Steamboat Sprigs Pro Series Rodeo, Week 3 results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Sprigs Pro Series Rodeo, Week 3 results

Bareback Riding

Name Location Points Prize

Dylan Wahlert Casper, WY 78 $541.44

Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO 75 $406.06



Shane Stevens Greeley, CO 70 $270.72

Colton Onyett Steamboat Springs, CO 69 $135.36



Saddle Bronc Riding

Blaze Cress Hillsdale, WY 77 $571.52

Josh Griggs Sedan, NM 72 $428.64

Garrett Buckley Craig, CO 71 $214.32

Colin Stalley Riverton, WY 71 $214.32

Bull Riding

Jake Booco Hayden, CO 84 $1,075.20

ground $1,612.80

Permit Bull Riding

Aukai Kaai Johnstown, CO 80 $869.60

Garrett Daniel Norby Walsenburg, CO 76 $652.20

Cyler Doremus Ft. Collins, CO 66 $434.80

ground $217.41

Team Roping

Name No. 1

Name No. 2 Points Prize

Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO

Joe Roderick, Loma, CO 4.6 $1,124.48

Jay Tittel, Pueblo, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO 4.8 $930.60

Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO

Wade Masters, Durango, CO 5.0 $736.73

J.D. Yates, Pueblo, CO

Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO 5.6 $542.85

Wes Pulham, Midway, UT

K.C. Jones, Ralston, WY 6.1 $348.98

Pate Norell, Delta, CO

D.J. Tidyman, Carpenter, WY 10.4 $193.88

Tie Down Roping

Name Location Points Prize

Cody Gerard Eagle, CO 10.2 $789.60

Calvin Brevik Durango, CO 10.7 $592.20

Britt Bath Burns, WY 10.8 $394.80

Ryan Belew La Junta, CO 10.9 $98.70

Josh Keese Okeechobee, FL 10.9 $98.70

Barrel Racing

CJ Vondette Rifle, CO 17.77 $691.84

Carla Beckett Laramie, WY 17.97 $601.60

Dianne Bath Burns, WY 18.02 $511.36

Nicole Schmidt Platteville, CO 18.03 $421.12

Lisa Mirabito Granby, CO 18.04 $330.88

Wendy McKee Craig, CO 18.07 $240.64

Jill Tanner Tifton, GA 18.10 $150.40

Trudy Petersen Clifton, CO 18.16 $60.16

Regional Team Roping

Name No. 1, name No. 2 Points Prize

Clayton Van Aken, Rick Myers 5.7 $1,286.15

Denton Taylor, Jon Goza 6.0 $963.52

Shawn Darnell, Cody McHaffie 6.0 $963.52

Grady Wilso, Leland Reinier 6.1 $620.90

Deena Norell, Travis Anderson 6.4 $399.15

Tammy Goza, Jon Goza 7.5 $221.7

Steer Wrestling

Joe Buffington Wheatland, WY 4.2 $977.60

Dax Cathcart Carpenter, WY 4.3 $733.20

Casey Barnes Maybell, CO 4.4 $488.80

Shawn Mills Greeley, CO 4.6 $244.40

Junior Barrel Racing

Name, age on horse points

Avery May 12 on Miss Annie 21.06

Deana Wood 10 on Oreo 21.12

Katie Jo Knez 8 on John Wayne

Pee Wee Barrel Riding

Alexis Vreeman 6 on GVG 19.47

Jacey Matt 8 on Bodd 23.77

Leah Wood 7 on Roanie 27.56

Rainey Reinier 8 onTwister 28.62

Ranch Bronc Riding

Gatlin Huddleston Von, VO 73

Justin Quint Akron, CO 72

Wesley Rosengreen Wheatland, WY 71

J P Schoeffield Jelm, WY 66


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User