RESULTS: 2018 Winter Start | SteamboatToday.com

RESULTS: 2018 Winter Start

Editor’s note: These results were updated with the correct HS75 and HS100 Nordic combined results at 7:24 p.m.

2018 Winter Start

Howelsen Hill, Steamboat Springs, Colorado

Dec. 1 to 2, 2018

HS100 Nordic combined

Rank, Name, Club

Recommended Stories For You

U20 Women

1. Tess Arnone, Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

U20 Men

1. Jared Shumate, USA Nordic

2. Bennett Gamber, SSWSC

3. Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC

4. Aidan Ripp, CEN

5. Beckett Ledger, PCSS

6. Henry Johnstone, East

7T. Evan Nichols, East

7T. Erik Belshaw, SSWSC

9. Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC

10. Canden Wilkinson, SSWSC

11. Carter Brubaker, Alaska

12. Tim Ziegler, CEN

Senior Men

1. Grant Andrews, USA Nordic

2. Erik Lynch, SSWSC

 

HS75 Nordic Combined

Rank, Name, Club

U16 Women

1. Alexa Brabec, SSWSC

2. Sophia Schreiner, CEN

U16 Men

1. Zach Selzman, PCSS

2. Thomas Miller, SSWSC

 

HS75 Special Jumping

Rank, Name, Club, Total Points

U16 Women

1. Rachel Haerter, PCSS, 174

2. Adeline Swanson, CEN, 152.7

3. Daisy Forester, CEN, 147.8

4. Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 138.1

5. Alexa Brabec, SSWSC, 110.2

6. Macey Olden, PCSS, 95

7. Sophia Schreiner, CEN, 83.4

U16 Men

1. Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 212.4

2. Zach Selzman, PCSS, 203.5

3. Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 195.8

4. Carter Brubaker, Alaska, 183.8

5. Shane Kocher, CEN, 177.1

6. Stewart Gundry, CEN, 154.8

7. Carter Lee, CEN, 148.7

8. Thomas Miller, SSWSC, 138.7

U18 Men

1. Landon Lee, CEN, 194.1

2. Tim Ziegler, CEN, 139.1

3. Logan Gundry, CEN, 114.8

 

HS100 Special Jumping

Rank, Name, Club, Total Points

U20 Women

1. Annika Belshaw, USA Nordic, 230

2. Paige Jones, PCSS, 222

3. Anna Hoffman, PCSS, 196

4. Samantha Macuga, USA Nordic, 167

5. Jillian Highfill, PCSS, 161.5

6. Mollie Immens, PCSS, 123.5

7. Rachel Haerter, PCSS, 106

8. Kailey Bickner, PCSS, 90

9. Daisy Forester, CEN, 84

10. Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 80

11. Adeline Swanson, CEN, 71.5

12. Sophia Nester, PCSS, 69

13. Macey Olden, PCSS, 18

U20 Men

1. Decker Dean, USA Nordic, 251

2. Jared Shumate, USA Nordic, 246

3. Andrew Urlaub, PCSS, 242

4. Bennett Gamber, SSWSC, 223

5. Greyson Scharffs, PCSS, 221

6. Canden Wilkinson, SSWSC, 206.5

7. Hunter Gibson, PCSS, 186.5

8. Beckett Ledger, PCSS, 182

9. Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 180.5

10. Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 171

11. Aidan Ripp, CEN, 169

12. Landon Lee, CEN, 160.5

13. Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 145

14. Shane Kocher, CEN, 134.5

15. Carter Brubaker, Alaska, 124

16. Zach Selzman, PCSS, 123.5

17. Stewart Gundry, CEN, 91

18. Carter Lee, CEN, 88.5

19. Logan Gundry, CEN, 84.5

20. Tate Frantz, East, 81

21. Evan Nichols, East, 78.5

22. Henry Johnstone, East, 75.5

23. August Schini, CEN, 74.5

24. Tim Ziegler, CEN, 69

25. Bryce Kloc, East, 48

26. Sean Maloney, East, 46

27. Caleb Zuckerman, East, 40

28. Cameron Summerton, East, 28

Senior Women

1. Logan Sankey, USA Nordic, 202

Senior Men

1. Casey Larson, USA Nordic, 270.5

2. Matthew Soukup, Canada, 255.5

3. Grant Andrews, USA Nordic, 239

4. Patrick Gasienica, PCSS, 237.5

5. Lucas Gasienica, PCSS, 234

6. Nate Mattoon, CEN, 200.5

7. Erik Lynch, SSWSC, 96

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.