Steamboat Springs High School Nordic skiing results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs High School Nordic skiing results

Steamboat Springs High School Nordic skiing results

Saturday

Howelsen Hill

Steamboat Springs



Girls team results

  1. Vail Mountain School 171

  2. Aspen High School 157



  3. Steamboat High School 156

  4. Middle Park High School 153

  5. Summit High School 147

  6. Nederland 138

  7. Evergreen High School 117

  8. Eagle Valley High School 107

  9. Battle Mountain High School 76

  10. Clear Creek High School 64

  11. Lake County HS 47

  12. CRMS 32

Girls results

  1. Julia Hayes SHS 15:18.5

  2. Samantha Berggren MPHS 15:37.7

  3. Amelia Ortiz VMS 15:37.8

  4. Eva Speah VMS 16:15.1

  5. Hannah Hardenbergh VMS 16:24.1

  6. Sally Ryerson VMS 16:31.9

  7. Else Dodge ASP 16:38.2

  8. Linnea Dixson SSHS 16:41.1

  9. Cassady Daley SSHS 16:45.9

  10. Hannah Dodge ASP 16:51.4

  11. Tanya Petach NED 16:58.3

  12. Ellie Parker ASP 17:00.1

  13. Katie Scruggs VMS 17:15.8

  14. Dominique Powers SSHS 17:25.2

  15. Linnea Zink MPHS 17:34.8

  16. Sophie Stuber ASP 18:02.4

  17. Arianna Vierczhalek LCHS 18:07.0

  18. Martha Anderson SSHS 18:22.4

  19. Sara White SSHS 18:22.6

  20. Claire Baker VMS 18:41.6

  21. Eva Lambeck SSHS 19:01.2

  22. Seraphina Smith MPHS 19:11.2

  23. Barbora Khalsa NED 19:19.0

  24. Cali Greksa SHS 19:20.6

  25. Elise Marrs ASP 19:41.2

  26. Mallory Hoots SSHS 19:41.4

  27. Sophie Ferguson SHS 19:47.0

  28. Dyani Chapman NED 20:00.4

  29. Elly Zietz MPHS 20:07.7

  30. Shelbie Ralston EHS 20:08.7

  31. Miikka Wickman SHS 20:21.4

  32. Ellie Petrik EHS 20:27.0 – 40

  33. Emma Porter BMHS 20:41.2

  34. Maddie Peck VMS 20:49.6

  35. Nikki Cunning EV 21:15.6

  36. Kaylene Loo MPHS 21:25.0

  37. Maddie Stevens BMHS 21:36.0

  38. Jenna Curran MPHS 21:36.2

  39. Jenna Mahon NED 21:38.2

  40. Angela Brickman EHS 21:44.8

  41. Katherine Pappas SHS 21:55.7

  42. Anna Wolff MPHS 22:05.4

  43. Gabby Makatura EHS 22:18.0

  44. Megan Muehlethaler  EV 22:20.5

  45. Gina Johnson EV 22:39.3

  46. Pichya Nimit SSHS 22:41.3

  47. Sydney Markle MPHS 22:44.7

  48. Kailey Lockwood SHS 22:46.0

  49. Ameliea Clancy MPHS 22:53.0

  50. Crystal Montano EV 23:32.9

  51. Marie Sanzaro NED 23:49.7

  52. Bella Walz EHS 24:03.3

  53. Stephanie Johnson EV 24:10.5

  54. Robyn Kresge SHS 24:17.4

  55. Gabrielle Valenzuela EHS 24:27.6

  56. Hunter Toon CC 24:44.2

  57. Aidan Manning EHS 25:02.4

  58. Maggie Deveny CRMS 26:14.2

  59. Kat Killingsworth EHS 26:24.8

  60. Madelyn Zander EHS 26:52.8

  61. Leah Chamberlain EHS 27:10.9

  62. Hannah Chamberlain EHS 29:31.1

  63. Marisa Carreon EV 30:32.8

  64. Camille Kintzele  CC 39:05.5

Boys team results

  1. Aspen High School 167

  2. Summit High School 165

  3. Battle Mountain High School 141

  4. Vail Mountain School 137

  5. Lake County HS 134

  6. Eagle Valley High School 133

  7. Steamboat High School 132

  8. Middle Park High School 125

  9. Evergreen High School 114

  10. Ridge View Academy 100

  11. Nederland 91

  12. Clear Creek High School 90

  13. CRMS 48

Boys results

  1. Keegan Swirbul ASP 14:07.3

  2. Cal Deline VMS 14:13.3

  3. Jackson Hill SHS 14:17.2

  4. Cody Vincent LCHS 14:37.0

  5. Fritz Carpenter ASP 14:37.7

Christian Klouser IND 14:50.8

  1. Aleksei Horn BMHS 14:51.0

  2. Sam Piehl SHS 14:51.7

  3. Liam McDonnell SHS 15:04.3

  4. Andrew Zdechlik VMS 15:04.5

  5. Brett Gordon ASP 15:09.8

  6. Hudson McNamee ASP 15:21.5

  7. Parker McDonald BMHS 15:27.1

  8. Casey Kerrigan EV 15:35.0

  9. Quinton Bobb SHS 15:35.2

  10. Troy Meeker SHS 15:40.5

  11. Jack Burger SSHS 15:43.2

  12. Cameron Bobb SHS 15:54.8

  13. Jacob Bryant LCHS 16:00.7

  14. Wade Rosko SHS 16:21.0

  15. Dylan Reed EHS 16:30.7

  16. Collin Papuga MPHS 16:39.5

  17. Wilber Ranieri SSHS 16:41.1

  18. Ben Muehlethaler EV 17:07.3

  19. Riley Heald ASP 17:13.9

  20. Colby Zink MPHS 17:16.7

  21. Caleb Krueger EV 17:16.9

  22. Emmett Bailey SHS 17:17.6

  23. Ian Parker  SHS 17:22.4

  24. Dane Dixson  SSHS 17:36.1

  25. Hunter Callahan ASP 17:48.0

  26. Luke Smith ASP 17:48.8

  27. Tommy Dykes RVA 17:50.7

  28. Taber Miyauchi MPHS 17:53.6

  29. Wyatt Smith EV 17:54.1

  30. Cole Conger MPHS 17:56.3

  31. Aaron Minton RVA 18:08.2

  32. Christian Lewis ASP 18:10.7

  33. Nicholas O’Connor MPHS 18:11.9

  34. Peter White SSHS 18:18.7

  35. Duncan Dearduff MPHS 18:18.9

  36. Joseph Barrett BMHS 18:19.0

  37. Sam Grise EHS 18:25.0

  38. Joe Rupp MPHS 18:25.2

  39. Kyle Knaeble CC 18:31.1

  40. Corbin Ralston EHS 18:31.7

  41. Tucker McCrerey SHS 18:34.8

  42. Jordan Wood NED 18:40.9

  43. Danny Cuadrado SHS 18:43.3

  44. Robbie Clark EV 18:45.7

  45. Simeon Anderson MPHS 18:47.1

  46. Canon Kirchner BMHS 18:48.8

  47. Sam Elliott MPHS 18:59.3

  48. Jake Hamilton EHS 19:26.3

  49. Reilley Rosbotham NED 19:28.4

  50. Tye Zasacky ASP 19:29.9

  51. Davin Wilkinson ASP 19:33.7

  52. Nick Belinski ASP 19:35.1

  53. Sam Sahli EHS 19:36.6

  54. Ethan Cotton BMHS 19:38.9

  55. Nathan Maddox EV 19:43.4

  56. Zane Heald ASP 19:54.8

  57. Kris Johnson LCHS 20:03.2

  58. Didier Bonette-Forenz  CC 20:05.0

  59. Steve Simmons MPHS 20:06.1

  60. David Fulton-Beale NED 20:24.2

  61. Ethan Larson EHS 20:27.7

  62. Isaac Elliott MPHS 20:32.1

  63. Alex Skladanowski  CC 20:33.2

  64. Andy Queen EHS 20:53.8

  65. Jake Kastner LCHS 20:59.8

  66. Tyler Shaw SHS 21:04.0

  67. Brett Ferraro VMS 21:14.5

  68. Nathan Hanson ASP 21:16.6

  69. Daviti Dopidze LCHS 21:19.5

  70. Robert Weinhold CRMS 21:38.5

  71. Andre Eisenmann EV 21:51.2

  72. Jasiah Ramos RVA 22:05.3

  73. Tyler Nelson  ASP 22:32.0

  74.  Shane Arnold SHS 23:07.1

  75.  Wilson Rasario RVA 23:11.2

  76.  Conlin Ritter EHS 23:12.2

  77.  Keandre Mims RVA 23:20.7

  78.  Henry Maxwell CRMS 23:32.9

  79. Ian May NED 23:42.7

  80. Adam Huff EHS 23:53.8

  81. Marcus Curran MPHS 24:20.3

  82. Issaiha Pacheco RVA 24:24.1

  83. Ben Shay  CC 24:43.5

  84. Luke Seamans ASP 25:24.5

  85. Micheal Tenkrat EHS 26:16.4

  86. Kyle Ryan ASP 26:20.0

  87. Logan Jones  CC 28:12.2

  88. Nathan Bearup EHS 28:12.4


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User