Pro Rodeo Series – Week 5: July 8, 2017 | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Pro Rodeo Series – Week 5: July 8, 2017

Week 5 Results: July 8, 2017

Total payout: $28,697.90

BAREBACK RIDING

Place Name Location Amount

1 Ben Hall Tumbarumba, AU $481.28

Support Local Journalism


2 Craig Wisehart Kersey, CO $360.96

3/4 Zach Hibler Wheeler, TX $180.48

3/4 Logan Patterson Kim, CO $180.48

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

Place Name Location Amount

1 Whit Peterson Torrington, WY $541.44

2 J.W. Meiers Mills, WY $406.08

3/4 Tyler Turco Franktown, CO $203.04

3/4 Chet Johnson Douglas, WY $203.04

BULL RIDING

Place Name Location Amount

1 Jacob Smith LaSalle, CO $691.84

2 George Sims II Mayhill, NM $518.88

3 Drew Asbury St. Albans, WV $345.92

4 Ground $172.86

PERMIT BULL RIDING

Place Name Location Amount

1 No Qualified Rides

TIE DOWN ROPING

Place Name Location Amount

1 Sterling Smith Stephenville, TX $902.40

2 Cheyenne Harper Iowa, LA $676.80

3 Cy Eames Gooding, ID $451.20

4 Darnell Johnson Fowler, CO $225.60

BARREL RACE

Place Name Location Amount

1 Stacey Smallwood Laramie, WY $893.98

2/3 Megan Lewis Filer, ID $719.07

2/3 Nicole Laurence Cresson, TX $719.07

4 Dianne Bath Burns, WY $544.16

5 Kenna Kaminski Bellville, TX $427.55

6 Joy McDaniel Southland, TX $310.95

7 Christine Laughlin Pueblo, CO $194.34

8 Kynzie McNeill Shallowater, TX $77.73

STEER WRESTLING

Place Name Location Amount

1 John Henry Franzen Riverton, WY $846.00

2 Olin Hannum Malad, ID $634.50

3 Chisum Docheff Longmont, CO $423.00

4 Cody Pratt Pueblo, CO $211.50

PEE WEE BARREL RACE

Place Name Score

1 Alexis Vreeman 18.56

2 Halle Broom 22.91

3 Whitney Broom 43.29

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

Place Name Score

1 Deana Wood 19.29

2 Cylee Dunsmore 20.02

3 Leah Wood 21.27

4 Chyanne Costner 21.90

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

Place Name Score

1 Deana Wood 19.29

2 Cylee Dunsmore 20.02

3 Leah Wood 21.27

4 Chyanne Costner 21.90

TEAM ROPING

Place Name Name Paid each

1 Coleman Proctor Billie Jack Saebens $1,771.90

2 Tyler Wade Clint Summers $1,446.40

3 Clayton Van Aken Cullen Teller $1,160.90

4 Hayes Smith Cesar de la Cruz $855.40

5 Lane Ivy Buddy Hawkins II $549.90

6 Jaguar Terrill Colby Siddoway $305.50

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING

Place Name Name Amount

1 Joe Wood Bill Plummer $460.00

2 Jimmie Walz Leland Reinier $345.00

3 Nick Camilletti Luke Wilson $230.00

4 Mitch Walz Jimmie Walz $115.00


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User