Spirit Challenge Race Results for May 23, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Spirit Challenge Race Results for May 23, 2015

5K Race

Place First Last Time Age group

1 Ben Kelley 0:18:16 19 & Under



2 Eddie Rogers 0:18:30 30-39

3 Derek Leidigh 0:19:02 30-39



4 Lori Walker 0:19:30 30-39

5 Tyler Terranova 0:20:18 19 & Under

6 Wyatt Gebhardt 0:20:26 19 & Under

7 Lars Hannah 0:21:30 19 & Under

8 Jimmy Colfer 0:21:56 19 & Under

9 John Foster 0:22:32 19 & Under

10 Waverly Gebhardt 0:22:42 19 & Under

11 Briana Perkins 0:23:05 20-29

12 Anna Burkholder 0:24:08 19 & Under

13 Jeremiah Kelley 0:24:11 19 & Under

14 Jaydon Fryer 0:24:18 19 & Under

15 Cara Weiner 0:24:22 20-29

16 Noah Mortenson 0:25:09 19 & Under

17 Cara Marrs 0:25:38 40-49

18 Joanne Warzoha 0:26:08 50-59

19 Anna Terranova 0:26:22 19 & Under

20 Elizabeth Hope 0:26:37 20-29

21 Jacque Biscotti 0:27:36 30-39

22 Cole Sias 0:27:46 19 & Under

23 Cameron Jones 0:27:50 20-29

24 William Bolton 0:27:51 20-29

25 Emily Smullin 0:27:53 20-29

26 Richard Sterling 0:27:54 50-59

27 Anthony Hudson 0:28:05 30-39

28 Cari Lyche 0:29:00 20-29

29 Ginger Scott 0:29:28 40-49

30 Erik Belshaw 0:30:00 19 & Under

31 Logan Silva 0:30:06 19 & Under

32 Sam Silva 0:30:06 40-49

33 Linda Casner 0:30:08 60-69

34 Anna Burbridge 0:30:14 20-29

35 Allen Belshaw 0:30:19 40-49

36 Bruce Kilhefner 0:30:41 60-69

37 Danielle Hamilton 0:31:02 40-49

38 Mara Rhodes 0:31:11 30-39

39 Michael Scott 0:31:36 40-49

40 Kami Chase 0:31:40 40-49

41 Marti Irish 0:31:53 60-69

42 Steve Burbridge 0:32:44 50-59

43 Cory Hudson 0:32:46 30-39

44 Maddyn Walker 0:33:06 19 & Under

45 Greg Rudolph 0:33:07 50-59

46 Jessica Barker 0:33:46 30-39

47 Renee Fontana 0:34:12 40-49

48 Angie Kimmes 0:34:13 40-49

49 Sheryl Kelley 0:34:17 40-49

50 Emma Stumpf 0:34:19 19 & Under

51 William Stumpf 0:34:20 40-49

52 Ethan Silva 0:34:32 19 & Under

53 Stephani Silva 0:34:33 30-39

54 Isabella Stumpf 0:34:36 19 & Under

55 Alexandra Stumpf 0:34:53 19 & Under

56 Shea Sias 0:34:54 19 & Under

57 Chris Sias 0:35:05 40-49

58 Sarah Morang 0:35:07 30-39

59 Lara Fellin 0:35:14 40-49

60 Jennifer Garrett 0:35:15 30-39

61 B Torres 0:35:25 20-29

62 Ruthie Gorrell 0:36:13 19 & Under

63 Caroline Stumpf 0:36:54 40-49

64 Madison Beardmore 0:37:15 20-29

65 Owen Wither 0:38:51 19 & Under

66 Gina Wither 0:38:51 30-39

67 Amanda Novak 0:39:00 30-39

68 Boden Reidhead 0:39:20 19 & Under

69 Cole Kilburn 0:39:40 19 & Under

70 John Kilburn 0:39:40 40-49

71 Aimee Nagel 0:40:08 40-49

72 Leah Kent 0:40:57 20-29

73 Marty Rotz-Kilhefner 0:41:50 60-69

74 Sara Tlamka 0:42:01 30-39

75 Maren Mccutchan 0:42:01 20-29

76 Shannon Fatjo 0:43:31 30-39

77 Faith Allen 0:43:35 20-29

78 Patrick Kilburn 0:54:09 19 & Under

79 Martha Tierney 0:54:09 40-49

10K race

Place First Last Time Age group

1 Watkins Fuik-Gray 0:37:51 20-29

2 Brad Reidhead 0:38:14 30-39

3 Josh Smullin 0:38:25 30-39

4 Jessi Wilkens 0:39:56 30-39

5 Daniel Hohs 0:40:02 20-29

6 Patrick Walker 0:41:06 30-39

7 Justin Barker 0:42:14 30-39

8 Penelope Freedman 0:43:51 30-39

9 Wyatt Mortenson 0:44:00 19 & Under

10 Michael Kelly 0:44:32 40-49

11 Jeffrey Anastacio 0:45:13 30-39

12 Kevin Fonger 0:45:26 30-39

13 Shannon Fonger 0:48:04 30-39

14 Megan Anastacio 0:50:16 30-39

15 Jacque Harvey 0:51:34 60-69

16 James Morton 0:52:24 50-59

17 Erik Graab 0:52:53 50-59

18 Chad Paske 0:53:28 30-39

19 Kristin Wilson 0:53:35 40-49

20 Bridget Decker 0:54:00 40-49

21 Katie O’Connor 0:54:09 30-39

22 Tiffany Gebhardt 0:54:10 40-49

23 Favia Flores 0:54:15 30-39

24 Jennifer Kerr 0:54:17 40-49

25 Sandy Buckner 0:54:50 50-59

26 Lori Mitchell 0:55:24 40-49

27 Don Platt 0:56:09 60-69

28 Anya Powers 0:56:56 20-29

29 Keith Royer 0:57:00 40-49

30 Kayla Hopkins 0:57:06 20-29

31 David Beardmore 0:57:40 60-69

32 Kathy Wichelhaus 0:59:17 40-49

33 Lisa Burbridge 0:59:41 20-29

34 Holly Murray 1:00:19 40-49

35 Maddie Philley 1:00:47 20-29

36 Elizabeth Alea 1:02:01 20-29

37 Valerie White 1:04:17 30-39

38 Claire Royer 1:04:30 40-49

39 Hazel Hoff 1:04:40 40-49

40 Sevrin Praeger 1:06:46 40-49

41 Melissa Morris 1:06:46 40-49

42 Ann Collings 1:10:46 50-59

43 Amanda Buckner 1:21:32 30-39

44 Daina Wagner 1:21:32 30-39


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User