Steamboat Pentathlon results, March 4, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Steamboat Pentathlon results, March 4, 2017







LONG COURSE

Place Name Time

  1. Barkley Robinson 1:55:47

  2. Tj Thrasher 2:01:25

  3. Peter Kalmes 2:09:36

  4. Eric Holmulund 2:09:55

  5. Jeff Snook 2:23:05

  6. Timothy MacIntyre 2:24:11

  7. Walter Magill 2:29:34

  8. Ryan Wattles 2:37:02

  9. Michael Steinberg 2:37:38

  10. John Mosher 2:38:42

  11. Geoffery Harrison 2:39:40

  12. Laura Sehnert 2:47:24

  13. Jason McDonald 2:48:44

  14. Dale Beckerman 2:49:04

  15. Arlo Lott 2:53:18

  16. Teri Harper 3:29:37

SHORT COURSE

  1. Wyatt Mortenson 1:18:09

  2. Wally Magill 1:24:02

  3. Ben Clark 1:25:35

  4. Kit Callahan 1:26:15

  5. Watkins Fulk-Gray 1:27:21

  6. Dan Hohs 1:28:40

  7. Megan Robinson 1:28:56

  8. Ryan Bentley 1:30:02

  9. Rich John 1:32:57

  10. Genevieve Kalmes 1:35:39

  11. Sam Jones 1:35:55

  12. Michelle Geib 1:38:12

  13. Graham Muir 1:40:59

  14. Greg Lammons 1:44:02

  15. Maggie Congdon 1:45:02

  16. Paul Brinkman 1:45:35

  17. Jennifer Kerr 1:46:57

  18. Noah Mortenson 1:47:58

  19. Liana Jones 1:48:04

  20. Colt Mortenson 1:49:45

  21. Matt Kane 1:49:53

  22. Dean Barber 1:52:01

  23. Kathy Yeiser 1:52:17

  24. Troy Wineland 1:54:34

  25. James Eichenberger 1:57:22

  26. Kathy Alfino 1:58:46

  27. Arianne Tasker 1:59:15

  28. Megan Bortner 2:00:20

  29. Dallas Bailes 2:03:34

  30. Devon Peterson 2:07:22

  31. Heather Seal 2:07:23

  32. Erin Ross 2:08:22

  33. Lennae Anderson 2:11:49

  34. Linda Casner 2:15:00

  35. Yiju Chen Maloney 2:15:16

TEAM MALE LONG COURSE

Place Team Time

  1. You, David High, & I 1:58:31

  2. Better Late Than Never 2:10:34

TEAM FEMALE LONG COURSE

  1. A Forest to be Reckoned With 2:41:42

  2. Team Virv 2:48:50

TEAM COED LONG COURSE

  1. Jon Kowalsky 1:32:35

  2. Beefcakes Galore 2:18:47

  3. County B 2:22:01

  4. County A 2:33:33

  5. A Horse, A Hen and a Wild Goose 2:46:46

TEAM DYNAMIC DUO LONG COURSE

  1. Mighty Mice 2:16:37

  2. Spindly Arms & a Southern Girl 2:24:46

  3. Highlands Ranch Maniacs 2:29:04

  4. Deviled Eggs 2:38:36

  5. Joose 2:44:35

  6. Team Love 2:47:13

  7. Dos Careys 2:49:51

  8. Sat Nam! 2:54:31

  9. (DQ) Maniac Woman and Loco Girl 2:13:44

TEAM DYNAMIC DUO SHORT COURSE

  1. The Minotto’s 1:20:35

  2. Team TALON 1:35:54

  3. Steamboat Mountain Penguins 1 1:51:35

  4. Dead Ahead 1:54:53

  5. Couple of Crackpots 2:10:07

TEAM COED SHORT COURSE

  1. Honey Stinger 1:33:59

  2. CFSM Rehabbers 1:34:04

  3. Purple People Eaters 1:40:32

  4. Vintage Wine-O’s 1:47:45

  5. CFSM Rehabees 1:49:31

  6. The Samples 1:56:44

TEAM YOUTH SHORT COURSE

  1. Steamboat Mountain Penguins 2 1:22:41

  2. Steamboat Mountain Penguins 3 1:36:14

  3. Website Warriors 1:57:51

TEAM FEMALE SHORT COURSE

  1. The Young and the Rest of Us 1:25:52

  2. Hello Ladies! 1:27:05


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User