RESULTS: Town Challenge Howelsen Hammer | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Town Challenge Howelsen Hammer

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series

Howelsen Hammer

July 18, 2018

Women’s novice, age 19 to 34



Place Name Time

1. Ryan Ernstes, 52:48



2. Blair Lunceford, 1:17:44

Women’s novice, age 35 and older

1. Ginger Scott, 53:26

2. Lisa Christian, 1:17:51

Men’s sport, ages 19 to 34

1. Joe Laliberte, 1:06:33

Men’s sport, ages 35 to 49

1. Jeremy Schumacher, 40:53

2. David Wittlinger, 57:43

3. Bob Kaster, 59:59

4. Walter Magill, 1:04:50

5. Paul Mason, 1:07:03

6. Josh Welch, 1:13:36

Men’s sport, 50 and older

1. Stephan Zittel, 59:24

2. Kris Hagenbuch, 1:00:17

3. Joe Packard, 1:07:22

4. Mike Malone, 1:08:50

5. Mike Alijanich, 1:10:29

6. John Agosta, 1:19:52

7. Jim Czech, 1:26:46

Women’s sport, ages 19 to 34

1. Lauren Glass, 1:09:25

2. Jennifer Carey, 1:18:51

Men’s expert, ages 19 to 34

1. Alden Wade, 1:17:07

2. Jimmy Howe, 1:20:26

3. Jason Blair, 1:23:07

4. Justin Hirsch, 9 1:27:05

5. Spencer Layman, 1:32:05

6. Eddie Rogers, 1:33:30

7. Sean Breckin, 1:41:25

Men’s expert, ages 35 to 49

1. Chris Magnotta, 1:18:37

2. Chris Rhodes, 1:23:57

3. Matt Miller, 1:24:44

4. Michael Feyen, 1:24:45

5. Derek Teusher, 1:32:05

6. Steve Juneau, 1:33:32

7. Casey Homuth, 1:41:14

Men’s expert, ages 50 and older

1. Peter Geyer, 1:23:58

2. PJ Wharton, 1:29:11

3. Michael De Jong, 1:32:43

4. Jamie Letson, 1:35:25

5. Chris Speer, 1:35:37

6. Rob Whisenhant, 1:36:32

7. Jon Wade, 1:43:53

Women’s expert

1. Alisha Johansson, 1:28:10

2. Erin Weber, 1:32:41

3. Britni Johnson, 1:32:57

4. Helen Beall, 1:33:49

5. Shelly Whisenhant, 1:37:02

6. Kira Reynolds, 1:40:29

7. kristi Foster, 1:40:34

8. Marylynn Hansen, 1:59:00

Men’s single speed

1. Chad Gruben, 1:20:47

2. Matt Lundy, 1:30:05

Men’s pro/open

1. Peter Kalmes, 1:09:53

2. Alex Pond, 1:10:53

3. Tanner Visnick, 1:11:27

4. Barkley Robinson, 1:13:45

5. Drew Medlock, 1:14:40

6. Jeff Minotto, 1:16:43

7. Ben Glassmeyer, 1:16:45

8. Josh Smullin, 1:23:29

9. Nicholas Herrschaft, 1:35:34

Women’s pro/open

1. Mindy Mulliken, 1:25:31

2. Rebecca Edminston, 1:32:30

Youth coed, ages 7 and 8

1. Roscoe Carney, 2:16

2. Robert Wodnik, 4:43

3. Nico Bowdre, 5:11

4. Sydney Soard, 5:13

5. Antonio Cramer, 5:15

6. Jada Chase, 5:38

7. Odin Gruben, 6:02

8. Lucia Magnotta, 6:13

9. June Mason, 6:28

10. Shaelyn Carney, 7:21

Youth coed, ages 9 and 10

1. Ryan Montgomery, 17:32

2. Eva Minotto, 17:33

3. Delia Reynolds, 19:21

4. Shea Sias, 21:41

5. Elyse Mason, 22:54

Youth male, ages 13 to 15

1. Max Hamilton, 32:43

2. Caleb Haack, 32:45

3. Primo Famigilietti, 40:40

4. Olin Webster, 40:42

5. Sal Malone, 43:54

6. Reid Sias, 50:25

Youth female, ages 13 to 15

1. Annika Ort, 54:05

Youth male, ages 11 to 12

1. Aidan Haack, 25:56

2. Kade Lawton, 25:57

3. Carter Chase, 44:12

Youth female, ages 11 to 12

1. Ellie Reynolds, 38:42

2. Eva Reynolds, 40:19


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more