Sports Scoreboard for June 25, 2015: Emerald Envy XC | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Sports Scoreboard for June 25, 2015: Emerald Envy XC

June 24

Age Group Results

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



NOVICE

Men’s Novice 19-34



Place Name Total Time

1 Adam Hirt 1:37:33

2 Unknown 1:37:35

3 Unknown 1:50:49

Men’s Novice 35+

Place Name Total Time

1 Mike Malone 52:34

2 Peter Bauce 54:18

3 Derek Cleverly 1:19:19

4 Curtis Lemaster 1:36:22

Women’s Novice 19-34
Place Name Total Time

1 Claire Gittleman 1:35:25

2 Amy Pruett 1:36:32

Sport

Men’s Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time

1 Ethan Moyer 1:02:14

2 Jason Blair 1:05:39

3 Andrew Henry 1:12:45

4 Greg Jarger 1:18:05

5 Keane Cucuel 1:19:13

Men’s Sport 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time

1 Rich John 1:08:00

2 Karl Mikkelson 1:08:39

3 Tucker Hull 1:11:46

4 Lutz Leo 1:11:49

5 Walter Magill 1:12:59

6 Graham Muir 1:13:20

7 Jeremy Schumacher 1:14:05

8 Joshua Welch 1:18:39

9 Bryan Churchley 1:21:03

10 Casey Baverstock 1:42:34

11 Antonio Jarana 1:57:16

Men’s Sport 50+

Place Name Total Time

1 George Lockhead 1:07:27

2 Bryan Dugan 1:07:44

3 Kris Hagenbuch 1:08:42

4 Stephan Zittel 1:09:35

5 Roger Watson 1:12:01

6 Bobby Aldighieri 1:12:37

7 Steve Colby 1:15:10

8 Mike Aljanich 1:19:23

9 Mike Markle 1:31:51

10 James Czech 1:43:06

Women’s Sport 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time

1 Emily Colin 1:10:48

2 Reall Colbenson 1:15:52

3 Liz Doby 1:17:06

4 Kyleigh Lawler 1:17:52

5 Jessica Platt 1:21:57

6 Kristi Glawe 1:30:13

Women’s Sport 35+

Place Name Total Time

1 Nicole Olexa 1:17:50

2 Terri Goforth 1:17:51

3 Gretchen Coleman 1:18:39

4 Atusa Baghery 1:33:30

5 Melissa Dressen 2:07:27

EXPERT

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

Place Name Total Time

1 Alex Schultz 1:12:55

2 Nathan Williard 1:13:01

3 Ben Brown 1:14:39

4 Chris Rhodes 1:23:10

5 Dylan Erhart 1:24:06

6 Donald Nyquist 1:28:05

Men’s Expert 35 to 49

Place Name Total Time

1 Andrew Miller 1:12:08

2 Chris Mitchell 1:13:35

3 Scott Tanner 1:13:55

4 Kyle Lawton 1:14:09

5 David Grigsby 1:14:20

6 David High 1:15:23

7 Casey Homuth 1:17:08

8 Dan Foote 1:17:16

9 Pj Wharton 1:17:41

10 Neal Neumiller 1:18:21

11 Travis Mathey 1:18:58

12 Tim Nylen 1:19:39

13 Adam Maines 1:19:51

14 Kevin Hendrickson 1:19:56

15 Stephen Warfel 1:21:35

16 Ross McLaren 1:22:03

17 Raymond Olexa 1:29:58

Men’s Expert 50+

Place Name Total Time

1 Kevin Kopischke 1:15:20

2 David Zink 1:16:57

3 Dan Vargas 1:17:10

4 Mel Stewart 1:18:25

5 Robin Craigen 1:19:45

6 Chris Speer 1:20:21

Women’s Expert

Place Name Total Time

1 Emily Keiss 1:19:37

2 Genevieve Kalmes 1:29:29

3 Helen Brown 1:36:10

4 Patti Lindquist 1:36:34

SINGLE SPEED

Men’s Single Speed

Place Name Total Time

1 Chris Tamucci 1:09:21

2 Chad Gruben 1:09:30

3 Jon Freckleton 1:15:36

4 Brandon Lee 1:22:23

5 Matthew Eggen 1:22:23

6 Jp Pougiales 1:23:08

7 Matthew Lundy 1:23:56

8 Dan Dannerson 1:32:54

Women’s Single Speed

Place Name Total Time

1 Lacey Lebaron 1:41:38

PRO/OPEN

Men’s Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time

1 Alex Pond 1:01:33

2 Brad Bingham 1:01:55

3 Braden Currie 1:03:51

4 Peter Kalmes 1:04:02

5 Barkley Robinson 1:06:10

6 Greg Krieger 1:06:39

7 Tanner Visnick 1:06:58

8 Nathan Reynolds 1:10:16

9 Alex Meininger 1:10:35

Women’s Pro/Open

Place Name Total Time

1 Hannah Williams 1:15:09

2 Linnea Dixson 1:17:33

3 Katie Lindquist 1:23:36

YOUTH COED

Youth Coed 7 – 8

Place Name Total Time

1 Madeline McCreary 2:01

2 Campbell McLoren 2:06

3 Grace Olexa 2:13

4 Eva Minotto 2:19

5 Max Lyman 2:20

6 Caley Goforth 2:20

7 Tarn Currie 2:27

8 Kacy Stewart 2:27

9 Cash Delliquadri 2:32

10 Ananda Tadje-Soifer 2:43

11 Shea Sias 2:51

12 Evalena Gruben 3:19

13 Holt Lemaster 3:23

Youth Coed 9 – 10

Place Name Total Time

1 Andrew Kempers 11:59

2 Jack Fox 12:19

3 Thomas Miller 12:20

4 Sal Malone 12:26

5 Jd Oss 13:51

6 Tanner Hamilton 14:05

7 Kade Lawton 14:10

8 Wyatt Graves 14:45

9 Hambone Magill 15:06

10 Connor Madigan 15:49

11 Ellie Reynolds 15:54

12 Cade Kavanagh 15:55

13 Dathen Stewart 18:48

14 Eva Reynolds 19:01

15 Troy Lemaster 22:21

YOUTH 13-15

Youth Male 13-15

Place Name Total Time

1 Matthew Kempers 54:17

2 Finn Sias 1:00:34

3 Jake Olson 1:17:35

Youth Female 13-15

Place Name Total Time

1 Reilly Mewborn 55:06

2 Cole Sias 57:19

3 Althea Ort 1:21:38

YOUTH 16 – 18

Youth Male 16-18

Place Name Total Time

1 Trey Seymour 1:08:56

2 Chase Seymour 1:09:34

3 Chase High 1:09:59

4 John Jr Foster 1:10:55

5 Dane Freckleton 1:22:38

YOUTH 11 – 12

Youth Males 11 to 12

Place Name Total Time

1 Alden Wade 19:07

2 Max Hamilton 19:11

3 Daniel Kempers 19:12

4 Charlie McCreary 21:12

5 Jaxson Fryer 21:34

6 Jaydon Fryer 22:02

7 Griff Rillos 23:38

8 Luke Duksa 24:20

9 Luke Olson 25:47

10 Reid Sias 27:15

Youth Females 11 to 12

Place Name Total Time

1 Annika Ort 29:00


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more