Run Rabbit Run results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Run Rabbit Run results

Men’s 100 mile Hare division

(Place, Name, Time)

1, Jason Schlarb, 17:15:20

2, Karl Meltzer, 18:32:07

3, Jeff Browning, 18:52:00

4, Joshua Arthur, 19:06:00

5, Timothy Olson, 19:46:33

6, Jesse Haynes, 20:12:11

7, Chris Dickey, 21:45:21

8, Jesse Rickert, 21:45:21

9, John Anderson, 23:18:49

10, Paul Terranova, 23:44:46

11, Mark Hammond, 25:43:31

12, F. De Samaniego Steta, 26:02:50

13, Erich Owen, 26:37:25

14, Jeremy Bradford, 26:56:37

15, Ryan Bennett, 27:42:35

Women’s 100 mile Hare division

1, Michele Yates, 20:16:54

2, Nikki Kimball, 20:59:13

3, Rhonda Claridge, 21:45:05

4, Becky Wheeler, 21:55:59

5, Pam Smith, 22:38:50

6, Melanie Fryar, 23:12:35

7, Jenny Pierce, 24:04:42

8, Cassie Scallon, 24:49:26

9, Alyssa Wildeboer, 24:56:05

10, Salynda Fleury, 26:43:21

11, Leonie Van Den Haak, 27:49:22

12, Sarah Willis, 28:55:56

13, Jennifer Benna, 29:24:30

Men’s 100 mile Tortoise division

1, Brandon Worthington, 22:10:41

2, Don Solberg, 25:21:10

3, Josh Spector, 25:32:13

4, Travis Mattern, 25:33:58

5, Russ Garrity, 26:01:43

6, Alexander Urdaneta, 26:26:37

7, Timothy Fahy, 26:44:25

8, Gilbert Ondusko, 26:44:31

9, Jason Antin, 26:45:00

10, Steve Chaffee, 26:45:49

11, Alexandre Roy, 27:01:51

12, Dana Munari, 27:24:16

13, Nate Anderson, 27:44:00

14, Justin Mcmillan, 28:02:42

15, Cole Petersen, 28:11:55

16, Mark Porter, 28:24:45

17, Jaime Yebra, 28:51:01

18, Nick Lang, 29:00:49

19, Galen Thompson, 29:06:52

20, Richard Iverson, 29:38:22

21, Nicholas Robinson, 29:47:20

22, Tom Grant, 29:51:41

23, Scot Hartman, 30:19:19

24, Scott Kuhn, 30:22:12

25, Neal Taylor, 30:35:01

26, Kenneth Lynn, 30:37:28

27, Yoann Briant, 30:44:01

28, John Higgs, 30:47:05

29, Francois Trocha, 30:49:02

30, Ryan Martin, 31:14:51

31, Ben Fletcher, 31:26:10

32, Corbin Freeman, 31:36:10

33, Chris Swedenborg, 32:06:00

34, Mike Smith, 32:09:00

35, Alex Robertson, 32:33:14

36, Dan Cornell, 32:35:52

37, Wade Erickson, 32:37:22

38, Tad Nordstrom, 33:29:25

39, Bill Howard, 33:33:15

40, Gary Lukacs, 33:35:16

41, Richard Vrboncic, 34:18:51

42, John Powell, 34:52:42

43, Brian Holthausen, 34:54:47

44, Doug Camann, 34:56:15

45, Luis Stoute, 35:22:22

46, Mike Schleper, 35:22:23

47, Noe Castanon, 35:30:00

48, Joe Hayes, 36:27:30

Women’s 100 mile Tortoise division

1, Margaret Ochs, 29:44:12

2, Amy O’connell, 30:05:21

3, Tina Ure, 30:10:29

4, Denise Fair, 32:14:53

5, Jess Soco, 33:39:39

6, Wendy Mader, 35:22:52

Men’s 50 mile division

1, Dane Mitchell, 7:32:40

2, Morgan Williams, 8:03:27

3, Steve Liechty, 8:05:34

4, Jason Morgan, 8:22:24

5, Kyle Bevers, 8:29:45

6, Brian Boggs, 8:33:24

7, Horacio Estrada, 8:35:35

8, Arnolfo Quimare, 8:44:49

9, Lucas Crespin, 8:59:41

10, Gibb Kentz, 9:00:34

11, Daniel Verdi, 9:04:21

12, Francis Pardo, 9:10:42

13, Andrew Pope, 9:12:05

14, Kyle Teichert, 9:12:49

15, Santiago Rodriguez, 9:16:54

16, Juan Guillermo Cobo, 9:16:55

17, Bruce Dotterrer, 9:17:06

18, Alejandro Rocque Venzor, 9:17:29

19, Lewis Price, 9:17:55

20, Brian Macpherson, 9:17:55

21, Greg Lackey, 9:17:57

22, Nicolas Spatt, 9:18:21

23, Mike Hlavacek, 9:19:31

24, Charles Martelli, 9:22:52

25, Grigory Kolesov, 9:25:44

26, James O’shea, 9:29:44

27, Nicholas Peterson, 9:36:22

28, Steve Slauson, 9:40:18

29, Matthew Berdine, 9:42:11

30, Steven Clark, 9:44:08

31, Tony Stafford, 9:44:35

32, Eric Schraufnagel, 9:45:22

33, Jonathan Harrach, 9:53:21

34, Dan Cockrell, 9:54:47

35, Keith Wurm, 9:58:45

36, Josh Tenneson, 9:59:40

37, Jim Mallory, 10:03:03

38, Matt Enderlin, 10:07:51

39, Dan Thurnhoffer, 10:09:00

40, Nihad Heto, 10:09:00

41, Tyler Macphie, 10:09:28

42, Ryan Marker, 10:11:25

43, Andres Urdaneta, 10:16:24

44, Andrew Loizeaux, 10:21:57

45, Ron Dean, 10:23:01

46, Ray Mckenzie-Young, 10:29:26

47, Walter Olsen, 10:30:15

48, Chris Stone, 10:30:59

49, Jerrod Phillips, 10:36:16

50, Steve Frogley, 10:36:44

Women’s 50 mile division

1, Kerrie Bruxvoort, 8:18:19

2, Mary Mahoney, 9:18:53

3, Rebecca Hall, 9:20:26

4, Maria Sacchetti, 10:08:28

5, Julia Lewis, 10:11:21

6, Jenny Fox, 10:13:08

7, Britt Dick, 10:16:18

8, Liz Sanchez, 10:28:06

9, Carey Haller, 10:29:41

10, Katherine Fry, 10:31:28

11, Keira Mcmahon, 10:40:42

12, Jean Herbert, 10:49:29

13, Val Zajac, 11:08:35

14, Angie Craig, 11:14:00

15, Andrea Thorpe, 11:33:25

16, Rachael Casper, 11:34:11

17, Cally Warren, 11:41:38

18, Kimberly Greer, 11:46:00

19, Samantha Brown, 11:56:16

20, Marianne Osteen, 12:03:41

21, Alison Fraser, 12:07:27

22, Cara Marrs, 12:10:11

23, Andrea Mesa, 12:11:37

24, Jennifer Jones, 12:13:10

25, Martine Hofstede, 12:15:54

26, Annette Fortune, 12:26:17

27, Jessica Hamel, 12:45:30

28, Julie Washnock, 13:00:52

29, Hae Bolduc, 13:11:20

30, Lindsay Olivieri, 13:17:57

31, Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers, 13:22:39

32, Natalie Erickson, 13:25:00

33, Kari Taylor, 13:29:40

34, Sarah Strattan, 13:49:29

35, Kelly Goode, 13:58:53

36, Sadie Anderson, 14:07:14

37, Jodi Patterson, 14:30:28

38, Mariah Decker, 14:54:57

39, Laura Sutton, 15:00:22

40, Eleanor Burns, 15:03:00

41, Rebekka Higgs, 16:01:39


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User