Routt County 4-H Exhibit Day and Revue results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Routt County 4-H Exhibit Day and Revue results

Steamboat Pilot & Today
SteamboatPilotT_transpBlack_sm

The Routt County 4-H Exhibit Day and Fashion Revue was held July 29 at Soroco High School. First-place winners will go on to compete at the Colorado State Fair.

Results are as follows.

ARTISTIC CLOTHING DIVISION

Creative Sewing Unit 5 All Other Exhibits Class

Name, 4-H age, Class placing, Division placing

Bailey Gander, 14, 1, Reserve grand champion

Emma Johnson, 17, 2

CLOTHING CONSTRUCTION

Recycled Clothing Unit 8 Intermediate Class

Peyton Parker, 11, 1, Grand champion

Anthony Mathey, 12, 2

Sewing for Others Unit 7 Senior Class

Katelyn Ibarra, 16, 1

Beginning Clothing STEAM 1 Simple Bottoms Junior Class

Hanna Hale, 8, 1

Lily Frinks, 9, 2

Isabelle Mathey, 10, 3

Beginning Clothing STEAM 1 Simple Top Junior Class

Andie Koly, 10, 1

Wyatt Trout, 9, 2

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Dress (not formal wear) Junior Class

Alivia Warren, 10, 1

Hannah Koly, 9, 2

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Dress (not formal wear) Intermediate Class

Patti Love, 13, 2

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Dress (not formal wear) Senior Class

Haleigh Dudley, 15, 1

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Romper or Jumpsuit Intermediate Class

Morgan Graham, 13, 1

Olivia Fox, 11, 2

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Top (vest acceptable) Junior Class

Annabelle Stone, 10, 1

Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Top (vest acceptable) Intermediate Class

Katelyn Dudley, 12, 1

Clothing STEAM 3 Cotton or Cotton Blend Intermediate Class

Taylor Graham, 11, 1, Grand champion

Emma Fallon, 12, 2

Clothing STEAM 3 Cotton or Cotton Blend Senior Class

Sloan Russell, 14, 1, Reserve grand champion

Clothing STEAM 3 Specialty Fabrics Intermediate Class

Tinsley Wilkinson, 11, 2

Clothing STEAM 3 Specialty Fabrics Senior Class

Katelyn Olinger, 14, 1,

Clothing STEAM 3 Synthetics and Rayon Senior Class

Sherese Ebaugh, 14, 1

Annika Malacinski, 14, 2

Laura Johnson, 18, 3

HERITAGE ARTS

Crochet Junior Class

Isabelle Mathey, 10, 2

Fiber Arts (felting) Intermediate Class

Emi Ramirez, 12, 1, Reserve grand champion

Fiber Arts (Weaving) Senior Class

Cosette McLaughlin, 14, 1

Knitting Junior Class

Olivia Rossi, 10, 1, Grand champion

Knitting Senior Class

Katelyn Ibarra, 16, 1

CAKE DECORATING

Unit 1 Junior Class

Kietalyn Bongiorno, 8, 1

Delanie Rettedal, 9, 2

Madelyn Wejroch, 8, 3

Unit 1 Intermediate Class

Lauren Parks, 12, 2

Unit 1 Senior Class

Faith Day, 14, 2,

Unit 2 Junior Class

Hannah Koly, 9, 1

Alivia Warren, 10, 2

Holland DelGuercio, 10, 3

Unit 2 Intermediate Class

Kayla Rossi, 11, 1, Reserve grand champion

Emma Fallon, 12, 2

Unit 3 Junior Class

Andie Koly, 10, 1, Grand champion

Annabelle Stone, 10, 2

FOODS AND NUTRITION

Cooking 101 Unit 1 Intermediate Class

Cassidy Moore, 12, 1, Grand champion

ENTOMOLOGY

Let’s Learn About Insects Junior Class

Larhae Whaley, 9, 1, Grand champion

OUTDOOR ADVENTURE

Camping Adventure Junior Class

Austin Moore, 10, 1, Grand Champion

Hiking Trails Junior Class

Natalie Kindsvater, 9, 1, Reserve grand champion

Cole Muhme, 10, 2

Ella Dudley, 9, 3

Hiking Trails Intermediate Class

JW Dudley, 12, 2

WILDLIFE

The Worth of Wild Root Junior Class

Cole Muhme, 10, 1, Grand champion

LEATHERCRAFT

Intro to Leathercraft and Stamping Junior Class

Wyatt Trout, 9, 1

Dorian Hotchkiss, 10, 3

Beginning Leather Carving Junior Class

Triston Day, 8 , 3

Leather Carving Junior Class

Kelbi Schwartz, 10, 1

Larhae Whaley, 9, 2

Hac Louthan, 10, 3

Leather Carving Intermediate Class

Makinley Parker, 12, 1, Grand champion

Creative Stamping Senior Class

Taylore Schalnus, 17, 2

Pictorial Carving Senior Class

Grace Olinger, 14, 1, Reserve grand champion

HORSELESS HORSE

Unit 2 Junior Class

Natalie Kindsvater, 9, 1, Grand champion

Unit 2 Senior Class

Bailey Hehr, 14, 2

CATS

Unit 1 Intermediate Class

Arianna Tullis, 12, 1, Grand champion

CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Arts and Crafts Intermediate Class

Cassidy Moore, 12, 1, Grand champion

WOODWORKING

Measuring Up Unit 1 Junior Class

Ella Dudley, 9, 2

Making the Cut Junior Class

Teagan Herold, 9, 1, Reserve grand champion

Rachelle Dudley, 9, 2

Making the Cut Intermediate Class

Canden Wilkinson, 13, 1, Reserve grand champion

Olin Webster, 11, 2

COUNTY PROJECTS

Welding 1 Junior Class

Wyatt Trout, 9, 1, Grand champion

Taylor Graham, 11, 3

Welding 1 Intermediate Class

Morgan Graham, 13, 2, Reserve grand champion

Taylore Schalnus, 17, 2

LEADERSHIP

Ind. Skills for Older Members Senior Class

Greta Thurston, 15, 1, Grand champion

SHOOTING SPORTS

.22 Pistol Intermediate Class

Hailey Minnick, 12, 1

Spencer Ashley, 12, 2

.22 Rifle Junior Class

Beck Honebein, 10, 1

Jeremy Kline, 8, 2

Kalob More, 9, 3

Hac Louthan, 10, 4

Lloyd Warren, 8, 5

Jesse Vannoy, 8, 6

.22 Rifle Intermediate Class

Alex Colby, 12, 1

Cole Moon, 13, 2

.22 Rifle Senior Class

Haleigh Dudley, 15, 2

.22 Rifle Stand Alone Intermediate Class

Grayson Gentz, 12, 1

Jed Kirby, 12, 1

Chase Delamater, 13, 2

Air Rifle Intermediate Class

Shane Lambert, 11, 1

Air Rifle Senior Class

Kendra Halder, 17, 1

Archery Junior Class

Ari Berkley, 8, 1, Reserve grand champion

Andie Koly, 10, 2

Hannah Koly, 9, 3

Tessa Booco, 10, 4

Parker Ashley, 10, 5

Jackson Bathke, 8, 6

Archery Intermediate Class

Camryn Dines , 11, 1

Gracie day, 12, 2

Justin Stanko, 11, 3

Archery Senior Class

Rachelle Koly, 14, 1

Faith Day, 14, 2

Harrison Ashley, 15, 3

Taylor Powell , 15, 4

Archery Stand Alone Junior Class

Teagan Herold, 9, 1

Dorian hotchkiss, 10, 2

Samuel Thomas, 9, 3

Austin Flowers, 9, 4

Samuel Fallon, 10, 5

Kaylee Ebaugh, 8, 6, Grand champion

Archery Stand Alone Intermediate Class

Desierae Ebaugh, 11, 1

William Yaconiello, 13, 2

Darrel Ebaugh, 12, 3

Christopher Stone, 12, 4

Archery Stand Alone Senior Class

Grant Pohlman, 15, 1

Shotgun Junior Class

Reese Fielding, 10, 1

Kelbi Schwartz, 10, 2

Trey Louthan, 9, 3

Shotgun Intermediate Class

Mavrick Vietanen, 11, 1

Kai Lancaster, 11, 2

John (Jack) Colfer, 13, 3

Kollen Decker, 12, 4

Shotgun Senior Class

Greta Thurston, 15, 1

Grant Birkinbine, 18, 2

Marlin Rowan, 18, 3

Michael Henry, 14, 4

Richard Hallenbeck, 16, 5

Tyler Anderson, 15, 6

Shotgun Stand Alone Intermediate Class

Kaitlyn Flowers, 11, 1

Shotgun Stand Alone Senior Class

Taylor Kirby, 14, 1

PHOTOGRAPHY

Controlling the Image Unit 2 Intermediate Class

Cassidy Moore, 12, 2

Controlling the Image Unit 2 Senior Class

Katelyn Ibarra, 16, 2

Focus on Photography Unit 1 Intermediate Class

Lida Most, 13, 2

Anthony Mathey, 12, 3

Focus on Photography Unit 1 Senior Class

Ruth Moon, 16, 1, Grand champion

Delaney Moon, 14, 2, Reserve grand Champion

SMALL ENGINES

Crank It Up Intermediate Class

JW Dudley, 12, 3

VETERINARY SCIENCE

From Airedales to Zebras Junior Class

Beck Honebein, 10, 1, Reserve grand champion

Josie Meyring, 10, 2

Natalie Kindsvater, 9, 3

Samuel Fallon, 10, 4

Cole Muhme, 10, 5

Lloyd Warren, 8, 6

From Airedales to Zebras Senior Class

Annika Malacinski, 14, 1

All Systems Go Intermediate Class

Kaetlyn Freideman, 12, 1

Baden Park, 12, 2

Emi Ramirez, 12, 2

Emma Fallon, 12, 3

Hailey Minnick, 12, 4

Zofia Stroman, 11, 5

Mavrick Vietanen, 11, 6

All Systems Go Senior Class

Cosette McLaughlin, 14, 1

Kally May, 15, 2

On the Cutting Edge Senior Class

Grace Olinger, 14, 1, Grand Champion

Amber Elliott, 15, 2, Reserve Grand Champion

wyleigh Myers, 15, 3

Cassett Yeager, 16, 4

Rachel Rolando, 15, 5


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User