RESULTS: Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump No. 3, Feb. 12, 2020 | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump No. 3, Feb. 12, 2020

Alpine results

Girls U8
1. Kate Walker 11

Girls U10
1. Ruby Libin 31.5
2. Piper Mouttet 30.5
3. Sophia Tirone 29
4. Carly Pappas 24.5
5. Dylan Godley 24
6. Dylan Gibson 23.5
7. Gwendolyn Keller 22
8. Livia Spector 22
9. Emmaline Wingard 21
10. Sofia Straight 16.5

Girls U12
1. Scarlett Volk 31
2. Gracelyn Jacobson,29.5
3. Shea Sias 25

Boys U8
1. Winston Whitten 27.5
2. Beau Fleming 26.5
3. Cooper Bowdre 20.5
4. Logan VanOveren 20

Boys U10
1. Connor Van Overen 29
2. Skai Knapp 28.5
3. Oliver Nylen 27.5
4. Paddock Whitten 27
5. Riley Gunn 25
6. Rylan Kissell 25
7. Ike Feiges 24
8. Miles Warnke 23.5
9. Odin Gruben 21.5
10. Oscar Libin 18
11. Phineas Walters 17.5
12. Carl Shorter 10.5

Boys U12
1. Treydon Klingemann 33
2. Connor Solomon 20

Nordic results

U14 girls
1. Eva Minotto 149.3
2. Bonnie Sue Larson 114.3
3. Haley Brabec 86.5

U12 girls
1. Ella Wilson 84.3
2. Emma Russell 77.7
3. Dixie Barnes 55.9

U10 girls
1. Mckenzie Maines 154.6
2. Zanah Rind 116.2
3. Caroline Kristof-Brown 43.3

Open girls
1. Natalia Villegas 22.4
2. Eliza Linford 13.9

U14 boys
1. Jason Colby 169.9
2. Owen Wither 137.5
3. Kade Lawton 135.5
4. Arthur Tirone 134.8
5. Jacob Genereux 129.2

U12 boys
1. Jackson Schutt 89.6
2. Ridge Barnes 80.9
3. Austin Johnson 80.7
4. Bridger Lawton 78.4
5. Ethan Maines 75.9
6. Nathan Rind 75
7. Owen Park 65.2
8. Charlie Gunn 59.6
9. Ryan Becker 51
10. Oscar Dalzell 42.5

U10 boys
1. Nico Bowdre 157.4
2. Kaden Graham 1453.
3. Fritz Gamber 140.1
4. Logan Walker 135.8
5. Levi Friedman 132.3
6. Oliver Dalzell 126.6
7. Jett Brosterhous 116.1
8. Ryder Miller 103.8
9. Everett Baldwin 86.6
10. Ben Becker 74.2
11. Joshua Hebron 50.7
12. Luke Hodge 42.4

Open boys
1. Quinn Dressen 118.8
2. Fisher Gibson 98.5
3. Caleb Walker 68.4


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.