RESULTS: Steamboat Lake Triathlon | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Steamboat Lake Triathlon

Competitors complete the run portion of the Steamboat Lake Triathlon on Sunday, July 28.
Shelby Reardon

Sprint Triathlon

Elite

  • Eric Kenney 1:07.51
  • Lincoln Swayze 1:12.47

Women 20-24

  • Aleah Edwards 1:15.14
  • Sydney Sontag 2:15.32

Men 20-24

  • MJ Dillard 1:34.45
  • Donald Kwasigroch 1:37.38

Women 25-29

  • Diana Edwards 1:21.17
  • Alexandra Haggarty 1:38.43
  • Jami Hopkins 1:42.28
  • Margaret Fox 1:42.59
  • Janesa Ryan 1:44.31
  • Anna Gregory 1:46.02
  • Laura Ferlin 1:50.27
  • Lainey Crawford 1:50.41
  • Blair Lunceford 1:58.24
  • Kristi Kohl 2:05.51

Men 25-29

  • Connor Sims 1:24.42
  • John Kelleher 1:52.03
  • Sam Kingett 1:52.11

Women 30-34

  • Jenny Benjamin 1:22.45
  • Charlie Coates 1:29.11
  • Leah Sperry 1:34.54
  • Jill Truesdale 1:36.45
  • Marie Bader 1:37.28
  • Mathilde Sullivan 1:38.35
  • Danielle Masanoff 1:39.58
  • Megan Barry 1:47.16
  • Sara Truesdale 1:49.09
  • Laura Winsett 1:49.3
  • Joy Haskell 1:55.18
  • Katie Magsamen 1:59.42
  • Laura Erdman 2:11.27
  • Carrie Findle 2:39.48
  • Lauren Utley 3:00.14

Men 30-34

  • Patrick Faurer 1:13.34
  • Brandon Magsamen 1:25.29
  • Kyle Barry 1:26.29
  • Calvin Berry 1:33.36
  • Jeffrey Sontag 1:35.5
  • Daniel Gleissner 1:37.01
  • Rory Kelleher 1:48.19
  • Drew Frank 1:48.22
  • Adam Winsett 1:53.35
  • Andrew Sullivan 1:59.32
  • Colin MacDonald 2:18.43
  • Joshua Moffitt 2:42.43

Women 35-39

  • Sarah Mercer 1:18.47
  • Sarah Budinger 1:26.48
  • Lyndsi Bieging 1:31.43
  • Alesja Skljarova 1:33.27
  • Marin Shanahan 1:33.39
  • Virginia Pruitt 1:35.09
  • Katie Ricketts 1:42.42
  • Shaelyn James 1:51.55
  • Miranda Sadar 1:53.09
  • Angie Fletcher 1:56.54
  • Lindsey McGee 1:57.38
  • Emily Byer 1:59.05
  • Melanie Smith 2:02.39
  • Samantha Yacobucci 2:03.17
  • Kate Bennett 2:06.19
  • Holly Kingsbury 2:08.07
  • Jessica Brill 2:18
  • Kristin Hussey 2:22.4

Men 35-39

  • Artjom Skljarov 1:20.53
  • Evgeny Gorbunov 1:32.29
  • Jonas Fridrichsen 1:44.21
  • Byron Nesvog 1:45.35
  • John McGrath 1:52.16
  • CJ Capen 1:58.52

Female 40-44

  • Kristy Myers 1:27.52
  • Heather Trapp 1:35.08
  • Amy Ullmann-Moore 1:39.24
  • Erin Trail 1:42.08
  • Heidi O’Neil 1:42.08
  • Trisha Kendall 1:57.43
  • Carla Ober 1:58.54
  • Laura Sullivan 2:03.22
  • Rosalinda Mendoza 2:04.47
  • Jamie LeClair 2:04.51
  • Danielle Johnson 2:11.07
  • Elizabeth Peterson 2:15.16

Male 40-44

  • Brian Andzejewicz 1:14.45
  • Bryan Scott 1:35.39
  • Don Wood 1:35.51
  • Dylan Dearborn 1:38.47
  • Eric Bockhacker 1:41

Women 45-49

  • Monique Rocca 1:35.56
  • Lynnette Kounkel 1:35.59
  • Valerie Smalley 1:39.55
  • Heather Selbert 1:43.29
  • Heather Wilkerson 1:49.14
  • Shannon Guy 1:57.38

Male 45-49

  • Joe Divito 1:23.13
  • Michael Stone 1:26.49
  • Scott Jensen 1:30.27
  • Kip Schauer 1:30.28
  • Michel Alvarez 1:35.5
  • Ben Warta 1:38.23
  • Kevin Smith 1:50.45

Women 50-54

  • Jennifer Gutierrez-Hughes 1:22.14
  • Laura Mizener 1:33.54
  • Caryn Hettler 1:35.06
  • M Holland 1:37.31
  • Michele Dillard 1:52.53
  • Lisa Neujahr 1:58.03
  • Michelle Huddleston 2:12.33
  • Trudi Peepgrass 2:23.41
  • Dona Leonard 2:33.44

Men 50-54

  • Mark Dillard 1:32.25
  • Daniel O’Rourke 1:58.02
  • Gavin Maitland 2:09.36
  • Rob Breland 2:11.24

Women 55-59

  • Sharon McDowell-Larsen 1:26.41
  • Pam Miller 1:46.39
  • Beverly Desaules 1:54.13
  • Christina Beggs 1:59.01
  • Kimberly Bappe 2:03.4
  • Holly Harker 2:07.12
  • Lysette Hunt 2:10.4
  • Mary Jo Kwasigroch 2:15.33
  • Kathleen Gregory 2:16.03
  • Marsha Murphy 2:32.16

Men 55-59

  • Lael Martin 1:26.43
  • Steven Wens 1:28.41
  • Kemp Nussbaum 1:30.07
  • Rick Thompson 1:52.43
  • Michael Bappe 1:54.04

Women 60-64

  • Joy Rasmussen-Otterman 1:28.27
  • Lori Boardman 1:54.45
  • Mary Barry 1:56.42
  • Nancy Almond 1:58.33
  • Heidi Halladay 2:00.54
  • PEggy Shockley 2:01.4
  • Judy Amos 2:02.27
  • Kim Warthan 2:16.07
  • Ann Kraus 2:23.01
  • Olivia Ortega-Patten 2:48.17

Men 60-64

  • John Brannock 1:45.14
  • Craig Clark 2:00.02

Women 65-69

  • Lou Nypaver 2:04.12

Men 70-74

  • Donald Lehman 1:50.05

Athena

  • Elizabeth Diamond 1:41.36
  • Mandy Allen-Nale 1:49.5
  • Kara Downey 1:53.44
  • Kirsten Moody 2:01.27
  • Heather Halldorson 2:24.45
  • Alli Salaman 2:31.53
  • Rose Stoner 2:33.23

Clydes

  • Brian Quigley 2:08.36

Women first timer

  • Jennell Kopp 1:35.56
  • Jill Wigle 1:38.01
  • Rebecca Sokol 1:40.06
  • Andrea Fogel 1:41.3
  • Samantha Kingett 1:44.14
  • Emilie Kurth 1:48.32
  • Oliva Kellam 1:51.31
  • Brittany VanBuskirk 1:53.52
  • Jessica Barr 1:54.45
  • Maxine Leserova 1:54.47
  • Brittany Padilla 1:57.53
  • Laura Bockhacker 2:00.57
  • Katie Block 2:02.2
  • Kamilla Okey 2:05.38
  • Jessica Lugo 2:06.69
  • Brianne Liptak 2:10.23
  • Ann Decker 2:11.4
  • Helen Dombalis 2:12.35
  • Caitlin Closs 2:15.24
  • Lindsay Decker 2:16.15
  • Stacey Zarn 2:16.22
  • Sofia Pedraza 2:30.5
  • Sandra Parker 3:01.25

Men first timer

  • Dave Suss 1:33.52
  • Jason Kopp 1:37.03
  • Joshua Hook 1:42.02
  • Brandon Tidrow 1:55.33
  • Kevin Parks 2:02.09
  • Al Parker 2:03.34
  • Tom Turner 2:05.12
  • Nathan Sellers 2:09.4
  • Nathan Pugel 2:11.23
  • Michael Osburn 2:31.04
  • Daniel Sellers 2:45.16

Women physically challenged

  • Melissa Stockwell 1:35.52
  • Christine Xavier 2:01.04
  • Molly Lethert 2:10

Men physically challenged

  • Jack O’Neil 1:36.37
  • Larry Seidman 1:42.11

Men and women stand-up paddleboard triathlon

  • TJ Burns 1:19.23
  • Amy Rose 1:22.22
  • Birgit De Wispelaere 1:24.2
  • Suzanna Roseberry 1:25.59
  • Bobbi Whittaker 1:34.15
  • Amy Tichy Smith 1:34.46
  • Stacie Pine 1:34.49
  • Heather Moore 1:35.24
  • Stefany Christensen 1:38.44
  • Michael Cates 1:39.03
  • Carina Gaz 1:40.5
  • Vanesa Garcia 1:41.33
  • Joy Richards 1:42.02
  • Susan Anderson 1:43.35
  • Erin Hammond 1:44.22
  • Geri Davis 1:44.56
  • Gwen Mahoney 1:45.45
  • Shirley Amerin 1:45.51
  • Leanne Thompson 1:46.19
  • Mori Mackin 1:47.02
  • Will Trail 1:50.32
  • Christopher Ferlin 1:50.53
  • Tracy Johnson 1:52.21
  • Team Smith relay 1:52.32
  • Ruth Beach 1:52.37
  • Kathryn Fuhr 1:53.5
  • Carol Clark 1:54.25
  • Leticia Cates 1:57.1
  • Shannon Clark 1:57.37
  • Maria Miller 1:57.37
  • Meghan Willis 1:58
  • Sara Woods 1:59.47
  • Jennifer Holler 2:02.43
  • Melissa Armstrong 2:10.32
  • Tameria Dishman 2:11.46
  • Marri Mattson 2:17.03
  • Stephanie Rael 2:24.46
  • Windra Stringham 2:32.44
  • Robin Sellers 2:33.46

Sprint Relay

  • Team Powell 1:35.2
  • Team Burns-Smith 1:37.29
  • Team Maggie Mo 1:40.17
  • Team Mountain Hog 2:12.32

Aquabike

  • James Smith1:07.05
  • Wendy Caldwell 1:22.26
  • Teri Walker 1:28.49
  • Terri Jenney 1:33.38
  • Tayler Burch 2:02.55

Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User