RESULTS: Ski Jumping Extravaganza, July 3 and 4, 2018 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Ski Jumping Extravaganza, July 3 and 4, 2018

Decker Dean finishes first at Howelsen Hill for second time at Fourth of July competition.
Leah Vann

Ski Jumping Extravaganza
Howelsen Hill
July 3 and 4, 2018

HS-45 jump, 1-kilometer race

U14 girls

Rank, name, jump points, cross-country race time

1. Asp Bennett-Manke, 94.3, 5:11

U14 boys



1. Maxim Glyvka, 105.2, 4:19

2. Wyatt Graves, 96.3, 5:02

Participate in The Longevity Project

The Longevity Project is an annual campaign to help educate readers about what it takes to live a long, fulfilling life in our valley. This year Kevin shares his story of hope and celebration of life with his presentation Cracked, Not Broken as we explore the critical and relevant topic of mental health.



3. Root Roepke, 70.1 3, 4:30

4. Jake Genereux, 52.4, 4:43

5. William Berry, 37.9, 4:45

U12 girls

1. Eva Minotto, 77.7, 4:58

2. Haley Brabec, 46.1, 4:56

3. Ella Wilson, 55.0, 5:14

4. Emma Russell, 45.4, 6:40

U12 boys

1. Kade Lawton, 101.2, 4:19

2. Caman Beauregard, 99.2, 4:17

3. Sawyer Graves, 105.6, 4:37

4. (tie) Owen Wither, 105.2, 4:59

4. (tie) Adrian Beauregard, 77.9, 4:18

6. Arthur Tirone, 103.2, 5:03

7. Nicholas Bradford, 75.7, 4:34

8. Willem Bradford, 46.6, 4:50

9. Bridger Lawton, 48.8, 5:00

10. Augie Roepke, 46.7, 5:01

DNS Nathan Rind, 47.6

Open 

1. Reid Sias, 40.2, 4:50

 

HS-75 jump, 3-kilometer race

U18 men

1. Canden Wilkinson, 112.2, 9:14

2. Bennett Gamber, 104.5, 9:17

3. Henry Johnstone, 89.1, 8:55

4. Timothy Ziegler, 83.9, 10:07

5. Anton Øyvindsson, 96.9, 11:09

U16 women

1. Alexa Brabec, 97.6, 11:11

2. Tess Arnone, 67.3, 11:13

3. Tinsley Wilkinson, 6.5, 12:12

U16  men

1. Niklas Malacinski, 119.0, 9:06

2. Carter Brubaker, 107.9,  8:49

3. Erik Belshaw, 113.4, 9:33

4. Zach Selzman, 89.3, 9:34

5. Gunnar Gilbertson, 76.0, 9:17

6. Thomas Miller, 72.0, 10:31

Senior women

1. Annika Malacinski, 26.4, 10:31

Senior men

1. Taylor Fletcher, 109.3, 7:20

2. Ben Loomis, 108.8, 7:21

3. Jasper Good, 103.3, 7:40

4. Jared Shumate, 100.4, 7:43

5. Stephen Schumann, 87.4, 7:44

6. Grant Andrews, 99.7, 8:10

7. Beckett Ledger, 99.2, 8:28

8. Aidan Ripp, 68.1, 8:47


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User