Results from Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump, March 8, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump, March 8, 2017







No. 4

HS20 Nordic

Class U10

Girls

  1. Minotto, Eva 165.9
  2. Wilson, Ella 162.6
  3. Brabec, Haley 149.4
  4. Fernley, Hazel 144.6
  5. Russell, Emma 120.6
  6. Honebein, Anja 81.3

Boys

  1. Graves, Sawyer 180.3
  2. Maines, Ethan 168.3
  3. Bradford, Willem 159.3
  4. Bradford, Nicholas 158.7
  5. Gunn, Charlie 157.8
  6. DelliQuadri, Cash 155.7
  7. Tynelius-Deering, Matt 135.9
  8. Park, Owen 86.7
  9. Tirone, Arthur 64.5

HS30 Nordic

Class Open

Girls

  1. Mendenhall, Alexandra 95.8
  2. Congdon, Brooke 66.2

Class U12

Girls

  1. Bennett-Manke, Aspe 151.2
  2. Rygh, Savonna 108.5
  3. Larson, Bonnie Sue 87.3
  4. Rossi, Alena 52.9

Class U12

Boys

  1. Reisman, Charlie 171.0
  2. Beauregard, Adrian 160.5
  3. Beauregard, Caman 159.1
  4. Stroock, Koen 156.9
  5. Wither, Owen 154.5
  6. Lawton, Kade 152.6
  7. Hammer, Nick 150.1
  8. Graves, Wyatt 140.8
  9. Woods, Ronen 119.4
  10. Menkens, Hatcher 91.4

HS45 Nordic

Class U14

Girls

  1. Brabec, Alexa 193.6
  2. Arnone, Tess 188.6
  3. Gimurtu, Sarah 174.9
  4. Stroock, Ella 58.3
  5. Wilkinson, Tinsley 54.7

Jump Night No. 4

Wednesday

Howelsen Hill

HS20

Girls U8

Name Total

  1. Mackenzie Maines 25.2

  2. Gigi Lobeck 23.5

Boys U8

  1. Nathan Rind 28

  2. Bridger Lawton 27

  3. Henry Green 25.5

Oscar Dalzell 25.5

Odin Gruben 17.5

Oliver Dalzell 17

Boys U10

  1. Kai Jensen 29.5

  2. Will Hall 28

  3. Peter Cooper 26

Max Green 25.5

Ryan Montgomery 25

Holt Lester 25

Hudson Merlina 24.5

Boys Open

  1. Jake Genereux 24

HS30

Boys U12

  1. Fisher St. John 44.5

  2. Brady Adams 43

  3. Troy LeMaster 34

Keane Snider 33

Boys U14

  1. Christopher Stone 40

  2. Misha Jensen 35

  3. Pete Wichelhaus 33.5

ALPINE CUMULATIVE

HS20

Girls U10

Name Best 3 of 4

  1. Eva Minotto 492.6

  2. Ella Wilson 450.9

  3. Haley Brabec 419.7

Hazel Fernley 393.3

Emma Russell 371.4

Boys U10

  1. Sawyer Graves 566.4

  2. Ethan Maines 496.8

  3. Willam Bradford 482.4

Nicholas Bradford 477

Charlie Gunn 440.1

Matteus Tynelius 403.8

Girls Open

  1. Ella Stroock 390.2

  2. Tinsley Wilkinson 385.8

HS30

Girls U12

  1. Aspen Bennett 463

  2. Bonnie Sue Larson 259.5

  3. Alena Rossi 172.8

Boys U12

  1. Koen Stroock 522.8

  2. Caman Beauregard 519.6

  3. Charlie Reisman 514.9

Wyatt Graves 507.7

Kade Lawton 493.9

Adrian Beauregard 493.8

Owen Wither 481.9

HS45

Girls U14

  1. Alexa Brabec 601.2

  2. Tess Arnone 561.3

  3. Sarah Ginurtu 490.9

Boys U14

  1. Niklas Malacinski 661.8

  2. Erik Belshaw 608.4

  3. Gunnar Gilbertson 604.5

Jason Colby 520.1

Luke St. John 361

Reid Sias 236,8

HS20

Girls U8

  1. McKenzie Maine 68.5

Girls U10

  1. Olivia Fountain 61

Girls Open

  1. Annabelle Stone 64

Boys U8

  1. Bridger Lawton 79.5

  2. Nathan Rind 76

  3. Odin Grube 35.5

Boys U10

  1. Kai Jensen 82.5

  2. Hudson Merline 54

HS30

Boys U12

  1. Fisher St. John 128

  2. Brady Adams 125

Boys U14

  1. Misha Jensen 107

  2. Pete Wichelhaus 94

Little Vikings Jumps

Wednesday

Name 1st 2nd

Everett Baldwin 5.5 6

Ben Becker 3.5 4

Ryan Becker 4 5.5

Georgia Bishop 3.5 4

Cooper Churchley 6 6.5

Evan Dendrinos 3.5 4

George Dendrinos 5.5 5.5

Frances Fernley 5 5.5

Dylan Gibson 4.5 6

Alex Hall 6.5 6.5

Charley Konold 5.5 5.5

Eliza Linford 6 6

Finn Lodwick 5.5 6

Quinn Loomis 3 3.5

Zanah Rind 3 3.5

Nicholas Smith 5.5 5

Mason Taggert 6 6.5

Henry Walsh 4

Ellis Warnke 6

Miles Warnke 5 4

Grayson Wells 4 5.5

Lillian Wells 3 4

Blake Barkley 3.5 4

Piper Keenan 2.5 2.5

Riley Gunn 3 4

Teegan Kinin 2

Henry Barthalemew (?) 2 2.5

Alake Owens 4 3.5

Gavin Kinghorn 3

20m Jump

Luke Beauregard 7.5 6.5

Layla Churchley 8 11

Colin Clark 9 8.5

Oliver Dalzell 8 8

Oscar Dalzell 12.5 13

Ike Feiges 3 8.5

Tesher Feinberg 6 8.5

Fritz Gamber 7

Fisher Gibson 9.5 10

Nolan Holthausen 7 7

Lupita Jaconetta 7 8

Shay Lemaster 8.5 10

Gigi Lobeck 11.5

McKenzie Maines 11 13

Hayne Merlina 6.5 4.5

Jackson Schutt 12.5 13

Mason Stewart 10 12.5

Natalia Villegas 5.5 9.5

Ryder Miller 6.5 7.5

Nico Bowdre 11.5 11.5

Madison Dhsin-Bonhansa 7 9

Betsy Jamison 5 6.5

Bode Rhodes 12 12

Oliver Nylen 6 7.5

Sadie McCrank 7 7


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User