RESULTS: Emerald Endurance, July 10, 2019 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

RESULTS: Emerald Endurance, July 10, 2019

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Series

Novice

Women’s 19-34

Place, name, age, time

  • 1. Angela Cosby, 34, 1:27.26

Women’s 35+

  • 1. Kate Friedman, 42, 48:40
  • 2. Ginger Scott, 46, 52:17
  • 3. Diane Lohmeyer, 53, 54:05
  • 4. Winnie Delliquadri, 51, 58:39

Sport

Men’s 19-34

  • 1. Craig Barbiarz, 28, 1:03.04
  • 2. Evan Weinman, 23, 1:04.44
  • 3. Clinton Owens, 32, 1:12.32
  • 4. Jeremy Kuntz, 26, 1:13.27
  • 5. Joe Laliberte, 32, 1:14.3
  • 6. Jacob Hansen, 20, 1:22.05
  • 7. Tyler Tenpas, 34, 1:34.4

Men’s 35-49

  • 1. Pete Morelli, 39, 1:04.39
  • 2. Seth Mathey, 39, 1:17.19
  • 3. Jeremy Schumacher, 47, 1:08.49
  • 4. Josh Welch, 42, 1:09.55
  • 5. Dustin Wonder, 35, 1:11.41
  • 6. Brent Demmitt, 49, 1:11.54
  • 7. Joseph Gilbertson, 45, 1:13.17
  • 8. Bob Kaster, 49, 1:18.21
  • 9. Ross McLaren, 46, 1:19.14
  • 10. Daniel Pritchard, 40, 1:35.23
  • 11. Jeff Harper, 43, 1:46.2

Men’s 50+

  • 1. Chris Bube, 50, 1:07.21
  • 2. Brad Stiff, 53, 1:08.5
  • 3. Stephan Zittel, 61, 1:12.15
  • 4. Vance Fulton, 60, 1:12.23
  • 5. Mike Alijanich, 55, 1:17.05
  • 6. Boyd Bass, 64, 1:21.31
  • 7. Mike Malone, 55, 1:23.37
  • 8. Jamie Letson, 61, 1:23.54
  • 9. Jim Walton, 52, 1:30.29
  • 10. Mike Famulare, 51, 1:32.13
  • 11. Jim Czech, 65, 1:38.16

Women’s 19-34

  • 1. Madison Keeffe, 24, 1:10.15
  • 2. Sarah Glassmeyer, 28, 1:13.43
  • 3. Sonia Dose, 33, 1:16.33
  • 4. Jennifer Carey, 34, 1:27.49
  • 5. Ryan Emstes, 27, 1:29.18

Women’s 35+

  • 1. Kyleigh Lawler, 37, 1:16.08
  • 2. Kirsten Wilson, 35, 1:18.2
  • 3. Khristin Degli, 1:18.31
  • 4. Lisa Famigiletti, 50, 1:20.55
  • 5. Sara Magnotta, 38, 1:22.22
  • 6. Marylynn Hansen, 53, 1:23.55
  • 7. Stephanie Juneau, 44, 1:36.37

Expert

Men’s 19-34

  • 1. Casey Levin, 32, 1:22.14
  • 2. Isaac Copeland, 20, 1:32.58

Men’s 35-49

  • 1. Chris Magnotta, 41, 1:26.46
  • 2. Casey Homuth, 40, 1:26.5
  • 3. Greg Friedman, 41, 1:28.19
  • 4. Michael Feyen, 40, 1:29.14
  • 5. Raymond Degli, 35, 1:29.16
  • 6. Kevin Hendrickson, 47, 1:31.07
  • 7. Eddie Rogers, 35, 1:34.15
  • 8. Chris Skinner, 44, 1:34.27
  • 9. David Wittinger, 44, 1:35.21
  • 10. Jeff Chamberlain, 39, 1:35.22
  • 11. Stephen Warfel, 43, 1:36.27
  • 12. Adam Alspach, 36, 1:41.38

Men’s 50+

  • 1. Ron Famigiletti, 54, 1:29.31
  • 2. Steve Juneau, 50, 1:35.39
  • 3. PJ Wharton, 52, 1:36.39
  • 4. Kevin Kopischke, 54, 1:37.02
  • 5. Chris Speer, 53, 1:37.34
  • 6. Rob Whisenhant, 54, 1:53.47

Women’s

  • 1. Shelly Whisenhant, 52, 1:44.56
  • 2. Kira Reynolds, 38, 1:53.58
  • 3. Kristin Feiges, 38, 2:11.27

Pro-Open

Men’s

  • 1. Brad Bingham, 42, 1:16.03
  • 2. Alex Pond, 35, 1:16.33
  • 3. Barkley Robinson, 46, 1:17.49
  • 4. Tanner Visnick, 22, 1:18.01
  • 5. John Wessling, 28, 1:19.07
  • 6. Ben Glassmeyer, 28, 1:21.15
  • 7. Jeff Minotto, 47, 1:22.05
  • 8. Colin Rooney, 41, 1:22.53
  • 9. Jeff Cheever, 29, 1:26.55
  • 10. Jimmy Howe, 27, 1:28.3
  • 11. Jason Blair, 32, 1:30.54
  • 12. Chad Gruben, 43, 1:37.00
  • 13. Peter Kaimes, 38, 1:37.33

Women’s

  • 1. Hannah Bingham, 36, 1:30.27
  • 2. Aisha Johansson, 30, 1:34.37
  • 3. Becky Edmiston, 38, 1:37.44
  • 4. Hadley Nylen, 38, 1:46.5

Youth Coed

7 & 8

  • 1. McKenzie Maines, 8, 4:32
  • 2. Kai Riegler, 6, 4:42
  • 3. Oliver Nylen, 8, 4:44
  • 4. Paddock Whitten, 7, 5:16
  • 5. Thomas Chamberlin, 7, 5:21
  • 6. Charlotte Fleming, 8, 5:40
  • 7. Ryder Robinson, 7, 5:43
  • 8. Christopher Skinner, 8, 5:44
  • 9. Beau Fleming, 7, 6:43
  • 10. Schaub Whitney, 7, 7:08
  • 11. Ike Feiges, 8, 7:20
  • 12. Ellison Friedman, 7, 7:22

9 & 10

  • 1. Ethan Maines, 10, 23:41
  • 2. Carter Kopischke, 10, 26:28
  • 3. Odin Gruben, 9, 29:15
  • 4. Delia Reynolds, 10, 29:33
  • 5. Sydney Soard, 9, 30:57
  • 6. Carson Schaub, 9, 33:34
  • 7. Levi Friedman, 9, 36:42
  • 8. Conrad Zahourek, 9, 47:26
  • 9. Jordanelle Neeley, 9, 50:09

Youth 11 to 12

Males

  • 1. Jakob Ducklow, 12, 24:38
  • 2. Cash Delliquadri, 11, 26:29
  • 3. Wrigley Neely, 12, 27:24
  • 4. Preston Zahowrek, 11, 48:13

Females

  • 1. Kelsey Cariveau, 12, 22:35
  • 2. Ellie Reynolds, 12, 24:43
  • 3. Eva Reynolds, 12, 26:38
  • 4. Eva Minotto, 11, 26:53

Youth 13 to 15

Males

  • 1. Gavin Geer, 15, 35:58
  • 2. Timothy Sabat, 13, 36:31
  • 3. Primo Famigiletti, 14, 36:33
  • 4. Miles Donaldson, 15, 39:52
  • 5. AJ Juneau, 13, 47:31
  • 6. Seth Monde, 15, 1:09.04

Females

  • 1. Kaitlin McDonnell, 15, 1:00.38

Youth 16 to 18

Males

  • 1. Caleb Haack, 15, 1:00.10
  • 2. Jaxson Fryer, 16, 1:07.4
  • 3. Max Hamilton, 15, 1:10.04

Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User