RESULTS: Town Challenge Cumulative Series Points | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Town Challenge Cumulative Series Points

Town Challenge races

Marabou XC, Mt. Werner Madness, Emerald Endurance, Buff Pass Hill Climb, Howelsen Howler, Sunshine Loop XC

Place, name, points total

Sport

Men 19-34

  • 1. Clinton Owens 137
  • 2. Thomas Bell 127
  • 3. Tyler Tenpas 96
  • 4. Jacob Hansen 95
  • 5. Mitchell Adams 60
  • 6. Jeremy Kuntz 48
  • 7. Craig Barbiarz 30
  • 8. Evan Weinman 27
  • 9. Ryan Keefe 23
  • 10. Michael Burns 21
  • 11. Joe Laliberte 21

Men 35-49

  • 1. Josh Welch 117
  • 2. Brent Demmitt 117
  • 3. Dustin Wonder 92
  • 4. Jeff Harper 85
  • 5. Bob Kaster 83
  • 6. Luke Brosterhous 60
  • 7. Daniel Pritchard 58
  • 8. Seth Mathey 57
  • 9. Pete Kail 56
  • 10. David Whelan 55
  • 11. Jeremy Schumacher 49
  • 12. Geo Romero 45
  • 13. Walter Magill 42
  • 14. Joseph Gilbertson 40
  • 15. Scott DeMoss 35
  • 16. Pete Morelli 30
  • 17. Kevin Reigber 27
  • 18. Peter Morelli 27
  • 19. Kevin Riegler 23
  • 20. Traver Farmer 23
  • 21. Ross McLaren 18
  • 22. Clinton Whitton 16
  • 23. Sean Carey 15

Men 50+

  • 1. Chris Bube 147
  • 2. Brad Stiff 129
  • 3. Jamie Letson 125
  • 4. Stephan Zittel 116
  • 5. Vance Fulton 106
  • 6. Boyd Bass 93
  • 7. Kris Hagenbuch 84
  • 8. Mike Alijanich 70
  • 9. Jim Czach 67
  • 10. William Feiges 67
  • 11. Mike Malone 50
  • 12. Buzz Zars 48
  • 13. Joe Packard 30
  • 14. Michael DeJong 25
  • 15. Kurt Meeks 20
  • 16. Michael Peiliet 17
  • 17. Jim Walton 17
  • 18. Chris Sias 16
  • 19. Mike Famulare 16
  • 20. Marco Markle 14

Women 19-34

  • 1. Sarah Glassmeyer 150
  • 2. Ryan Ernstes 123
  • 3. Jennifer Carey 117
  • 4. Sonia Dose 102
  • 5. Monica Schutheis 50
  • 6. Madison Keeffe 30
  • 7. Becky Levin 27
  • 8. Gretchen Burkenholder 19

Women 35+

  • 1. Kirsten Wilson 142
  • 2. Sara Magnotta 132
  • 3. Lisa Famiglietti 124
  • 4. Khristin Degli 115
  • 5. Kyleigh Lawler 109
  • 6. Marylynn Hansen 108
  • 7. Stephanie Juneau 94
  • 8. Allison Thompson 78
  • 9. Ali Kowalsky 39
  • 10. Ginger Johnston 19
  • 11. Rosalinda Mendoza 18
  • 12. Daina Lohmeyer 16

Expert

Men 19-34

  • 1. Casey Levin 120
  • 2. Issac Copeland 77
  • 3. Tyler Gilman 27
  • 4. Adam Parker 27
  • 5. Joe Laliberte 23

Men 35-49

  • 1. Chris Magnotta 142
  • 2. Casey Homuth 136
  • 3. Michael Feyen 112
  • 4. Jeff Chamberlain 102
  • 5. Raymond Degli 100
  • 6. Eddie Rogers 96
  • 7. Greg Friedman 95
  • 8. Derek Henderson 82
  • 9. Kevin Hendrickson 77
  • 10. Andrew Miller 60
  • 11. Ben Brown 55
  • 12. Stephen Warfel 49
  • 13. Kellen Baker 21
  • 14. Chris Skinner 18
  • 15. Adam Maines 18
  • 16. Jon Brickner 17
  • 17. David Wittlinger 17
  • 18. Ian Prichard 16
  • 19. Seth Mathey 14
  • 20. Adam Alspach 14

Men’s 50+

  • 1. Jerry Hillard 144
  • 2. Ron Famiglietti 141
  • 3. Kevin Kopischke 119
  • 4. Steve Juneau 119
  • 5. PJ Wharton 115
  • 6. Chris Speer 106
  • 7. Rob Whisenhant 78
  • 8. David Zink 30
  • 9. Geoff Hunt 23
  • 10. Raymond Olexa 20
  • 11. Andrehs Wisenhant 19

Women

  • 1. Marissa Espy 134
  • 2. Shelly Whisenhant 120
  • 3. Kira Reynolds 104
  • 4. Liana Jones 82
  • 5. Kristen Feiges 48
  • 6. Rose Alford 25
  • 7. Miranda Schrock 23
  • 8. Julia Dordoni 21

Men’s Single Speed

  • 1. Matthew Lundy 90

Pro/Open

Men

  • 1. Alex Pond 141
  • 2. Barkley Robinson 127
  • 3. Tanner Visnick 113
  • 4. Ben Glassmeyer 105
  • 5. Colin Rooney 101
  • 6. Jeff Minotto 101
  • 7. Chad Gruben 84
  • 8. Jimmy Howe 83
  • 9. Peter Kalmes 80
  • 10. Alex Meininger 77
  • 11. Jason Blair 71
  • 12. Brad Bingham 53
  • 13. John Wessling 48
  • 14. Andrew Medlock 43
  • 15. Corey Piscopo 27
  • 16. Ethan Moyer 25
  • 17. Jeff Cheever 17
  • 18. David Zink 15

Women

  • 1. Alisha Johansson 131
  • 2. Hadley Nylen 128
  • 3. Hannah Bingham 120
  • 4. Becky Edmiston 107

Novice

Men

  • 1. Ebin Latrimurti 30

Women 19-34

  • 1. Angela Crosby 30

Women 35+

  • 1. Winnie Delliquadri 140
  • 2. Kate Friedman 60
  • 3. Ginger Scott 27
  • 4. Diane Lohmeyer 25

Youth Coed

7&8

  • 1. Oliver Nylen 142
  • 2. Paddock Whitten 119
  • 3. Ryder Robinson 101
  • 4. Wyatt Boatner 98
  • 5. Thomas Chamberlin 91
  • 6. McKenzie Maines 83
  • 7. Logan Prichard 57
  • 8. Beau Fleming 53
  • 9. Ellison Friedman 53
  • 10. Charlotte Fleming 41
  • 11. Parley Neeley 40
  • 12. Cooper Bowdre 37
  • 13. Ike Feiges 37
  • 14. Jack Whelan 27
  • 15. Kai Riegler 27
  • 16. Jett Brosterhous 27
  • 17. Mason Regan 25
  • 18. Tanner Van Ness 21
  • 19. Sylvia Plavnick 19
  • 20. Christopher Skinner 19
  • 21. Whitney Schaub 17

9&10

  • 1. Carter Kopischke 136
  • 2. Delia Reynolds 119
  • 3. Odin Gruben 113
  • 4. Mason Boatner 109
  • 5. Nico Bowdre 87
  • 6. Ethan Maines 87
  • 7. Sydney Soard 83
  • 8. Levi Friedman 72
  • 9. Torben Webster 71
  • 10. Jordanelle Neeley 56
  • 11. Carson Schaub 20
  • 12. Gigi Lobeck 20
  • 13. Maura Plavnick 19
  • 14. Reed Van Ness 19
  • 15. Enya Dordoni 18
  • 16. Shea Sias 18
  • 17. Jack Whelan 18
  • 18. Conrad Zahourek 18
  • 19. Cole Vissell 16

Youth 11-12

Boys

  • 1. Cash Delliquadri 120
  • 2. Tanner Hamilton 120
  • 3. Trout Alford 84
  • 4. Wrigley Neeley 73
  • 5. Peter Cooper 66
  • 6. Preston Zahourek 64
  • 7. Jakob Ducklow 53
  • 8. Ryan Montgomery 48
  • 9. Finn Chapman 46
  • 10. Mike Sullivan 40
  • 11. Trout Alford 27
  • 12. Noah Sabat 20
  • 13. Carter Einfeld 19
  • 14. Arthur Tirone 19
  • 15. Connor Monahan 18
  • 16. Sebastian Pineda 17

Female

  • 1. Kelsey Cariveau 150
  • 2. Ellie Reynolds 108
  • 3. Eva Minotto 100
  • 4. Eva Reynolds 100
  • 5. Jordan Latrimurti 21
  • 6. Kali Walton 20

Youth 13-15

Male

  • 1. Primo Famiglietti 133
  • 2. Aidan Haack 124
  • 3. AJ Juneau 107
  • 4. Thomas Cooper 80
  • 5. Caleb Haack 60
  • 6. Olin Webster 46
  • 7. Thomas Miller 44
  • 8. Samuel Acosta-Pabley 42
  • 9. Gavin Geer 30
  • 10. Timothy Sabat 27
  • 11. Curtis Zanni 27
  • 12. Miles Donaldson 23
  • 13. Finn Hartsel 21
  • 14. Reed Sias 20
  • 15. Kyan Strong 20
  • 16. Seth Monde 20

Female

  • 1. Annika Ort 120
  • 2. Kaitlin McDonnell 30

Youth 16-18

Male

  • 1. Max Hamilton 147
  • 2. Jaxson Fryer 106
  • 3. Caleb Haack 87
  • 4. Jack Demmitt 73
  • 5. Eli Gerber 46
  • 6. Matthew Sullivan 44
  • 7. Gunner Gilbertson 25

Female

  • 1. Elena Wittemyer 60
  • 2. Emi Cooper 30

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.