RESULTS: Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Emerald Endurance race for June 20, 2018 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Steamboat Springs Town Challenge Emerald Endurance race for June 20, 2018

Novice

Mens 19-34

Place, name, age, overall, total time

1 Brennan Turner 27 1 40:26

2 Spencer Smith 26 4 41:38

3 Thomas Bell 24 5 43:42

Womens 19-34

1 Ryan Ernstes 26 2 40:57

2 Jennifer Carey 33 3 40:58

3 Hannah Hoffman 26 6 49:02

4 Blair Lunceford 27 7 1:06:48

Sport

Mens 19 to 34

1 Jimmy Howe 26 1 56:59

Mens 35 to 49

1 Bob Kaster 48 6 1:02:51

2 Jeremy Schumacher 46 8 1:04:32

3 Willis Wodnik 42 9 1:04:33

4 Andrew Lahay 42 10 1:05:22

5 Walter Magill 48 12 1:07:54

Mens 50+

1 Robb McGuffin 53 2 58:38

2 Kris Hagenbuch 61 3 1:01:15

3 Bobby Aldigheri 53 4 1:02:15

4 Stephan Zittel 60 5 1:02:16

5 Eric Rentschler 55 7 1:03:38

6 Mike Alijanich 54 13 1:08:16

7 Peter Daley 65 14 1:08:22

8 Mike Malone 54 15 1:08:56

9 Dave Moloney 57 21 1:17:59

10 Jim Czech 64 26 1:32:15

Womens 19 to 34

1 Erin Horn 29 16 1:11:39

2 Lauren Glass 26 18 1:12:05

3 Sonia Dose 32 19 1:14:25

4 Sarah Fieges 27 22 1:19:54

5 Tess McCarthy 28 23 1:24:38

Womens 35+

1 Lisa Christian 51 11 1:07:24

2 Kelly Landers 47 17 1:12:00

3 Amanda Marvin 36 20 1:14:26

4 Nancy Roberts 56 24 1:29:46

5 Ali Kowalsky 42 25 1:30:29

Expert

Mens 19 to 34

1 Jack Youngblood 16 5 1:12:04

2 Jason Blair 31 6 1:12:49

3 Eddie Rogers 34 14 1:17:51

4 Justin Hirsch 34 15 1:18:07

5 Spencer Layman 33 16 1:18:09

Mens 35 to 49

1 Casey Homuth 39 2 1:10:15

2 Chris Magnotta 40 3 1:11:42

3 Pat West 49 4 1:11:45

4 Greg Friedman 40 7 1:13:29

5 Ben Brown 36 8 1:13:47

6 Kevin Hendrickson 46 10 1:14:23

7 Kyle Lawton 48 11 1:15:06

8 Chris Rhodes 36 12 1:15:17

9 Matt Miller 35 13 1:15:55

10 Stephen Warfel 42 17 1:18:43

11 Steve Juneau 49 21 1:20:30

12 Adam Alspach 35 22 1:21:00

13 Michael Feyen 39 24 1:21:59

14 Chris Bube 49 25 1:22:02

15 Andrew Miller 46 36 2:00:57

Mens 50+

1 Peter Geyer 50 9 1:14:09

2 Chris Speer 52 19 1:19:45

3 P J Wharton 51 20 1:20:02

4 Jamie Letson 60 26 1:23:17

5 Mel Stewart 58 27 1:23:22

Womens

1 Alisha Johansson 29 18 1:19:01

2 Nicole Lecuyer 39 23 1:21:57

3 Kira Reynolds 37 28 1:24:24

4 Britni Johnson 32 29 1:29:33

5 Christy Geyer 51 30 1:35:05

6 Julia Dordoni 41 31 1:35:07

7 Jennifer Reroy 46 32 1:38:23

8 Kristen Feiges 37 33 1:39:45

9 Patti Lindquist 61 34 1:43:51

10 Marylynn Hansen 52 35 1:57:39

11 Halea Nudy 33 37 2:11:05

Single Speed

Mens

1 Chad Gruben 42 1 1:11:49

2 Matt Lundy 31 2 1:20:31

Womens

1 Emily Miller 29 3 1:32:31

Pro/Open

Mens

1 Tanner Visnick 21 1 1:02:34

2 Peter Kalmes 37 2 1:04:32

3 Barkley Robinson 45 3 1:06:43

4 Jeff Minotto 46 4 1:07:36

5 Ian London 33 5 1:08:03

6 Tyler Gilman 29 6 1:09:16

7 Ben Glassmeyer 27 7 1:11:18

8 Josh Smullin 36 8 1:14:57

Womens

1 Rebecca Edminston 37 8 1:18:20

2 Hadley Nylen 37 9 1:21:35

Youth Coed

7 & 8

1 Robert Wodnik 8 1 4:43

2 Wyatt Boatner 7 2 5:10

3 Odin Gruben 8 3 5:18

4 Torben Webster 8 4 5:19

5 Jada Chase 8 5 5:20

6 Oliver Nylen 7 6 5:27

7 Sydney Soard 8 7 5:55

8 Oliver Dalzell 7 8 6:03

9 Tanner Van Ness 7 9 6:48

10 Jack Whelan 7 10 6:54

11 Charlotte Fleming 7 11 8:02

12 Tiia Libin 7 12 8:12

13 Zoe Muir 8 13 9:08

14 Ike Feiges 8 14 9:22

15 Madeline Leroy 7 15 9:52

16 Sunshine Christopher 7 16 10:41

9 & 10

1 Reed Van Ness 10 17 12:08

2 Eva Minotto 10 18 12:53

3 Bridger Lawton 9 19 13:11

4 Mason Boatner 9 20 13:13

5 Delia Reynolds 9 21 13:17

6 Caley Goforth 10 22 13:24

7 Peter Cooper 10 23 14:06

8 Oscar Dalzell 9 24 14:08

9 Max Lyman 10 25 15:50

10 Shea Sias 9 26 15:51

11 Oscar Libin 9 27 18:11

Youth 13-15

Male

1 Max Hamilton 14 1 28:36

2 Caleb Haack 13 2 28:40

3 Jack Fox 12 3 35:34

4 Primo Famigilietti 13 4 36:10

5 Olin Webster 13 5 38:20

6 Reid Sias 14 8 41:49

Female

1 Eliza Fox 15 6 38:34

2 Elena Wittemyer 15 7 40:25

3 Annika Ort 14 9 41:50

Youth 16-18

Male

1 Alden Wade 15 1 54:50

2 Finn Sias 16 2 1:06:02

Female

1 Cole Sias 18 3 1:25:39

Youth 11-12

Males

1 Aidan Haack 12 1 17:21

2 Tanner Hamilton 11 2 17:46

3 Kade Lawton 11 3 18:41

4 Trout Alford 11 4 19:13

5 Finn Hartsel 12 5 20:58

6 Carter Chase 11 8 32:23

Females

1 Ellie Reynolds 11 6 23:07

2 Eva Reynolds 11 7 26:11


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User