Results for Hitchens Bros. jumping for Wednesday, March 11 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results for Hitchens Bros. jumping for Wednesday, March 11

Wednesday

Little Vikings — Children ages 5 to 8

Name, first jump, second jump



Beauregard, Adrian, 13.5, 13

Foote, Aklilu, 6, 4



Rhodes, Anna, 9, 10

Paraketsov, Andrey, 2, 2

Boyce, Branson, 10.5, 10

Lawton, Bridger, 10, 8.5

Sulentich, Caden, 6, 5

Beauregard, Caman, 14, 13

Einfeld, Carter, 4, 5

DelliQuadri, Cash, 5, 6

Dore, Coen, 4, 4

Clark, Colin, -, 3

Malia, Cooper, 9, –

Barnes, Dixie, 5, 5

Russell, Emma, 11.5, 10.5

Maines, Ethan, 12, 11.5

Minotto, Eva, 10, 9

Halladay, Ezra, 5, 5

Lobeck, Gigi, 6, 5

Sherman, Harrison, 11, 10.5

Kerrigan, Henley, 8, 8

Merlina, Hudson, 9.5, 9.5

Lawton, Kade, 12.5, 12.5

Del Haya, Lucia, 5, 4

Beauregard, Lynx, 5, 5

Tynelius-Deering, Matteus, 6, 7

Lyman, Maxwell, 11.5, 10.5

Kemp, Mason, 6, 6

Villegas, Natalia, 4, 3

Rind, Nathan, 10, 10.5

Park, Owen, 7, 7

Wither, Owen, 12.5, 12.5

Graves, Sawyer, 11.5, 11.5

Rossi, Shea,, 5, 5

Sias, Shea, 11.5, 13.5

Bradford, William, 11, 11.5

Sage-Maines, McKenzie, 4, 5

Beauregard, Luke , 4, 3

Bradford, Nicholas, 11.5, 12

Beauregard, Luke, 4, 3

Beauregard, Fischer, 6, 6

Kimmis, Greyson, 3, 3

Bowdre, Nico, 3, 4

Keena, Piper, 2, 2

Craig, Natalia, 11, 10

Rossi, Elena, 6, 5.5

Craig, Alexander, 11, 11

Barnes, Ridge, 3, –

Wilson, Ella, 11.5, 10

Wilson, Maggie , 6.5, 7.5

Alpine jumping

Name, jump total

Girls Open HS20

  1. Colby, Elise, 23.5

  2. Kerrigan, Aidan, 22.5

Girls U8 HS20

  1. Sias, Shea, 24.0

  2. Minotto, Eva, 21.5

  3. Brabec, Haley, 20.0

Girls U10 HS20

  1. Stone, Annabelle, 24.0

Boys Open HS20

  1. Lawton, Bridger, 20.5

Boys U8 HS20

  1. Jensen, Kai, 27.0

  2. Graves, Sawyer, 22.5

  3. Park, Owen, 21.5

Thomas, Sam, 20.0

Delliquadri, Cash, 19.0

Gibson, Fisher, 19.0

Boys U10 HS20

  1. Adams, Brady, 29.5

  2. Lawton, Kade, 27.5

  3. Wichelhaus, Pete, 25.5

Boys Open HS30

  1. Twitchell, Levi, 21.0

Boys U12 HS30

  1. St. John, Luke, 36.5

  2. Stone, Christopher, 36.5

  3. Mathey, Anthony, 36.5

Adams, Kellen, 35.5

Walsh, JP, 33.5

Wilson, Gabe, 32.5

Wichelhaus, Luke, 31.0

Nordic jumping

Name, best 3 of 4

HS20 Girls — Open

  1. Brinkman, Isabella, 365.7 1

HS20 Girls – U10

  1. Bennett-Manke, Aspen, 481.5

  2. Larson, Bonnie Sue, 390.3

  3. Rossi, Alena, 313.8

Barnes, Charley, 304.2

Mathey, Isabelle , 254.1

HS20 Boys — U10

  1. Stroock, Koen, 471.0

  2. Miller, Thomas, 466.5

  3. Graves, Wyatt, 454.8

HS30 Girls — U12

  1. Brabec, Alexa, 422.6

  2. Arnone, Tess, 377.8

  3. Fahrner, Becca, 282.6

Wilkinson, Tinsley, 232.4

Stroock, Ella, 185.7

HS30 Boys — U12

  1. Colby, Jason, 341.0

  2. Mewborn, Tommy, 333.8

  3. Rawlings, Johnathan, 311.0

Sias, Reid, 265.8

Carlton, Bridger, 263.2

HS45 Girls — U14

  1. Belshaw, Annika, 611.4

HS45 Boys — U14

  1. Gamber, Bennett, 677.9

  2. Malacinski, Niklas, 669.3

  3. Gilbertson, Gunnar, 638.3

Belshaw, Erik, 599.6

Rowse, Lucas, 592.2

Wilkinson, Canden, 580.4


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User