RESULTS: Spring 2019 Routt County high school sports scores | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: Spring 2019 Routt County high school sports scores

Winter 2018 scores for Hayden, Soroco and Steamboat Springs high school varsity teams. Scores will be updated weekly on Saturday nights. Coaches can submit scores here.

Friday, April 19 

Steamboat baseball at Battle Mountain, W 11-7

Steamboat baseball at Battle Mountain, W 15-5

Thursday, April 18 

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Evergreen, L 14-7

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Eagle Valley, L 10-7

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Rifle, W 10-0

Wednesday, April 17

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Aspen, W 8-6

Tuesday, April 16

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Battle Mountain, L 4-0

Monday, April 15

Steamboat baseball at Eagle Valley, L 14-7

Steamboat baseball at Eagle Valley, L 6-2

Steamboat girls lacrosse vs. Thompson Valley, W 15-6

Saturday, April 13

Steamboat boys lacrosse vs. Evergreen, W 10-3

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Golden, L 14-6

Steamboat girls soccer at Palisade, W 3-1

Friday, April 12

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Rocky Mountain, L 21-10

Thursday, April 11

Steamboat boys lacrosse vs. Eagle Valley, W 13-7

Steamboat girls soccer at Eagle Valley, W 8-1

Monday, April 8

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Eagle Valley, W 8-1

Saturday, April 6

Steamboat baseball at Palisade, L 19-1

Steamboat baseball at Palisade, L 12-0

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Air Academy, L 14-6

Steamboat girls soccer at Summit, W 3-0

Friday, April 5

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Cheyenne Mountain, L 19-4

Steamboat girls lacrosse vs. Montrose, W 19-5

Wednesday, April 4

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Glenwood Springs, W 4-1

Tuesday, April 3

Steamboat girls lacrosse vs. Roaring Fork, W 15-10

Saturday, March 30

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Thompson Valley, L 10-9

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Fruita Monument W 10-9

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Palisade, W 4-0

Friday, March 29

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Grand Junction, W 15-7

Thursday, March 28

Steamboat girls soccer vs. Summit, W 7-0

Steamboat baseball vs. Moffat County, 13-1

Steamboat baseball vs. Moffat County, 10-2

Tuesday, March 26

Steamboat boys lacrosse vs. Summit, W 14-2

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Summit, W 14-4

Saturday, March 23

Steamboat girls lacrosse at Cherokee Trail, W 9-8

Wednesday, March 20

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Glenwood Springs, W 14-7

Tuesday, March 19

Steamboat boys lacrosse vs. Glenwood Springs, W 12-0

Saturday, March 16

Steamboat girls soccer at Battle Mountain, L 2-0

Saturday, March 9 

Steamboat girls soccer at Colorado Academy, L 5-0

Steamboat boys lacrosse at Vail Mountain, W 11-10


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.