Mountain Madness 2015 results | SteamboatToday.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Mountain Madness 2015 results

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name Time Age group Gender

1 TJ Thrasler 1/2 Marathon 1:27:33 30-39 Male



2 Bryan Goding 1/2 Marathon 1:27:51 40-49 Male

3 Dan Hohs 1/2 Marathon 1:29:00 20-29 Male



4 Paul Hughes 1/2 Marathon 1:29:34 50-59 Male

5 Michael Haas 1/2 Marathon 1:32:14 20-29 Male

6 David Johnson 1/2 Marathon 1:32:25 20-29 Male

7 Allen Belshaw 1/2 Marathon 1:32:50 40-49 Male

8 Taylor Whitmore 1/2 Marathon 1:33:16 20-29 Male

9 Austin Matters 1/2 Marathon 1:33:17 20-29 Male

10 Humberto Zelaya 1/2 Marathon 1:34:40 40-49 Male

11 Kevin Haas 1/2 Marathon 1:35:00 30-39 Male

12 Penelope Freedman 1/2 Marathon 1:35:18 30-39 Female

13 Heather Gollnick 1/2 Marathon 1:36:25 40-49 Female

14 Wes Collier 1/2 Marathon 1:36:33 30-39 Male

15 Ella Dewolf 1/2 Marathon 1:38:50 19 & under Female

16 Tim Morgan 1/2 Marathon 1:40:03 30-39 Male

17 Lindley Greene 1/2 Marathon 1:40:06 30-39 Female

18 Andy Wickless 1/2 Marathon 1:41:10 40-49 Male

19 Andrew Daw 1/2 Marathon 1:42:10 20-29 Male

20 Mrudhula Baskaran 1/2 Marathon 1:43:45 19 & under Female

21 Andrea Wilhelm 1/2 Marathon 1:44:31 30-39 Female

22 Emily Harris 1/2 Marathon 1:44:40 40-49 Female

23 Kevin Fonger 1/2 Marathon 1:44:45 30-39 Male

24 Shannon Fonger 1/2 Marathon 1:45:00 30-39 Female

25 Alan Kenyon 1/2 Marathon 1:45:05 30-39 Male

26 Shannon Torphy 1/2 Marathon 1:45:18 20-29 Female

27 Hale Soyster 1/2 Marathon 1:47:18 30-39 Male

28 Stacey Thiel 1/2 Marathon 1:48:13 20-29 Female

29 Joshua Fine 1/2 Marathon 1:48:45 30-39 Male

30 Micheal Phillips 1/2 Marathon 1:49:20 20-29 Male

31 Becky Mclean 1/2 Marathon 1:52:18 30-39 Female

32 Mark Haas 1/2 Marathon 1:52:33 30-39 Male

33 Tiffany Burns 1/2 Marathon 1:53:05 30-39 Female

34 James Morton 1/2 Marathon 1:55:15 50-59 Male

35 Alicia Guevara 1/2 Marathon 1:56:20 20-29 Female

36 Nicole Olexa 1/2 Marathon 1:57:43 30-39 Female

37 Brock Faulkner 1/2 Marathon 1:57:59 30-39 Male

38 Sandy Buckner 1/2 Marathon 1:58:40 50-59 Female

39 Eileen Glenn 1/2 Marathon 1:59:00 60-69 Female

40 Lois Spangler-Frank 1/2 Marathon 1:59:12 60-69 Female

41 Loni Gray 1/2 Marathon 1:59:17 40-49 Female

42 Michelle Geib 1/2 Marathon 2:00:00 30-39 Female

43 Nicholle Knopp 1/2 Marathon 2:00:54 19 & under Female

44 Dorothy Ann Lochert 1/2 Marathon 2:01:01 50-59 Female

45 Nick Hopkins 1/2 Marathon 2:01:35 40-49 Male

46 Amy Glasgow 1/2 Marathon 2:01:55 20-29 Female

47 Mandy Miller 1/2 Marathon 2:01:56 50-59 Female

48 Jonathan Lowe 1/2 Marathon 2:02:11 30-39 Male

49 Don Platt 1/2 Marathon 2:02:49 60-69 Male

50 Mimi Miller 1/2 Marathon 2:03:14 50-59 Female

51 Jennifer Kerr 1/2 Marathon 2:04:06 40-49 Female

52 Kathy Huettl 1/2 Marathon 2:04:53 40-49 Female

53 Nini Moorhead 1/2 Marathon 2:05:06 20-29 Female

54 Kristine Klopp 1/2 Marathon 2:05:10 30-39 Female

55 Yves Uwimana 1/2 Marathon 2:09:37 19 & under Male

56 William Bedell 1/2 Marathon 2:10:10 60-69 Male

57 Alyssa Peters 1/2 Marathon 2:10:28 30-39 Female

58 Ron Cramer 1/2 Marathon 2:12:16 40-49 Male

59 Ashley Farnsworth 1/2 Marathon 2:12:48 20-29 Female

60 Jane Funk 1/2 Marathon 2:13:28 50-59 Female

61 Jeri Curry 1/2 Marathon 2:13:49 40-49 Female

62 Emilee Brent 1/2 Marathon 2:14:20 30-39 Female

63 Chris Luke 1/2 Marathon 2:18:57 50-59 Male

64 Celeste Luke 1/2 Marathon 2:18:59 40-49 Female

65 Bonnie Mcgee 1/2 Marathon 2:20:25 60-69 Female

66 Adams Uwimana 1/2 Marathon 2:21:46 19 & under Male

67 Michael Mckenzie 1/2 Marathon 2:21:53 30-39 Male

68 Joanne Kissel 1/2 Marathon 2:21:54 30-39 Female

69 Rachel Sinton 1/2 Marathon 2:22:34 20-29 Female

70 Daniel Ehle 1/2 Marathon 2:22:36 20-29 Male

71 Sabrina Sanchez 1/2 Marathon 2:22:37 20-29 Female

72 Sara Snow 1/2 Marathon 2:24:16 30-39 Female

73 Courtney Gruber 1/2 Marathon 2:24:16 50-59 Female

74 Becca Corona 1/2 Marathon 2:25:33 20-29 Female

75 Lynn Coble 1/2 Marathon 2:26:58 60-69 Female

76 Patti Richen 1/2 Marathon 2:28:00 30-39 Female

77 Jon Rowe 1/2 Marathon 2:31:45 60-69 Male

78 Cindy Land 1/2 Marathon 2:41:57 50-59 Female

79 Breanna Real 1/2 Marathon 2:47:30 20-29 Female

80 Giorgianna Seibt 1/2 Marathon 2:47:48 20-29 Female

81 Michele Bolkovatz 1/2 Marathon 3:04:31 40-49 Female

82 Jana Hopkins 1/2 Marathon 3:07:58 40-49 Female

83 Mariah Bolkovatz 1/2 Marathon 3:15:00 19 & under Female

84 Mikala Bolkovatz 1/2 Marathon 3:15:00 19 & under Female

10K RESULTS

Place First Name Last Name Race Time Age Group Gender

1 Watkins Fulk-Gray 10K 0:35:42 20-29 Male

2 Joshua Smullin 10K 0:36:08 30-39 Male

3 Davis Miller 10K 0:36:23 20-29 Male

4 Alexander Miller 10K 0:37:07 20-29 Male

5 Jim Rebenack 10K 0:37:19 30-39 Male

6 Simon Zink 10K 0:38:15 19 & under Male

7 Tyler Terranova 10K 0:38:46 19 & under Male

8 Wyatt Gebhardt 10K 0:39:30 19 & under Male

9 Annmarie Kirkpatrick 10K 0:39:30 30-39 Female

10 Michael Young 10K 0:40:05 50-59 Male

11 Samuel Sliman 10K 0:40:21 19 & under Male

12 Mary Rose 10K 0:40:36 20-29 Female

13 Evan Barbier 10K 0:40:46 19 & under Male

14 Noel Keeffe 10K 0:40:58 19 & under Male

15 Justin Barker 10K 0:41:01 30-39 Male

16 Ben Kurtz 10K 0:41:43 20-29 Male

17 Hailey Swirbul 10K 0:42:52 19 & under Female

18 Benjamin Lingle 10K 0:43:34 19 & under Male

19 Cooper Jones 10K 0:44:54 19 & under Male

20 Chase High 10K 0:44:57 19 & under Male

21 Waverly Gebhardt 10K 0:45:03 19 & under Female

22 Joe Bechtold 10K 0:45:22 40-49 Male

23 Emily Stout 10K 0:45:40 20-29 Female

24 Steve Yarbrough 10K 0:46:10 40-49 Male

25 Michael Hlavalek 10K 0:46:16 40-49 Male

26 Jolie Markley 10K 0:46:18 40-49 Female

27 Andy Wiener 10K 0:46:42 50-59 Male

28 Mollie Carpenter 10K 0:46:55 20-29 Female

29 Valerie Sidles 10K 0:47:01 30-39 Female

30 Missy Detzner 10K 0:47:20 30-39 Female

31 Sara Linsacum 10K 0:49:13 30-39 Female

32 Bridget Lauro 10K 0:49:37 40-49 Female

33 Kris Ingols 10K 0:49:42 40-49 Female

34 Bailee Collins 10K 0:49:50 30-39 Female

35 Kimberly Cuthbert 10K 0:49:53 30-39 Female

36 Kimberly Cuthbert 10K 0:49:53 30-39 Female

37 Heath Haynes 10K 0:49:56 40-49 Male

38 Ryan Beach 10K 0:50:03 30-39 Male

39 Brian Newman 10K 0:50:30 40-49 Male

40 Holly Welk 10K 0:50:30 40-49 Female

41 Katie Oconnor 10K 0:50:49 30-39 Female

42 Shawn Peterson 10K 0:50:58 30-39 Male

43 Gabsy Anderson 10K 0:50:59 19 & under Female

44 Matthew Herman 10K 0:51:04 40-49 Male

45 Madeline Young 10K 0:51:06 20-29 Female

46 Mededith Knauf 10K 0:51:19 30-39 Female

47 Len Friedland 10K 0:51:30 40-49 Male

48 Chelsea Young 10K 0:51:33 20-29 Female

49 Tiffany Gebhardt 10K 0:51:41 40-49 Female

50 Greg Norton 10K 0:51:49 30-39 Male

51 Jim Messer 10K 0:51:52 50-59 Male

52 Nicole Laughton 10K 0:52:20 20-29 Female

53 Elizabeth Hope 10K 0:52:25 20-29 Female

54 Christine Collins 10K 0:52:50 20-29 Female

55 Carrie Fleischman 10K 0:52:55 20-29 Female

56 Laura Medina 10K 0:53:05 40-49 Female

57 Kristi Ross 10K 0:53:35 40-49 Female

58 Casey Little 10K 0:53:49 40-49 Male

59 Kay Baker 10K 0:53:50 50-59 Female

60 Matthew Hall 10K 0:54:10 30-39 Male

61 Braden Debow 10K 0:54:14 19 & under Male

62 Brandon Titus 10K 0:54:18 20-29 Male

63 Lisa Dysleski 10K 0:54:29 30-39 Female

64 Jennifer Rebenack 10K 0:54:31 20-29 Female

65 Hannah Newman 10K 0:54:33 19 & under Female

66 Brooke Sinton 10K 0:54:35 20-29 Female

67 Kevin Coats 10K 0:54:36 20-29 Male

68 Anna Terranova 10K 0:54:40 19 & under Female

69 Matthew Brake 10K 0:54:45 20-29 Male

70 Steve Allison 10K 0:54:50 40-49 Male

71 Stephan Debow 10K 0:55:00 40-49 Male

72 Megan Wing 10K 0:55:05 19 & under Female

73 Kaila Anderson 10K 0:55:10 20-29 Female

74 Megan Bechtold 10K 0:55:15 40-49 Female

75 Jon Brillhart 10K 0:55:30 30-39 Male

76 Stephanie Brillhart 10K 0:55:50 30-39 Female

77 Erin Williams 10K 0:56:00 30-39 Female

78 Anne Haas 10K 0:56:15 20-29 Female

79 Rebecca Quillen 10K 0:56:18 30-39 Female

80 Dustin Quillen 10K 0:56:24 30-39 Male

81 Mia Griffin 10K 0:56:27 20-29 Female

82 Stephanie Thiel 10K 0:56:35 30-39 Female

83 Allison Hellman 10K 0:56:48 40-49 Female

84 Christy Edwards 10K 0:56:50 40-49 Female

85 Kellie Babcock 10K 0:56:54 30-39 Female

86 Mackenzie Morgan 10K 0:56:56 30-39 Female

87 Tara Funk 10K 0:57:01 20-29 Female

88 Rick Dumm 10K 0:57:07 40-49 Male

89 Kristen Miller 10K 0:58:12 20-29 Female

90 Linda Casner 10K 0:58:35 60-69 Female

91 Frank Lavenz 10K 0:58:44 30-39 Male

92 Trisha Grover 10K 0:58:56 30-39 Female

93 Jeffrey Dunham 10K 0:58:58 30-39 Male

94 Danielle Sweet 10K 1:00:30 19 & under Female

95 Ingrid Adams 10K 1:01:17 60-69 Female

96 Trent Debow 10K 1:01:51 19 & under Male

97 Miranda Prejean 10K 1:01:55 30-39 Female

98 Sara House 10K 1:02:10 30-39 Female

99 Melissa Debow 10K 1:02:24 40-49 Female

100 Lindsie Snyder 10K 1:02:40 20-29 Female

101 Addie Stark 10K 1:02:44 19 & under Female

102 Charlotte Lockhart 10K 1:02:46 20-29 Female

103 Natalie Sperstad 10K 1:02:52 30-39 Female

104 Erik Rosenhauer 10K 1:03:26 50-59 Male

105 Tom Brinker 10K 1:03:36 40-49 Male

106 Julie Sullivan 10K 1:03:38 40-49 Female

107 Mercedes Downer 10K 1:03:40 20-29 Female

108 Brett Baeverstad 10K 1:03:44 20-29 Male

109 Catherine Bladow 10K 1:04:16 50-59 Female

110 Daniela Dillon 10K 1:04:29 40-49 Female

111 Abbie Solberg 10K 1:04:52 30-39 Female

112 Dervla Lacy 10K 1:05:43 30-39 Female

113 Elizabeth Coats 10K 1:06:27 20-29 Female

114 Rebecca Robbins 10K 1:06:34 30-39 Female

115 Dina Corcoran 10K 1:06:44 50-59 Female

116 Taylor Powers 10K 1:07:27 20-29 Male

117 Carissa Berlet 10K 1:08:51 30-39 Female

118 Nicole Dombrowski 10K 1:08:53 30-39 Female

119 Taylor Bladow 10K 1:09:05 20-29 Female

120 Carly Mathews 10K 1:09:47 20-29 Female

121 Monty Mathews 10K 1:09:48 50-59 Male

122 Haley Mathews 10K 1:09:49 20-29 Female

123 Ann Kirton 10K 1:10:10 40-49 Female

124 Gerald Oubre 10K 1:10:59 30-39 Male

125 Michael Little 10K 1:12:15 30-39 Male

126 Laura Coates 10K 1:13:19 50-59 Female

127 Meg Brake 10K 1:14:28 20-29 Female

128 Greg Sweet 10K 1:14:53 60-69 Male

129 Dominique Bladow 10K 1:15:13 20-29 Female

130 Jolene Cassel 10K 1:15:20 30-39 Female

131 Jen Simpson 10K 1:15:24 30-39 Female

132 Marty Rotz-Kilhefner 10K 1:15:43 60-69 Female

133 Horace Glenn, Jr 10K 1:17:54 70+ Male

134 Donna Hoffmann 10K 1:18:00 40-49 Female

135 Kathryn Pedersen 10K 1:18:25 40-49 Female

136 Sheila Symons 10K 1:20:39 30-39 Female

137 Jalie Stark 10K 1:21:45 19 & under Female

138 AJ Stark 10K 1:22:01 19 & under Male

139 Connie Robbins 10K 1:23:10 50-59 Female

140 Rhonda Hudson 10K 1:25:32 40-49 Female

141 William Cassel 10K 1:28:20 60-69 Male

142 Susan Cassel 10K 1:28:30 60-69 Female

143 John Little 10K 1:28:50 70+ Male

144 Audrey Cobb 10K 1:30:20 20-29 Female

145 Kaiya Goldenberg 10K 1:30:21 30-39 Female

146 Lydia Davidson 10K 1:33:15 60-69 Female

147 Toby Stauffer 10K 1:35:20 40-49 Female

148 Alison Maher 10K 1:35:52 40-49 Female

149 Megan Pratt 10K 1:35:54 20-29 Female

150 Melissa Robbins 10K 1:36:28 20-29 Female

151 Kyrsten Robbins 10K 1:36:29 30-39 Female

152 Catherine Dowden 10K 1:36:34 19 & under Female

153 Cara Dowden 10K 1:36:34 30-39 Female

154 Meaghan Dowden 10K 1:36:34 40-49 Female

155 Megan Haas 10K 1:37:55 20-29 Female

156 Katie Haas 10K 1:38:00 30-39 Female

157 Holly Harker 10K 1:59:57 50-59 Female

158 Leslie Collins 10K 2:01:08 30-39 Female


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News


See more