.40

2 Dillon Snare, Florissant, RIP, 72, $253.80

3 Jacob Smith, LaSalle, Brushpopper, 80, $169.20

4 Ground, $84.60

Team roping

1 Ken McKibbin, Windsor, Justin Price, La Veta, 5.2, $1,128.00

2 Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, 6.0, $846.00

3 Brian Dunning, McClave, Jesse Jolly, Agate, $564.00

4 Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, TW Wilson, Limon, 6.8, $282.00

Tie down roping

1 Brice Ingo, Pueblo, 11.3, $620.40

2 Kyle Dickens, Loveland, 11.4, $465.30

3 Britt Bath, Burns, Wyo., 12.8, $310.20

4 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, 13.7, $155.10

Steer wrestling

1 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo., 4.1, $770.80

2 Dax Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo., 4.2, $578.10

3 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, 4.5, $385.40

4 Dennis Hepp, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.7, $192.70

Barrel racing

1 Wendy Chambers, Fort Lupton, 17.84, $572.46

2 Jeni Cerise, Eckert, 17.87, $473.76

3 Mary Cecelia-Tharp, Ault, 18.03, $375.06

4 Nicole Schmidt, Platteville, 18.10, $276.36

5 Carla Beckett, Laramie, Wyo., 18.14, $138.18

5 Heather Ratterree, Peyton, 18.14, $138.18

Junior barrel racing

1 Lacey Sherrod, 12 on Dash, 18.56

2 Katie Jo Knez, 9 on JohnWane, 19.65

3 Avery May, 12 on Miss Annie, 19.73

4 Deana Wood, 10 on Oreo, 20.83

Pee wee barrel racing

1 Jacey Matt, 8 on Boxx, 21.44

2 Emma McHaffie, 8 on Pkey, 22.63

3 Aexis Vreeman, 5 on GVG, 24.43

4 Leah Wood, 7 on Roanie, 25.51

Ranch bronc riding

1 Jim Gebauer, 75, $500.00

2 Wesley Rosengreen, 73, $375.00

3 Shirl Rosengreen, 71, $250.00

4 Justin Harvey, 66, $125.00

Regional team roping

1 Cullen Teller, Rick Myers, 5.1, $424.00

2 Dusty Taylor, Denton Taylor, 5.4, $318.00

3 Amy Mahon, Gary Rodarmel, 7.1, $212.00

4 Eric Bell, Joe Wood, 9.6, $106.00

Season champions

All around — Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, Cal.

Bareback — Colton Onyett, Rangely

Saddle bronc — Collin Stalley, Riverton, Wyo.

Bull riding — Brian Larson, Erie

Permit bull riding — Jacob Smith, LaSalle

Tie down roping — Brice Ingo, Pueblo

Steer wrestling — Dax Cathcart, Carpenter, Wyo.

Team roping — Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, Justin Price, La Veta

Barrel racing — Lisa Mirabito, Granby

Regional team roping — Dusty Taylor, Maybell

Pee Wee barrel racing — Alexis Vreeman, Craig

Junior barrel racing — Avery May, McCoy

Ranch bronc riding — Wesley Rosengreen, Wheatland, Wyo.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User