RESULTS: Routt County 4-H Shooting Sports Completion, July 21 to 22, 2018 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Routt County 4-H Shooting Sports Completion, July 21 to 22, 2018

The Routt County 4-H shooting club qualified a record number of 33 competitors for state competition on July 21-22 at the Routt County 4-H Shooting Sports Completion at the Routt County Rifle Club in Steamboat Springs.
Courtesy photo

Overall Shooting Sports Results

Shotgun 5-Stand Junior

Place, name



1 Darren Halik

2 Sean Struble

Participate in The Longevity Project

The Longevity Project is an annual campaign to help educate readers about what it takes to live a long, fulfilling life in our valley. This year Kevin shares his story of hope and celebration of life with his presentation Cracked, Not Broken as we explore the critical and relevant topic of mental health.



3 Charlie Wiedel

4 Kai Lancaster

5 Maverick Vietanen

6 Kaitlin Struble

Shotgun 5-Stand Senior

1 Richard Hallenbeck

2 Tucker Limberg

3 Zach Klouw

4 Alex Thompson

5 Dyaln Taggart

6 Christopher Stone

Shotgun Skeet Junior

1 Kai Lancaster

2 Maverick Vietanen

3 Sawyer Vietanen

4 Darren Halik

5 Charlie Wiedel

6 Sean Struble

Shotgun Skeet Senior

1 Tucker Limberg

2 Richard Hallenbeck

3 Zach Klouw

4 Dylan Kirby

5 Jed Kirby

6 Jack Colfer

Shotgun Trap Junior

1 Darren Halik

2 Maverick Vietanen

3 Kai Lancaster

4 Charlie Wiedel

5 Sean Struble

6 Sawyer Vietanen

Shotgun Trap Senior

1 Richard Hallenbeck

2 Ezra Graham

3 Alex Thompson

4 Christopher Stone

5 Tucker Limberg

6 Dylan Taggart

Shotgun Overall Junior

Grand Champion Kia Lancaster

Reserve Champion Darren Halik

3 Mavrick Vieteman

4 Charlie Wiedel

5 Sean Struble

6 Sawyer Vietanen

Shotgun Overall Senior

Grand Champion Richard Hallenback

Reserve Champion Tucker Limberg

3 Alex Thompson

4 Zach Klouw

5 Dylan Taggart

6 Christopher Stone

.22 Rifle 4P Junior

1 Leah Halder

2 Sam Schumacker

3 Jesse Strickland

4 Parker Ashley

5 Alivia Warren

6 Gracin Morrison

.22 Rifle 4P Senior

1 Taylor Kirby

2 Spencer Ashley

3 Hailey Minnick

.22 Rifle Hunt Senior

1 Taylor Kirby

.22 Rifle Hunt Junior

1 Leah Allen

2 Tim Bedell

3 Teagan Herold

4 Jeremy Kline

5 Conley Valora

6 Doran Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle 3P Junior

1 Leah Halder

.22 Rifle 3P Senior

1 Spencer Ashley

.22 Rifle Overall Junior

Grand Champion Leah Halder

Reserve Champion Lean Halder

3 Dorian Hotchkiss

4 Leah Halder

5 Sam Schumacher

6 Natalie Kindsvater

.22 Rifle Overall Senior

Grand Champion Taylor Kirby

Reserve Champion Taylor Kirby

3 Taylor Kirby

4 Spencer Ashley

5 Hailey Minnick

6 Liam Yaconneillo

Archery Recurve Junior

Grand Champion Ari Berkley

Reserve Champion Kaitlin Struble

3 Michael McIntosh

Archery Recurve Senior

Grand Champion Alex Thompson

Archery Compound Junior

Grand Champion Teagan Herold

Reserve Champion Justin Stanko

3 Dorian Hotchkiss

4 Desierae Ebaugh

5 Andie Koly

6 Charlie Wiedel

Archery Compound Senior

Grand Champion Zach Klouw

Reserve Champion Harrison Ashley

3 Spencer Ashley

4 Rachelle Koly

5 Chase Delamater

6 Liam Yaconiello

.22 Pistol Junior

Grand Champion Dorian Hotchkiss

Reserve Champion Natalie Kindsvater

3 Bridget Hazlett

.22 Pistol Senior

Grand Champion Spencer Ashley

Reserve Champion Liam Yaconiello

3 Christopher Stone

4 Hailey Minnick

Air Pistol Overall Junior

Grand Champion Bridget Hazlett

Reserve Champion Natalie Kindsvater

Air Pistol Overall Senior

Grand Champion Hailey Minnick

Reserve Champion Spencer Ashley

3 Chase Delamater

Air Rifle Olympic Off-Hand Junior

1 Leah Halder

2 Bridget Hazlett

Air Rifle Olympic Off-Hand Senior

1 Taylor Kirby

2 Chase Delamater

Air Rifle 3P Junior

1 Leah Halder

2 Teagan Herold

3 Bridget Hazlett

Air Rifle 3P Senior

1 Chase Delamater

2 Spencer Ashley

3 Taylor Kirby

Air Rifle Utility Junior

1 Leah Halder

2 Gracin Morrison

Air Rifle Utility Senior

1 Taylor Kirby

2 Hailey Minnick

Air Rifle 4P Senior

1 Taylor Kirby

2 Chase Delamater

3 Spencer Ashley

4 Hailey Minnick

Air Rifle Overall Junior

Grand Champion Leah Halder

Reserve Champion Leah Halder

3 Leah Halder

4 Bridgett Hazlett

5 Bridgett Hazlett

Air Rifle Overall Senior

Grand Champion Taylor Kirby

Reserve Champion Taylor Kirby

3 Taylor Kirby

4 Chase Delamater

5 Spencer Ashley

6 Hailey Minnick


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more