Results for Marabou XC Town Challenge race, June 10, 2015 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results for Marabou XC Town Challenge race, June 10, 2015

Town Challenge Marabou XC results

June 10, 2015

Name Total Time



Men’s Novice 19-34

Peter Bauce 29:39



Men’s Novice 35+

Mike Malone 29:39

Kurt Vordermeier 34:56

Women’s Novice 19-34

Atusa Baghery 33:41

Women’s Novice 35+

Lane Malone 42:49

Men’s Sport 19 to 34

Ethan Moyer 46:01

Jason Blair 49:50

Andrew Henry 55:12

Keane Cucuel 57:10

621 Unknown 59:44

Unknown 526 1:00:17

Chris Schnelle 1:09:17

Jon Winkelblech 1:11:47

Men’s Sport 35 to 49

Kyrill Kretzchmar 50:30

Matt Kavanagh 51:02

Dave Ornberg 51:23

Rich John 51:25

Karl Mikkelson 51:26

Joshua Welch 52:46

Graham Muir 52:47

Bryan Churchley 53:12

Brandon Oss 55:01

Bob Kaster 56:48

Walter Magill 58:18

Antonio Jarana 59:58

Casey Baverstock 1:10:44

Men’s Sport 50+

Jamie Letson 50:30

Vance Fulton 50:50

Kris Hagenbuch 52:43

Steve Colby 52:44

Stephan Zittel 54:09

Roger Watson 54:28

Richard Sterling 54:49

Erik Graab 56:36

Boyd Bass 56:43

Bryan Dugan 57:44

Mike Aljanich 57:56

Mike Markle 1:05:16

James Czech 1:10:32

Paul Carter –

Women’s Sport 19 to 34

Genevieve Kalmes 54:19

Jennifer Sewall 55:15

Sarah Feiges 57:23

Jessica Platt 57:32

Helen Brown 57:35

Kyleigh Lawler 1:00:12

Liana Gregory 1:02:28

Kristi Glawe 1:08:14

Kaylee Maykranz 1:09:05

Rachele Rothe 1:15:36

Women’s Sport 35+

Genevieve Kalmes 54:19

Jennifer Sewall 55:15

Sarah Feiges 57:23

Jessica Platt 57:32

Helen Brown 57:35

Kyleigh Lawler 1:00:12

Liana Gregory 1:02:28

Kristi Glawe 1:08:14

Kaylee Maykranz 1:09:05

Rachele Rothe 1:15:36

Men’s Expert 19 to 34

Tanner Visnick 54:56

Ben Brown 57:12

Koby Vargas 57:53

Ben Glassmeyer 58:10

Alex Schultz 58:13

Nathan Williard 1:00:02

Jett Seymour 1:01:14

40 Unknown 1:02:25

Dylan Erhart 1:05:42

Donald Nyquist 1:06:49

Chris Rhodes 1:07:05

Men’s Expert 35 to 49

525 Unknown 54:58

527 Unknown 56:33

Scott Loeppert 57:14

Andrew Miller 57:17

Chris Mitchell 59:28

David Grigsby 1:00:28

Steve Palmquist 1:00:50

Scott Tanner 1:01:32

Matt Heydon 1:01:53

Dan Foote 1:02:09

Stephen Warfel 1:02:40

Neal Neumiller 1:02:41

Casey Homuth 1:03:01

PJ Wharton 1:03:05

Derek Teuscher 1:03:14

Kevin Hendrickson 1:03:52

Ross McLaren 1:04:49

Raymond Olexa 1:05:29

Travis Mathey 1:05:47

Diego Girard 1:05:55

Adam Maines 1:06:39

Geovanny Romero 1:09:08

504? Unknown 1:19:37

622 622 1:42:41

Men’s Expert 50+

525 Unknown 54:58

527 Unknown 56:33

Scott Loeppert 57:14

Andrew Miller 57:17

Chris Mitchell 59:28

David Grigsby 1:00:28

Steve Palmquist 1:00:50

Scott Tanner 1:01:32

Matt Heydon 1:01:53

Dan Foote 1:02:09

Stephen Warfel 1:02:40

Neal Neumiller 1:02:41

Casey Homuth 1:03:01

PJ Wharton 1:03:05

Derek Teuscher 1:03:14

Kevin Hendrickson 1:03:52

Ross McLaren 1:04:49

Raymond Olexa 1:05:29

Travis Mathey 1:05:47

Diego Girard 1:05:55

Adam Maines 1:06:39

Geovanny Romero 1:09:08

504? Unknown 1:19:37

622 622 1:42:41

Women’s Expert

Emily Keiss 1:06:36

Hadley Nylen 1:10:10

Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:13:18

Michelle Freckleton 1:13:19

Anne Carine 1:20:29

Men’s single speed

Chad Gruben 58:41

Eddie Rogers 1:02:07

Jon Freckleton 1:03:59

Kyle Lawton 1:05:04

Matt Lundy 1:05:41

Jp Pougiales 1:08:01

Matthew Eggen 1:08:48

Dan Dannerson 1:15:44

Women’s single speed

Lacey Lebaron 1:21:50

Men’s pro/open

Brad Bingham 50:44

Alex Pond 51:02

Peter Kalmes 52:24

Corey Piscopo 52:48

Barkley Robinson 53:24

Jeff Minotto 53:53

Greg Krieger 54:47

Sam Chovan 56:28

Alex Meininger 57:21

Jacob Carter-Gibb 58:57

Women’s pro/open

Hannah Williams 59:10

Becky Edmiston 1:01:12

Mindy Mulliken 1:04:15

Katie Lindquist 1:05:48

Youth Coed 7 – 8

Eva Minotto 1:50

Heather Lyman 1:51

Cash Delliquadri 2:01

Caley Goforth 2:03

Will Height 2:04

Shea Sias 2:05

Grady Neumiller 2:18

Inga Palmquist 2:35

Youth coed 9 – 10

Jack Fox 7:05

Thomas Miller 7:08

Sal Malone 7:09

Andrew Kempers 7:09

Kade Lawton 7:11

Ellie Reynolds 7:15

Jd Oss 7:28

Connor Madigan 7:30

Tanner Hamilton 7:37

Eva Reynolds 7:44

Kodiak Kretzschmar 8:00

Hambone Magill 8:08

Cade Kavanagh 8:09

Dycen Neumiller 8:09

Unknown Unknown 8:11

Unknown Unknown 8:12

Lance Bessey 8:20

Troy Lemaster 8:52

Avery Olson 9:31

Grace Olexa 9:32

Primo Famiglietti 7:07

Youth male 13 – 15

Rye Kirchner 29:49

Dane Freckleton 32:17

Finn Sias 34:51

Anton Gorrell 54:55

Youth female 13 – 15

Cole Sias 32:31

Eliza Fox 40:26

Althea Ort 42:47

Thea Dardanis 46:05

Youth male 16 – 18

Elijah Vargas 46:25

Trey Seymour 48:58

Chase Seymour 49:55

Bennett Gamber 51:52

Chase High 55:06

Youth males 11 – 12

Daniel Kempers 6:02

Max Hamilton 6:04

Unknown Unknown 6:13

Carter Reistad 6:14

Griff Rillos 6:15

Jaxson Fryer 6:25

Luke Olson 6:26

Rune Freckleton 6:40

Indi Kretzschmar 6:50

Jaydon Fryer 7:15

Charlie McCreary 7:16

Alden Wade 7:25

Reid Sias 7:46

youth females 11 – 12

Annika Ort 6:38


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User