RESULTS: Jumpin’ and Jammin’ July 3, 2019 | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Jumpin’ and Jammin’ July 3, 2019

Adeline Swanson soars over the landing hill during the first day of Jumpin’ and Jammin’ on Wednesday, July 3, at Howelsen Hill.
Shelby Reardon

Nordic combined jumping

U-16 boys

  • 1 Skyler Amy 241.6
  • 2 Caleb Zuckerman 237.1
  • 3 Tate Frantz 227.5
  • 4 Zach Selzman 194.1
  • 5 Casey Flett 135.7
  • 6 Thomas Miller 120.9 

U-18 boys 

  • 1 Niklas Malacinski 108.6
  • 2 Evan Nichols 101.5
  • 3 Gunnar Gilbertson 100.1
  • 4 Carter Brubaker 86.8
  • 5 Tim Ziegler 82.5. 

Senior men

  • 1 Grant Andrews 101.7
  • 2 Jared Shumate 95.4
  • 3 Taylor Fletcher 94.9
  • 4 Stephen Schumann 88
  • 5 Beckett Ledger 78.8
  • 6 Aidan Ripp 74.4
  • 7 Michael Ward 65.2
  • 8 Henry Johnstone 51.3
  • 9 Mason Winter 30.5 

Senior women

  • 1 Tara Geraghty-Moats 90.8
  • 2 Alexa Brabec 79.4
  • 3 Tess Arnone 78.5
  • 4 Sophia Schreiner 63.5
  • 5 Annika Malacinski 57.4
  • 6 Aspen Bennett-Manke 41.2
  • 7 Kathleen O’Connell 29.6
  • 8 Charlotte Ripp 27.1 

Special jumping:

U-16 girls

  • 1 Jillian Highfill 196.5
  • 2 Rachel Haerter 161
  • 3 Alexa Brabec 159.8
  • 4 Adeline Swanson 149.4
  • 5 Macey Olden 141.8
  • 6 Estella Hassrick 124.2
  • 7 Sophia Schreiner 116.2
  • 8 Aspen Marke-Bennett 99.2
  • 9 Josie Johnson 67.9
  • 10 Charlotte Ripp 54.8. 

U-18 girls

  • 1 Tess Arnone 173.3
  • 2 Daisy Forester 149.6
  • 3 Elise Loescher 147.1

Senior women

  • 1 Nina Lussi 223.1
  • 2 Anna Hoffman 215.4
  • 3 Annika Belshaw 208.1
  • 4 Logan Sankey 201.1
  • 5 Tara Geraghty-Moats 189.6
  • 6 Paige Jones 187.6
  • 7 Samantha Macuga 185.1
  • 8 Cara Larson 167.1
  • 9 Annika Malacinski 122.3
  • 10 Mollie Immens 98.8
  • 11 Kathleen O’Connell 50.1.

U-16 boys

  • 1 Erick Belshaw 247
  • 2 Skyler Amy 241.6
  • 3 Caleb Zuckerman
  • 4 Tate Frantz 227.5
  • 5 Stewart Gundry 206.6
  • 6 Zach Selzman 194.1
  • 7 Carter Lee 185.9
  • 8 Jason Colby 172.8
  • 9 Maxim Glyvka 165.2
  • 10 Kade Lawton 147.5
  • 11 Casey Flett 135.7
  • 12 Thomas Miller 120.9
  • 13 Sawyer Graves 116.5
  • 14 Owen Wither 112.8
  • 15 Tyler Phillips 106.5
  • 16 Ryder Olden 67

U-18 boys

  • 1 Canden Wilkinson 227.1
  • 2 Niklas Malacinski 222.5
  • 3 Landon Lee 217.9
  • 4 Evan Nichols 209.3
  • 5 Gunnar Gilbertson 203.4
  • 6 Barter Brubaker 181.3
  • 7 Tim Ziegler 156.5
  • 8 Logan Gundry 130.5

Senior men

  • 1 Casey Larson 231.7
  • 2 Kevin Bickner 228.8
  • 3 Decker Dean 217.3
  • 4 Andrew Urlaub 217.3
  • 5 Greyson Scharffs 184.6
  • 6 Nate Mattoon 173.6
  • 7 Hunter Gibson 171.1
  • 8 Lucas Gasienica 158.8
  • 9 Aidan Ripp 155.1
  • 10 Becket Ledger 154.2
  • 11 Grant Andrews 101.7
  • 12 Henry Johnstone 98.2
  • 13 Jared Shumate 95.4
  • 14 Taylor Fletcher 94.9
  • 15 Stephen Schumann 88
  • 16 Mason Winter 76.7
  • 17 Michael Ward 65.2
  • 18 Koby Vargas 64.5
  • 19 Finn O’Connell 48.9
  • 20 Sam Arquit 45.5

For full results click download


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.