Results from Steamboat Stage Race | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Steamboat Stage Race

Steamboat Stage Race

■ Junior Men 15-16

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team



  1. 3:20:43, 127, Tyler Terranova, 16, SSWSC

  2. 3:21:41, 28, Jonah Thompson, 16, High Desert Bicycles Racing



  3. 3:23:20, 125, Noel Keeffe, 16, SSWSC

  4. 3:28:57, 126, Peter Steininger, 16, The Pheonix Cyclery/Orbea

  5. 3:34:03, 129, Wyatt Gebhardt, 16, SSWSC

■ Junior Men 17-18

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:19:33, 102, Evan Barbier, 17, SSWSC

  2. 3:20:28, 104, Simon Zink, 17, SSWSC

  3. 3:25:14, 100, Zach Mikkelson, 17, SSWSC

  4. 3:34:05, 103, James Ianni, 17, Front Rangers Cycling Club

  5. 3:37:03, 105, Eric Krehbiel, 16, The Pheonix Cyclery/Orbea

  6. 3:57:19, 101, Christian Dusbabek, 18, The Phoenix Cyclery,

■ Junior Women 15-16

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:18:16, 140, Reilly Mewborn, 15, SSWSC

  2. 4:18:21, 141, Waverly Gebhardt, 15, SSWSC

■ Masters Men 40+ 1-2-3

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:52:52, 601, Jonathan Cavner, 41, Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

  2. 4:53:24, 605, Thomas Fiorillo, 46, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycle

  3. 4:54:16, 602, Cho, Dave, 45, Team Rio Grande

  4. 4:54:25, 604, Fernandez, Daniel, 48, Sonic Boom Racing, pb/Lucky Pie

  5. 4:54:41, 603, Doyle, Chris, 45, Unattached

  6. 4:55:57, 606, Guala, John, 43, Groove Subaru/Excel Sports

  7. 4:56:43, 608, Carlos Mendigochea, 44, Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles R

  8. 5:02:21, 609, LT Sandvik, 45, Mix 1

  9. 5:02:52, 607, Andy Johnson, 44, Sonic Boom Racing

  10. 5:02:59, 610, Mike Spangenberg, 47, GR Capital Racing

  11. 5:05:07, 611, Matthew Skrdla, 42, Butler Cycling

  12. 5:19:31, 600, Aaron Bouplon, 42, BRAC

  13. 5:40:29, 612 , Michael Hanna

■ Masters Men 40+ 3

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:55:28, 664, Chris Skinner,40, Thump Cycling p/b Turin Bikes

  2. 3:55:31, 660, Clyde Wright, 40, Thump p/b RMRC

  3. 3:56:56, 667, Kevin Porter, 40, CP Racing

  4. 3:58:15, 650, Matt Blakely, 42, Lee’s Cyclery Trek Factory

  5. 3:58:36, 651, Ben Frost, 39, Schwab Cycles

  6. 3:58:57, 665, Jonathan Smela, 39, Team Rio Grande

  7. 3:59:43, 659, Aaron Pilling, 41, Real D Master Cycling Team

  8. 3:59:53, 672, David Huddleston, 42, COS Racing

  9. 3:59:59, 674, Broc Thompson, 48, Great Divide Brewing Company

  10. 4:00:06, 658, Scott Kurban, 44, Groove Subaru Excel Sports

  11. 4:00:18, 656, Peter Landgraff, 46, Groove

  12. 4:01:02, 657, Troy Mault, 46, GS Panache

  13. 4:01:43, 662, Steve Schwarting, 45, Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

  14. 4:01:49, 652, Juan Gutierrez, 47, Local Velo

  15. 4:02:12, 655, Craig Meese, 47, CP Racing

  16. 4:02:41, 654, Paul, Krumrich, 42, Donkey Label Racing

  17. 4:05:15, 663, James Scott, 41, Groove Subaru-Excel Sports

  18. 4:08:12, 653, Michael Koren, 48, Groove Subaru Excel Sports

  19. 4:08:18, 661, Steven Ruskaup, 46, CoBikeLaw.com

  20. 4:10:04, 671, Jamy Bacchus, 42, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  21. 4:10:26, 670, Derek Teuscher, 45, Steamboat Velo

  22. 4:21:59, 669, Steven Wens, 51, bikeestes.org

  23. 4:22:40, 666, Jared Thaut, ,40, Pactimo Kuni Lexus

  24. 4:28:56, 668, Stephen Thomas, 44, RMRC P/B Turin

  25. 4:47:24, 673, Robert Helton, 49, Primal

■ Masters Men 40+ 4

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:25:30, 400, David Belin, 43, Sonic Boom Racing

  2. 3:25:37, 405, Kevin Eldredge, 47, IC3

  3. 3:25:59, 410, Mike Howels, 47, Groove Subaru

  4. 3:26:08, 417, Dan Perkins, 45, KP Velo

  5. 3:26:49, 401, Monty Bobo, 47, Cafe Velo

  6. 3:27:03, 418, Mark Satkiewicz, 46, Steamboat Velo

  7. 3:27:18, 411, Michael Kolczak, 41, Lee’s Cyclery – Trek Factory,

  8. 3:28:01, 408, Shawn Hime, 44, Rolland Cycling

  9. 3:28:37, 402, Nelson Carmichael, 49, SSWSC

  10. 3:30:06, 413, Nathan Miller, 46, GR Capital Racing

  11. 3:30:22, 415, Blair Oliver, 48, Lee’s Cyclery-Trek Factory Racing

  12. 3:30:30, 421, Tom Hornyak, 44, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  13. 3:32:22, 412, Glenn McCoin, 46, Team Cycleton

  14. 3:32:38, 404, Larry Dorr, 44, KP Velo,

  15. 3:34:44, 409, Brett Hoopes, 45, Racer X Cycling

  16. 3:40:00, 403, Robb Cope, 44, Sonic Boom Racing

  17. 3:40:14, 419, Derek Shipley, 46, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  18. 3:41:50, 406, Mike Elmer, 47, COS Racing,

  19. 4:30:07, 407, Mark Hallstrom, 47, GR Capital Racing

■ Masters Men 50+ 1-2-3

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:02:40, 719, Ian Skurnik, 50

  2. 4:03:04, 708, Ike Nicoll, 51, Rocky Mountain Cancer Center Cycling

  3. 4:03:24, 705, Jim Copeland, 53, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycle

  4. 4:03:54, 703, Chip Krauss, 51, Great Divide Brewing Company

  5. 4:04:13, 711, Matt Vawter, 51, Rally Sport

  6. 4:06:04, 717, Eric Long, 54, Real D

  7. 4:07:54, 707, Rip Mobus, 56, Great Divide/ Cody Racing

  8. 4:08:07, 700, Rob Arena, 51, Groove Subaru Excel

  9. 4:08:30, 713, Alan Youngblood, 55, Rocky Mountain Cancer Center

  10. 4:09:31, 706, Steve Kurland, 56, RealD Amgen

  11. 4:10:11, 710, Peter Ismert, 52, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycle

  12. 4:10:35, 716, Thomas Rathbun, 51

  13. 4:12:14, 709, Jeff Ray, 57, Natural Grocers cycling team

  14. 4:13:38, 702, Pete Baker, 57, RealD

  15. 4:13:48, 712, Bruce Whitesel, 53, Green Mountain Sports Velo

  16. 4:15:39, 704, Ken Reardon, 56, Natural Grocers

  17. 4:17:53, 701, Adam Asnes, 52, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers

  18. 4:18:34, 718, Nard Moseley, 52, King Racing Group

■ Masters Men 50+ 4

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:24:26, 515, Rick Schuette, 56, Steamboat Velo

  2. 3:24:50, 500, Robert Dwyer, 51, GR Capital Racing

  3. 3:24:53, 519, Brian Tate,54, SSWSC

  4. 3:26:26, 506, Brad Clemmons, 59, Reynolds Roofing / CRJ Racing

  5. 3:28:24, 507, JimBarker, 56, Steamboat Velo

  6. 3:28:34, 513, Doug Robison, 52, GR Capital

  7. 3:30:06, 512, Richard Chamberlin, 57, blue sky velo

  8. 3:30:51, 504, Philippe Pip Capraro, 51, GR Capital Racing

  9. 3:31:48, 518, PaulSwanno, 51

  10. 3:32:18, 516, Darrel Schultz, 55, PEDALRacing

  11. 3:35:46, 509, Chris Kalman, 53, racerx old school

  12. 3:37:40, 503, Derek Brouwer, 49, Swift Cycling

  13. 3:37:43, 505, Jim Castagneri, 54, Narrow is the Road Racing

  14. 3:39:02, 502, Patrick Bohan, 51, Salida

  15. 3:41:45, Kevin Williams, 56, Old School Industries @ Altitude

  16. 3:45:16, 501, Karl Bauer, 56

  17. 3:48:04, 508, Steve Harris, 56, GR Capital Racing

  18. 4:15:14, 520, Frank Scabuzzo, 53, GR Capital

■ Masters Men 60+

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:22:02, 455, Geoff Cooper, 60, RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling

  2. 3:22:03, 457, Kim Workman, 60, RealD

  3. 3:26:14, 454, Murray S. Willis, 62, Old School Industries

  4. 3:28:51, 450, Bruce Dickinson, 64, Real-D-Cycling

  5. 3:30:35, 458, Chris Orton, 63, Team Rio Grande

  6. 3:35:08, 456, Michael Meyer, 63, Local Velo

  7. 3:40:14, 451, Steve Birnbaum, 60, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycl

  8. 3:43:08, 452, David Mulica, 66, local velo

  9. 3:50:37, 453, Jeff Brown, 60, RealD

■ Masters Men 70+

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:46:10, 470, Philip Coons, 70, GMS Velo

  2. 3:51:15, 471, William Mackay, 70, Alpine Cycling Club

■ Masters Women 40+,

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:22:34, 332, Tracey Jacobs, 48

  2. 4:31:18, 330, Booka Smith, 47, Boulder Orthopedics

  3. 4:40:30, 333, Margaret Douglass, 56, Team Endurance 360

  4. 4:54:34, 331, Andrea Koenig, 45, Reynolds Roofing/CJR

■ Masters Women 50+

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:44:29, 380, Sue Lloyd, 59, Thump Rocky Mt. Road Club

  2. 3:46:00, 383, Diane Granger, 57, DNA Cycling Masters

  3. 3:46:32, 381, Laura Dickinson, 54, Racer X Cycling

  4. 4:08:22, 382, Carla Flores, 56, Excel Sports Boulder

■ Masters Women 60+

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:51:49, 391, Christina Stone, 60, Team Rio Grande

■ Senior Men 1-2

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:41:11, 2, Michael Burleigh, 33, GS Ciao

  2. 4:41:14, 11, Adrien Costa, 17, California Giant / Specialized

  3. 4:43:46, 59, Josh Yeaton, 25, GS Ciao

  4. 4:44:07, 7, Chris Winn, 31, GS CIAO

  5. 4:44:19, 45, George Simpson, 21, GS Ciao

  6. 4:44:22, 9, Andrew Clemence, 26, The Colorado Collective

  7. 4:45:00, 31, James Peterman, 29, Sonic Boom

  8. 4:45:01, 1, Chris Carr, 32, Denver Fit Loft

  9. 4:45:47, 24, Cory Lockwood, 26

  10. 4:46:11, 49, Jonathan Toftoy, 34, Donkey Label Racing

  11. 4:46:12, 54, Brett Wachtendorf, 22, Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team

  12. 4:46:47, 17, Noah Granigan, 19, Hagens Berman U23

  13. 4:46:48, 69, Cristhian Ravelo, 22, Ravelo – Tokyo Joe’s

  14. 4:47:04, 72, Johan Rincon, 20, Ravelo – Tokyo Joe’s

  15. 4:47:13, 12, Ryan Frederickson, 23, Cicadas

  16. 4:47:40, 23, David Leonard, 27, Natural Grocers

  17. 4:47:40, 47, Nathan Taggatz, 28, Butler Cycling Team

  18. 4:47:49, 52, Bonav Uwizeyimana, 22, Team Rwanda

  19. 4:47:52, 58, Brandon Babiracki, 30, COS Racing

  20. 4:48:27, Owen Hatcher, 23, Bicycle dr.

  21. 4:48:32, 41, Taylor Schmidt, 23, COGA Elite Cycling

  22. 4:48:33, 64, Austin Stephens, 22, CU Cycling

  23. 4:49:27, 36, Barkley Robinson, 42, Orange Peel/Steamboat Velo

  24. 4:51:40, 42, Gregory Seymour, 22, Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

  25. 4:52:10, 27, Geoffrey Mina, 35, Natural Grocers Cycling

  26. 4:52:32, 28, Jon Moro, 32, Team Cycleton

  27. 4:53:34, 16, Bryan Gomez, 20, UCI CT: Champion System – Stans’s

  28. 4:53:41, 3, Giancarlo Bianchi, 30, Team Cycleton

  29. 4:55:25, 32, Kennett Peterson, 29, GS CIAO

  30. 4:55:47, 34, Nathanael Prewitt, 25, Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas

  31. 4:55:59, 56, Taylor Warren, 22, The Colorado Collective

  32. 4:56:24, 73, Jason Kiefer, 33, Cycleton

  33. 4:57:11, 10, Cameron Connor, 18, NCCH P/B DEC Express

  34. 4:57:14, 39, Fred Shattell, 25, Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

  35. 4:58:53, 66, Mitchell Hoke, 27, GS CIAO

  36. 4:59:13, 65, Will Hanson, 38, Ski Utah | PLAN7

  37. 5:01:00, 25, Jackson Long, 21, The Colorado Collective

  38. 5:02:43, 5, Tristin Bentzler, 32, Donkey Label Racing

  39. 5:03:22, 40, Maxwell Rusch, 23, Thump Cycling

  40. 5:04:16, 22, Levon Kalemkiarian, 30, Donkey Label Racing

  41. 5:05:58, 15, Maxl Freeman, 17, Prestige Imports

  42. 5:06:13, 26, Spencer Martin, 28, Groove Subaru

  43. 5:06:15, 53, Grant VanHoose, 21, Butler Cycling p/b Climate Master

  44. 5:06:52, 67, Dakota Gracey, 26, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

  45. 5:10:07, 6, Nicholas Applegate, 34, Cycleton

  46. 5:10:52, 51, Steven Turney, 18, Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Team

  47. 5:12:18, 30, Tony Olson, 24, Bianchi/Grand Perfomance

  48. 5:12:35, 8, Drew Christopher, 30, UCI CT: Champion System – Stans’s

  49. 5:12:52, 13, Connor Everett, 16, RedEye Velo Juniors

  50. 5:15:50, 68, Eric Gardiner, 31, Ski Utah | PLAN7

  51. 5:15:59, 63, Ian Holt, 33, US Armed Forces / Tierra Plan

  52. 5:17:11, 61, William Barnum, 33, COS Racking

  53. 5:17:55, 29, Will Nabours, 26, Butler Cycling Team p/b ClimateMas

  54. 5:19:07, 35, Kit Recca, 23, The Colorado Collective

  55. 5:20:10, 44, Neal Shepherd, 22

  56. 5:24:46, 46, Nathan Steele, 36, Cicada Racing

  57. 5:28:27, 37, Blake Romine, 26, Groove Subaru

  58. 5:32:12, 71, Matt Charity, 42, Steamboat Velo

  59. 5:43:53, 43, Kevin Tempel, 27, Butler Cycling Team

  60. 5:48:47, 21, Taylor Jung,, 31, COGA Elite Cycling Team

■ Senior Men 3

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 5:00:26, 563, Cody Hoggatt, 23, COS Racing

  2. 5:01:01, 582, Andre, Szlendak, 21

  3. 5:01:13, 556, Adam Fivehouse, 32, Primal-Audi Denver

  4. 5:01:54, 586, Max Huddleston, 15, Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race

  5. 5:01:59, 580, Will McBryde, 16, Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race

  6. 5:02:07, 587, Dylan Fox, 21, Sonic Boom

  7. 5:02:08, 564, Aaron Hugen, 28, Pedal Racing

8 5:03:11, 553, Landry Bobo, 18, Front Rangers Junior Cycling

  1. 5:03:16, 572, Chris Schlessinger, 30, Thump p/b Turin

  2. 5:03:36, 583, Jake Barker, 21, Steamboat Velo

  3. 5:03:37, 581, Kevin Callahan, 17, Limelight Hotel Aspen

  4. 5:03:37, 569, Michael Nightingale, 30, GS Panache

  5. 5:04:11, 561, Eric, Gregg, 24, Team Rhino Rush

  6. 5:04:35, 552, Corey Baughman, 40, Primal Wear-Audi Denver

  7. 5:04:51, 560, Joshua Gottlob, 26, Reynolds Roofing/ CRJ Racing

  8. 5:05:25, 576, William Tourtillot, ,22

  9. 5:05:28, 570, Jonathan Ploransky, 28, Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports

  10. 5:06:17, 568, Ian Nansel, 29, Altitude Cycling

  11. 5:09:13, 585, Hudson Matthew, 26

  12. 5:11:01, 567, Evan Mega, 22, Colorado College

  13. 5:12:08, 559, Wyatt Gaulke, 18, Altitude Cycling

  14. 5:12:20, 574, Luis Soto, 33

  15. 5:12:38, 557, Brannan Fix, 18, The Phoenix Cyclery/Orbea

  16. 5:14:32, 551, Gavin Anderson, 36, Sonic Boom Racing

  17. 5:16:45, 565, Zack Jensen, 19, Butler Cycling p/b Climatemaster,

  18. 5:19:10, 571, Davis Robinson, 17, Prestige Imports

  19. 5:19:20, 577, Andrew Wheeler, 26, Primal – Audi Denver

  20. 5:20:01, 554, Bradley Berger, 27, Sonic Boom Racing

  21. 5:23:55, 579, Jacob Pratt, 25

  22. 5:24:50, 584, Tyler Johnson, 28, Sonic Boom Racing

  23. 5:27:37, 575, Daryl Thomas, 32, Thump/Turin

  24. 5:27:43, 566, Evan Kiesow-Butt, 21, Bicycle Dr.

  25. 5:31:08, 555, Noah Collins, 24

■ Senior Men 4

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:13:59, 232, Russ Patterson, 27, First City Cycling

  2. 3:14:35, 223, Lars Lofgren, 32, Avout Racing

  3. 3:15:24, 220, David Krimstock, 24, Basalt Bike & Ski

  4. 3:15:34 219, Jeff Krause, 39, Primal Audi Denver

  5. 3:16:23, Josh Smullin, 33, SSWSC

  6. 3:16:59, 230, David McNeill, 30, pedal RACING

  7. 3:17:56, 206, Casey Bernal, 36, Old School Industries at Altitude

  8. 3:18:01, 227, Adam Marshall, 30, First City Cycling Team

  9. 3:18:08, 200, Simon Demby-Myers, 29, Steamboat Velo

  10. 3:18:44, 238, Justin Smittkamp, 26, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  11. 3:20:34, 218, Ryan Korzyniowski, 38, Lee’s Cyclery – Trek Factory

  12. 3:21:16, 216, Ti Hays, 36, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  13. 3:21:36, 209, Fredd Corpuz, 38, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  14. 3:21:40, 215, Javan Greeson, 31, christiancycling.com

  15. 3:21:55, 236, Christopher Williams, 16, Altitude Cycling

  16. 3:21:57, 235, Stephen Pokorski, 23

  17. 3:21:59, 221, Michael Lam, 31

  18. 3:22:39, 234, Adam Pochon, 18, Sports Optical Racing

  19. 3:23:09, 244, Rees York, 21, BicycleDr

  20. 3:23:44, 210, Rory Devin, 14, Altitude Cycling

  21. 3:23:57, 237, Michael Sherven, 26

  22. 3:24:35, 273, Samuel Bennett, 35

  23. 3:25:49, 222, Clayton Leon, 30, Primal – Audi Denver

  24. 3:27:29, 233, Will Pirkey, 34, Pedal Racking

  25. 3:27:53, 214, Kyle Gilliam, 27

  26. 3:29:01, 203, Zack Morgan, 21, G.S. Panache

  27. 3:29:54, 229, Aaron McNany, 27

  28. 3:30:17, 241, Joseph Vandeven, 26, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  29. 3:30:59, 224, Connor Livingston, 21, Primal-Audi Denver

  30. 3:33:00, 213, Cole Evans, 29

  31. 3:33:49, 243, Aston Woy, 19, The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea

  32. 3:34:05, 239, Patrick Whitesel, 18, Altitude Cycling

  33. 3:35:03, 217, Brett Henry, 33, Team Cycleton

  34. 3:35:54, 242, Mark Ramos, 35

  35. 3:37:11, 226, Matthew Lyons, 33, Primal – Audi Denver

  36. 3:40:09, 0:26:10, 240, Michael Welker, 42, Primal – McDonald Audi

  37. 3:42:37, 245, Zack Woy, 19, The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea

  38. 3:51:01, 202, Jim McChesney, 43, First City Cycling Team

■ Senior Men 5

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:14:28, 266, Tony Nitti, 40, Basalt Bike & Ski

  2. 3:15:04, 275, Justin Diamond, 21

  3. 3:20:05, 263, Garett Mariano, 39, Steamboat Velo

  4. 3:22:46, 269, Nathan Landrey, 34

  5. 3:27:07, 260, Eric Einfeld, 36, Steamboat Velo

  6. 3:28:02, 274, Eli Cashman, 25

  7. 3:28:21, 268, Marty Moran, 26

  8. 3:29:27, 272, Perry Marshall, 42

  9. 3:37:29, 271, Bruce Gorr, 51

  10. 3:39:03, 270, Weston Snyder, 28

  11. 4:05:03, 264, Jon Becker, 45, Pedal Racing

■ Senior Women 1-2

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:11:13, 157, Breanne Nalder, 30, DNA Cycling p/b K4

  2. 4:12:20, 160, Lauren De Crescenzo, 25, DNA p/b K4

  3. 4:13:34,155, Jannalyn Luttrell, 33

  4. 4:14:32, 151, Melanie Beale, 22, Thump p/b Turin

  5. 4:14:52, 159, Andrea Thomas, 29, Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski / I

  6. 4:14:57, 154, Samantha Lunsky, 23, Naked Women’s Racing

  7. 4:19:09, 158, Serenity Sa Anderson, 38, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  8. 4:27:06, 153, Amy Phillips, 41, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

  9. 4:28:58, 152, Nicole Brandt, 33, Monster Media

  10. 4:49:22, 156, Cheryl Moffett, 54, Groove Subaru Excel Sports

■ Senior Women 3

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 4:22:13, 309, Terri Marso, 34

  2. 4:22:54, 305, Nina Donohue, 47, Cycling 50×15

  3. 4:23:06, 306, Elena Alarcon, 37, Primal Audi Denver Women’s Cycling

  4. 4:27:30, 301, Charlotte Backus, 17, Prestige Imports

  5. 4:27:55, 308, Michelle Henry, 32, Team Cycleton

  6. 4:32:39, 307, Nicole Horst, 38, Thump/RMRC

  7. 4:44:57, 303, Michelle Mjoen, 31, Natural Grocers

  8. 4:53:45, 300, Anna Levine, 49, 50×15 Cycling

  9. 5:00:16, 304, Karissa Lamb, 23, DNA Cycling p/b K4

Senior Women 4

Place, time, bib number, name, age, team

  1. 3:44:54, 360, Emily Jordan, 23, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  2. 3:45:08, 354, Libby Russell, 35, 53×15 Cycling

  3. 3:45:55, 359, Cindy Hintgen, 52, The Cyclist-Lawyer

  4. 3:46:33, 362, Abby Kacena, 32, Fort Collins Cycling Team

  5. 3:46:43, 358, Jennifer Grimaldi, 45, Racer X Cycling

  6. 3:47:12, 0:02:18, 363, Laura Leonard, 21, Primal Audi-Denver,

  7. 3:47:15, 350, Leslie Young, 38, Naked Womens Cycling

  8. 3:47:26, 357, Wendy Stalnaker, 37, Naked Women’s Racing

  9. 3:47:57, 365, Erin Leonard, 24, Naked Women’s Cycling

  10. 3:48:25, 368, Amy Kent, 39, Thump p/b Turin

  11. 3:48:56, 369, Julie Price, 27, Primal Audi Denver Women’s Race T

  12. 3:49:10, 353, Clio Castruccio, 5

  13. 3:49:13, 370, Natalia Ptas, 35, Naked Women’s Racing

  14. 3:52:21, 367, Laura Vance, 43, ColoBikeLaw.com

  15. 3:54:46, 356, Cheryl Gaiser, 50, The Cyclist-Lawyer

  16. 4:00:05, 352, Audrey Beebe, 29

  17. 4:08:20, 366, Dawn Manfredonia, 38, Primal – Audi Denver Women’s Racing

  18. 4:10:16, 355, Denise Stark, 35, Thump p/b Turin

  19. 4:11:07, 364, Andrea Krushefski, 25, Thump Cycling p/b Turin

  20. 4:14:13, 351, Trisha Babcock, 33, Team Cycleton


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User