Steamboat Springs High School names 1st semester honor roll | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Springs High School names 1st semester honor roll

— Steamboat releases honor roll list for 1st semester

Steamboat Springs High School this week released its first-semester honor roll.

Freshmen are: Hunter Anderson, Dustin Andres, Lena Barker, Ellie Becker, Baylee Bell, Delaney Bensler, Kelly Borgerding, Mary Buckley, Gretchen Burkholder, Quinn Cain, Ty Coghlan, Emily Cowan, Margaret Crouch, Theresa Dickey, Corbin Diehl, Joseph Dobell, Shelby Downey, Amaris Duryea, Kassidy Fischer, Andreas Foulk, Malia Fraioli, Aidan Gibbs, Connor Glynn, Arielle Gold, Jasper Good, Gabrielle Heron, Alice Holmquist, Kathryn Huselton, Kestral Johnston, Alexandra Josfan, Jaelin Kauf, Jaelyn Kohl, Kadie Kolberg, Carter Kounovsky, Daniel Kramer, Christine Krentz, Calvin Kunst, Alexis Len, Kelly Limberg, Marley Loomis, Kira Lorenzen, Hope Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Margaret O Connell, Max Parsons, Jackson Perry, Abbey Pierce, Rachel Pierce, Cara Piske, Emily Puffett, Bailey Pugh, Myrissa Pyle, Jade Racoma, Kelbi Rogers, Olivia Rose, Madison Ruppel, Emma Schmidt, Erik Sobeck, Anala Sokolowski, Zachary Sperry, Ashley Spitellie, Sara Stout, Sage Sullivan, Charles Toye, Trent Trask, Kaleb VanArsdale, Grant Verploeg, Tanner Visnick, Kayla Voeltzel, Ryan Walker, Tariel Weekslynn, Evan Weinman, James Weltzheimer, Casey Weston, Benjamin Wharton, Peter White, Emma Wilson, Lesley Wilson and Michael Wong.



Sophomores are: Erina Alkema, Alice Aurin, William Barron, Hannah Bashan, Halle Bramer, Byron Brane, Brooke Bumgarner, Samantha Cline, Codi Coghlan, Justin Ditter, Dane Dixson, Nicole Fry, Katherine Henderson, Claire Higgins, Karimbe Jimenez, Skyler Kauf, Stefan Kowynia, Suzanne Lyon, Joshua McCearley, Brooke Metzler, Keegan Millard, Kali Morri, Samuel Ogden, Garrison Osteen, Monica Patten, Joash Rayfield, McKenzie Repollo, Megan Rosa, Hannah Samlowski, Sam Samlowski, Zachary Schmidt, Emily Spiess, Thomas Tarcha, Kathryn Thielemann, Samantha Trahan, Peyton Trask, Jason Tweedy, Jessica Wallace, Dylan Wilkinson and Mary Willingham.

Juniors are: Martha Anderson, Christian Arnold Underwood, Alexis Baden, Jake Barker, Hannah Barkey, Sydney Bauknecht, Jennifer Bean, Thomas Benson, Connor Bernard, Daniel Bye, Alexandra Diehl, Molly Dierdorf, Kailee Duryea, Kaitlyn Espinosa, Luke Farny, Aleck Gantick, Noah Glaisher, Krista Halsnes, Emily Hannah, Remi Helm, Hien Hoang, Mallory Hoots, Evan Hornstein, Katherine Hostetler, Calandra Hvambsal, Blake Kelly, Emily Laurinec-Studer, Taylor Loomis, Jose Lopez Morales, Allison Lowrie, Thomas Lyon, Natalie Marovich, Owen McIntosh, Madison Mckinstry, Jacob Miller, Lena Neuhaus, Pichya Nimit, Mary O Connell, Haley Orton, Jessica Orton, Lance Ostrom, Ane Cornelia Pade, Natalie Pearl, Haley Piske, Willow Post, Dominique Powers, Sara Pugh, Meghan Rabbitt, Mallory Richey, Eryn Rinck, Murphy Roberts, Kai Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Charles Rohde, Kathleen Ross, Maxfield Scrimgeour, Summer Smalley, Mariah Starbuck, Gabriella Strnad, Adeline Sulentich, Madeleine Traverse, Lev Tsypin, Katelin Verploeg, John Wharton, Virginia Whelihan, Sarah White, Ellana Williams and Wesley Williams.



Seniors are: Tucker Allen, Justin Anderson, Robert Anderson, Tanner Anderson, Russell Andres, Christopher Barounos, Alexander Bashan, Jake Bearss, Carson Becke, Joan Bier, Matthew Binsfeld, Jack Burger, James Burger, Jackson Coe, Ciar Colgan, Blayne Conroy, Cassady Daley, Kayla Delancey, Evan DePuy, Linnea Dixson, Rachel Dobell, Justin Doerr, Jessica Dunlop, Kayleigh Esswein, Martin Fairlie, Catherine Fischer, Amelia Flaharty, Carly Fox, Cassidy Fox, Michaela Frias, Jeffrey Gay, Natalie Geer, Robert Glass, Kevin Gower, Eva Grant, Connor Hagerty, Joseph Haight, Alyssa Hay, Angela Hernandez, Nicolas Hessenberger, Kaitlin Hitchcock, Ryan Hogrefe, Sara Hoing, Christopher Holmquist, Katelyn Ihrig, Brooke Johnston, Kyle Kounovsky, Danielle Krey, Eva Lambek, Connor Landusky, Corinne Landy, Katheryn Lettunich, Emma Lichtenfels, Meghan Lukens, Jessica Mader, Brandon Marr, Benjamin Massey, Jackson Massey, Mitchell Matthews, Kendall McGill, Ryan McMahon, Kaitlyn McNamara, Isiah Mendoza-Forsyth, Hannah Moore, Molly Moore, Connor O’Neal, Hannah Ogden, Caitlin Ormesher, Erik Owen, Claire Parsons, Jenna Peters, Anne Poirot, Austin Ritzel, John Robards, Keegan Rogan, Kate Rusk, Michael Savory, Maxx Schaller, Hope Scott, Max Shoffner, Lauren Siegel, Matthew Sobeck, Jeffrey Sperry, Tara Spitellie, Kathleen Stack, Grace Stamps, Elizabeth Stout, Shelby Struble, Harrison Weinberg, Laina Weinman, Skylar Weir, Patrick Weston and Kendall Yeager.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User