Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo results: Rodeo No. 4 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo results: Rodeo No. 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

Rodeo No. 4

Friday and Saturday



Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Howelsen Hill



Total PRCA Payout: $22,718.25

All-Around Cowboy: Calvin Brevik, Td & Tr, $561.93

Bareback Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Johnnae Killian Chino Valley, AZ 75 $438.90

2 Larry Carter Nucla 75 $438.90

3 Codi Myers Samnorwood, TX 73 $250.80

4 Ground $125.40

Saddle Bronc Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Brandon Munn Wheatland, WY 74 $653.60

2/3 Jake Griffin Powell, WY 71 $408.50

2/3 Shell Roberson Laramie, WY 71 $408.50

4/4 Rand Selle Dixon, WY 69 $81.70

4/4 Lyle Welling Crawford, NE 69 $81.70

Bull Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Scottie Knapp Albuquerque, NM 81 $854.40

2 Travis Weber Baggs, WY 66 $640.80

3 Ground $640.80

Permit Bull Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Jay Turner Aurora 72 $475.00

2 Ground $712.50

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

Name Town Points Payout

1 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita

Kinney Dale Harrell Marshall, TX 4.9 $1,163.99

2 Cole Cooper Grand Junction

T.J. Watts Eads 5.8 $963.30

3 Lee Hagler Fort Lupton

Riley Pedro Nunn 6.1 $762.61

4 Calvin Brevik Durango

Kory Bramwell Chromo 6.2 $561.93

5 C.J. Scheller Ault

Justin Johnson Casper, WY 6.3 $361.24

6 Terry Forrest Loma

Kent Edwards Grand Junction 7.2 $200.69

Tie Down Roping

Name Town Points Payout

1 Justin Maass Giddings, TX 10.2 $874.00

2 Cory Zion Idalia 12.5 $655.50

3/4 Jack Tyner Laramie, WY 12.6 $327.75

3/4 Josh Eirikson Bandera, TX 12.6 $327.75

Steer Wrestling

Name Town Points Payout

1 Aaron Vosler Cheyenne, WY 4.8 $798.00

2 Justin Barhite Penrose 4.9 $598.50

3 Joe Buffington Wheatland, WY 5.3 $399.00

4 Brett Vosler Cheyenne, WY 6.0 $199.50

Barrel Race

Name Town Points Payout

1 Heather McCall Pierce 17.87 $855.43

2 Tasha Welsh Sulphur Bluff, TX 18.07 $743.85

3/4 Britta O’Keeffe Laramie, WY 18.12 $579.48

3/4 Priscilla Medina Pueblo 18.12 $576.48

5 Sami Jo Sweeney Fort Lupton 18.16 $409.12 6Chelle Wahlert Galeton 18.28 $297.54

7 Dawn Lazor Peyton 18.32 $185.96

8 Laura Lambert Wiggins 18.58 $74.38

Pee Wee Barrel Race

Names Points

1 Cactus Barnes 22.06

2 Katie Jo Knez 25.35

3 Addison Romick 30.46

4 Rainey Reinier 33.91

Regional Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

Names Points Payout

1 Kaley Walz, Mitch Walz 6.1 $1,403.60

2 Lynn Campbell, Bryce Simmons 6.6 $1,161.60

3 Justin Johnson, Jerren Johnson 6.8 $919.60

4 Shane Sims, Nick Camilletti 7.2 $677.60

5 Tami Ellerman, Brit Ellerman 7.9 $435.60

6 Lora Nichols, Nick Nichols 8.4 $242.00


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more